Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40km
T2 Run
10km
1 Flora Duffy 1987 BER 1 01:57:59 00:18:28 00:00:58 01:02:23 00:00:29 00:35:44
2 Gwen Jorgensen 1986 USA 2 01:59:16 00:18:38 00:00:58 01:03:22 00:00:27 00:35:53
3 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 12 01:59:25 00:19:12 00:00:57 01:02:50 00:00:28 00:36:01
4 Helen Jenkins 1984 GBR 6 01:59:28 00:19:04 00:01:02 01:02:54 00:00:27 00:36:04
5 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 5 01:59:39 00:19:55 00:00:58 01:03:32 00:00:27 00:34:50
6 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 15 01:59:44 00:19:53 00:01:01 01:03:31 00:00:26 00:34:56
7 Sarah True 1981 USA 11 01:59:58 00:18:37 00:01:00 01:03:23 00:00:27 00:36:32
8 Non Stanford 1989 GBR 14 02:00:16 00:19:12 00:00:57 01:02:48 00:00:32 00:36:48
9 Mariya Shorets 1990 RUS 35 02:00:21 00:19:33 00:01:00 01:03:51 00:00:29 00:35:29
10 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 AUS 9 02:00:34 00:19:46 00:01:00 01:03:37 00:00:29 00:35:45
11 Mari Rabie 1986 RSA 18 02:00:51 00:18:55 00:01:04 01:02:57 00:00:27 00:37:29
12 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 ITA 39 02:00:58 00:19:35 00:00:59 01:03:52 00:00:29 00:36:05
13 Katie Zaferes 1989 USA 3 02:00:59 00:19:09 00:01:00 01:02:51 00:00:30 00:37:31
14 Anastasia Abrosimova 1990 RUS 21 02:01:09 00:19:33 00:00:59 01:03:57 00:00:27 00:36:14
15 Claudia Rivas 1989 MEX 49 02:01:18 00:19:01 00:01:02 01:02:59 00:00:30 00:37:47
16 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 8 02:01:23 00:19:53 00:01:02 01:03:31 00:00:28 00:36:31
17 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 4 02:01:46 00:19:57 00:00:57 01:03:31 00:00:28 00:36:57
18 Renee Tomlin 1988 USA 20 02:01:48 00:19:36 00:00:57 01:03:50 00:00:28 00:37:00
19 Simone Ackermann 1990 RSA 42 02:01:53 00:19:32 00:01:02 01:03:52 00:00:29 00:37:01
20 Anja Knapp 1988 GER 53 02:01:59 00:19:09 00:00:59 01:02:51 00:00:27 00:38:35
21 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 RUS 36 02:02:03 00:19:49 00:00:57 01:03:41 00:00:30 00:37:08
22 Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 25 02:02:12 00:19:31 00:00:57 01:03:55 00:00:29 00:37:22
23 Lucy Hall 1992 GBR 50 02:02:19 00:18:25 00:00:59 01:02:27 00:00:31 00:39:59
24 Lisa Norden 1984 SWE 23 02:02:29 00:19:34 00:01:02 01:03:47 00:00:31 00:37:37
25 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 26 02:02:32 00:18:48 00:00:58 01:03:17 00:00:28 00:39:04
26 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 55 02:02:40 00:18:57 00:01:03 01:02:59 00:00:32 00:39:10
27 Carolina Routier 1990 ESP 28 02:02:42 00:18:36 00:01:00 01:03:25 00:00:30 00:39:13
28 Aoi Kuramoto 1988 JPN 57 02:02:47 00:19:58 00:00:58 01:03:31 00:00:27 00:37:56
29 Kirsten Kasper 1991 USA 10 02:02:48 00:19:15 00:00:58 01:04:09 00:00:29 00:37:59
30 Jessica Learmonth 1988 GBR 48 02:02:55 00:18:22 00:00:59 01:02:29 00:00:29 00:40:38
31 Charlotte Bonin 1987 ITA 46 02:03:09 00:19:06 00:01:04 01:02:53 00:00:31 00:39:37
32 Sarah-Anne Brault 1989 CAN 43 02:03:35 00:19:57 00:00:58 01:03:34 00:00:31 00:38:38
33 Agnieszka Jerzyk 1988 POL 38 02:03:56 00:19:54 00:00:58 01:03:34 00:00:31 00:39:01
34 Gillian Backhouse 1991 AUS 40 02:04:13 00:19:06 00:01:00 01:02:50 00:00:28 00:40:51
35 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 32 02:04:43 00:19:52 00:01:00 01:03:33 00:00:25 00:39:55
36 Valentina Zapatrina 1988 RUS 45 02:05:00 00:19:37 00:01:00 01:03:53 00:00:28 00:40:05
37 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 51 02:05:05 00:20:02 00:00:58 01:06:14 00:00:28 00:37:26
38 Dominika Jamnicky 1992 CAN 56 02:05:50 00:20:01 00:00:59 01:03:24 00:00:29 00:40:59
39 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 37 02:07:08 00:20:03 00:01:02 01:06:07 00:00:29 00:39:29
40 Cecilia Perez 1991 MEX 52 02:07:34 00:19:14 00:01:03 01:04:11 00:00:27 00:42:41
LAP Erin Storie 1991 USA 54 LAP 00:20:04 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Claire Michel 1988 BEL 41 LAP 00:21:17 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Long Hoi 1984 MAC 58 LAP 00:21:17 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 19 DNF 00:19:07 00:00:59 01:03:00 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Rebecca Spence 1988 NZL 31 DNF 00:19:32 00:01:03 01:03:48 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Hanna Philippin 1992 GER 27 DNF 00:19:35 00:01:03 01:03:47 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Pamella Oliveira 1987 BRA 47 DNF 00:18:35 00:01:06 01:06:45 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Miriam Casillas García 1992 ESP 34 DNF 00:20:07 00:00:58 01:06:08 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Yurie Matsuda 1987 JPN 29 DNF 00:20:03 00:01:03 01:06:08 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF Nicky Samuels 1983 NZL 24 DNF 00:18:56 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vicky Holland 1986 GBR 7 DNF 00:19:07 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Summer Cook 1991 USA 16 DNF 00:19:00 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lindsey Jerdonek 1984 USA 30 DNF 00:19:34 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emma Moffatt 1984 AUS 17 DNF 00:19:31 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jolanda Annen 1992 SUI 22 DNF 00:20:05 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 33 DNF 00:20:05 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  29°C |  29°C (no wetsuit)
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Ulf Schuetze/CAN, Antonio Alvarez/MEX, Jaime Cadaval/MEX, Loreen Barnett/CAN, Zita Csovelyak/HUN. Water temperature 29.0ºC. Air Temperature 29ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 40 km (8 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps).