Results: 2016 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel | 16-19 Female AG Sprint
Cozumel, Mexico • 15 Sep, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Abril M Sandoval Bernal 2000 MEX 561 01:05:45 00:10:39 00:02:07 00:32:11 00:00:50 00:19:58
2 Ivanna Cervantes Richards 1998 MEX 568 01:06:02 00:10:13 00:02:06 00:32:52 00:00:48 00:20:03
3 Lizeth Lopez 1997 MEX 570 01:06:14 00:10:53 00:02:13 00:31:43 00:00:51 00:20:34
4 Ana Celia Regalado 1997 MEX 562 01:06:41 00:11:07 00:02:28 00:31:26 00:00:55 00:20:45
5 Blythe Fourie 2000 GBR 610 01:06:48 00:10:57 00:02:26 00:31:30 00:00:54 00:21:01
6 Bayley-Rose Van De Coolwijk 1999 NZL 578 01:07:21 00:10:00 00:02:15 00:32:01 00:00:47 00:22:18
7 Clara Guimaraes Lara De Carvalho 1997 BRA 598 01:07:25 00:10:49 00:02:32 00:31:32 00:01:11 00:21:21
8 Rebecca Naughton 1998 USA 592 01:07:26 00:11:18 00:02:25 00:31:14 00:00:54 00:21:35
9 Ingrid Ameyalli Carrillo Castro 1999 MEX 567 01:08:09 00:10:04 00:02:14 00:32:38 00:00:57 00:22:16
10 Hannah Fusselman 2000 USA 586 01:08:14 00:11:24 00:02:20 00:31:22 00:01:02 00:22:06
11 Andrea Loza Arreola 2000 MEX 564 01:08:35 00:10:06 00:02:12 00:32:38 00:00:57 00:22:42
12 Fiona Bernal 1999 MEX 566 01:08:36 00:10:49 00:02:17 00:31:59 00:00:50 00:22:41
13 Sophie Jane Skelton 1999 NZL 582 01:09:10 00:10:47 00:02:24 00:31:43 00:00:52 00:23:24
14 Sandra Fierro 1997 MEX 575 01:09:22 00:11:08 00:02:22 00:31:33 00:00:58 00:23:21
15 Tara Jenkins 1997 AUS 597 01:09:29 00:10:51 00:02:22 00:31:44 00:00:58 00:23:34
16 Katelyn Elliott 2000 USA 587 01:09:56 00:11:31 00:02:24 00:33:49 00:00:56 00:21:16
17 Charlotte Carter 2000 NZL 579 01:10:02 00:11:10 00:02:28 00:31:20 00:00:52 00:24:12
18 Emilie Tremblay 1999 CAN 603 01:10:08 00:11:24 00:02:19 00:31:08 00:00:55 00:24:22
19 Rachael Vatter 1997 GBR 614 01:10:22 00:10:44 00:02:38 00:31:45 00:00:58 00:24:17
20 Génesis Ramírez Rodriguez 1999 PUR 583 01:10:36 00:11:23 00:02:16 00:31:20 00:01:03 00:24:34
21 Natalie Mitchell 2000 NZL 581 01:10:39 00:10:49 00:02:25 00:31:42 00:00:55 00:24:48
22 Llori Sharpe 2000 JAM 616 01:10:43 00:10:54 00:02:27 00:34:39 00:01:02 00:21:41
23 Megan Greensmith 2000 NZL 580 01:11:25 00:11:30 00:02:27 00:33:48 00:00:58 00:22:42
24 Breagha Campbell 1998 GBR 611 01:11:57 00:10:34 00:03:02 00:34:14 00:01:23 00:22:44
25 Olivia Jeffrey 1998 AUS 596 01:12:03 00:11:34 00:02:09 00:33:59 00:01:08 00:23:13
26 Miriam Paloma Gonzalez 1997 MEX 573 01:12:15 00:13:00 00:02:41 00:33:06 00:00:58 00:22:30
27 Leonela Simonne Arcos 1998 MEX 569 01:12:23 00:10:27 00:02:32 00:34:52 00:01:06 00:23:26
28 Lauren Elliott 1999 AUS 594 01:12:56 00:10:07 00:02:14 00:32:28 00:01:12 00:26:55
29 Olivia Fry 1999 AUS 595 01:13:01 00:10:58 00:02:28 00:31:25 00:01:15 00:26:55
30 Maria Fernanda Gomez 1997 MEX 571 01:13:18 00:10:26 00:02:36 00:36:02 00:01:05 00:23:09
31 Aimee Elliott 2000 NZL 576 01:13:20 00:10:02 00:02:18 00:35:55 00:01:00 00:24:05
32 Cassandra Mastel-Marr 1999 CAN 602 01:14:05 00:11:33 00:02:25 00:34:58 00:01:00 00:24:09
33 Kobee Scott 1998 USA 589 01:14:19 00:11:27 00:02:25 00:33:55 00:01:17 00:25:15
34 Maricarmen Del Valle 1998 MEX 572 01:14:28 00:11:27 00:02:29 00:33:50 00:01:09 00:25:33
35 Marie-Odile Francoeur 1998 CAN 605 01:15:16 00:11:53 00:02:44 00:34:16 00:01:07 00:25:16
36 Anna Wilkinson 1999 NZL 577 01:15:25 00:10:21 00:02:23 00:32:05 00:00:56 00:29:40
37 Madison Sloan 1997 CAN 604 01:16:39 00:12:43 00:02:22 00:33:43 00:01:02 00:26:49
38 Liliane Lichesky 1998 BRA 600 01:17:28 00:11:50 00:02:37 00:36:16 00:01:00 00:25:45
39 Caroline Killeen 1998 USA 585 01:18:04 00:12:34 00:02:43 00:33:31 00:01:10 00:28:06
40 Paola De Anda 1998 MEX 574 01:18:11 00:10:23 00:02:39 00:32:03 00:00:59 00:32:07
41 Luana Feder Campos 1999 BRA 601 01:18:43 00:11:11 00:03:02 00:38:12 00:01:06 00:25:12
42 Courtney Bicknell 1998 AUS 593 01:19:28 00:10:49 00:02:36 00:31:39 00:01:13 00:33:11
43 Mia Selman 2000 GBR 613 01:23:21 00:13:39 00:02:52 00:38:50 00:01:07 00:26:53
44 Ana Mayela Larrañaga 1997 MEX 563 01:24:21 00:11:57 00:02:45 00:38:01 00:01:13 00:30:25
45 Sofia Miranda Araya 1998 CRC 608 01:25:50 00:12:45 00:03:00 00:39:35 00:01:28 00:29:02
46 Talija Menegotto 1999 CAN 606 01:28:13 00:11:42 00:02:33 00:40:42 00:01:16 00:32:00
47 Kelly Brick 1999 GBR 612 01:29:15 00:13:40 00:02:50 00:43:36 00:01:20 00:27:49
48 Valeria Castillo Salazar 1998 CRC 609 01:33:24 00:11:59 00:03:17 00:40:14 00:01:23 00:36:31
49 Victoria Stinson 1997 CAN 607 01:35:45 00:15:55 00:02:42 00:42:43 00:01:10 00:33:15
DNF Fatima Georgina García Telléz 1998 MEX 565 DSQ 00:11:20 00:02:22 00:31:16 00:01:04 00:24:49
DNF Kristina Swenson 1997 USA 590 DSQ 00:11:15 00:02:25 00:31:28 00:00:55 00:22:14
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer/CAN, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Gerardo Zetina/MEX. Water temperature 28.3ºC. Air Temperature 29.2ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 20 km (1 lap) Run 5 km (1 lap). Athletes #565 Garcia/MEX and #590 Swenson/USA were disqualified because they short cut the swim course.