Results: 2016 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel | 16-19 Male AG Sprint
Cozumel, Mexico • 15 Sep, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nathan Breen 1997 AUS 1373 00:58:27 00:09:26 00:02:04 00:29:13 00:00:49 00:16:55
2 Arturo Mateos 1997 MEX 1331 00:58:44 00:10:19 00:01:51 00:28:37 00:00:51 00:17:06
3 Victor Hugo Berrones 1999 MEX 1348 00:58:47 00:10:32 00:01:54 00:28:16 00:00:46 00:17:19
4 Eduardo Antonio Castellanos 1998 MEX 1335 00:58:49 00:09:33 00:01:56 00:29:20 00:00:43 00:17:17
5 Diego Flores 1999 MEX 1332 00:59:38 00:10:30 00:01:50 00:28:23 00:01:00 00:17:55
6 Ryan Church 2000 NZL 1352 00:59:51 00:09:58 00:02:04 00:28:39 00:00:51 00:18:19
7 Francisco Gonzalez 1999 MEX 1337 01:00:02 00:09:34 00:01:59 00:29:08 00:00:53 00:18:28
8 Michael Fabes 1998 GBR 1398 01:00:46 00:10:19 00:01:59 00:28:32 00:00:47 00:19:09
9 Kevin Ernesto Herrera 1997 MEX 1341 01:01:13 00:10:00 00:02:01 00:28:41 00:00:51 00:19:40
10 Isaac Andre Ramazzini Marquez 1998 GUA 1404 01:01:16 00:11:32 00:02:09 00:28:49 00:00:48 00:17:58
11 Felipe Suarez 1998 MEX 1336 01:01:19 00:10:04 00:02:01 00:30:24 00:00:54 00:17:56
12 Jesus Gildardo Espiritu 1999 MEX 1338 01:01:22 00:09:39 00:02:00 00:29:09 00:00:49 00:19:45
13 Jorge Andre Cabrera Silva 1998 MEX 1340 01:01:50 00:10:20 00:01:48 00:28:32 00:00:48 00:20:22
14 Morgan Rhodes 1998 GBR 1399 01:01:54 00:11:34 00:02:12 00:28:42 00:00:56 00:18:30
15 Karson Peach 1999 USA 1363 01:02:02 00:10:46 00:02:06 00:29:34 00:00:54 00:18:42
16 Raul Alberto Ruiz Valenzuela 2000 MEX 1342 01:02:03 00:10:29 00:01:54 00:30:19 00:00:44 00:18:37
17 Loughlin Hooper 1999 AUS 1372 01:02:10 00:09:55 00:01:53 00:28:56 00:00:50 00:20:36
18 Matthew Rigsby 2000 USA 1365 01:02:13 00:11:28 00:02:00 00:28:58 00:00:46 00:19:01
19 Diego Alejandro Gonzalez 1998 MEX 1333 01:02:19 00:10:42 00:02:08 00:29:43 00:00:48 00:18:58
20 Brandon Hontz 1998 USA 1358 01:02:20 00:10:57 00:02:18 00:29:15 00:00:53 00:18:57
21 Harold Lorenzo 1999 PUR 1354 01:02:41 00:11:31 00:01:56 00:29:03 00:00:55 00:19:16
22 Jack Palmer 1999 AUS 1371 01:02:55 00:11:25 00:02:05 00:29:00 00:00:52 00:19:33
23 Evan Santo 1998 USA 1362 01:03:23 00:11:22 00:02:06 00:28:51 00:00:49 00:20:15
24 Ian Alonso Pando MEX 1632 01:03:29 00:11:34 00:02:08 00:28:54 00:00:57 00:19:56
25 Benjamin Sommerville 1997 GBR 1393 01:03:31 00:11:12 00:02:02 00:29:16 00:00:58 00:20:03
26 Dyson Black 2000 AUS 1370 01:03:57 00:10:40 00:02:05 00:29:44 00:00:46 00:20:42
27 Jacob Campbell 1997 CAN 1381 01:04:16 00:12:07 00:02:01 00:30:04 00:00:59 00:19:05
28 Kneeland Gammill 1999 USA 1364 01:04:21 00:11:26 00:02:11 00:28:49 00:00:55 00:21:00
29 Harrison Hitchins 1999 NZL 1349 01:04:46 00:10:02 00:02:11 00:28:28 00:00:52 00:23:13
30 Jorge Alarcon Familiar 1999 MEX 1339 01:05:11 00:10:15 00:01:56 00:28:35 00:00:50 00:23:35
31 Richard Salwey 1998 NZL 1351 01:05:12 00:11:35 00:02:08 00:28:52 00:00:56 00:21:41
32 Andy Krueger 1999 USA 1356 01:05:14 00:12:02 00:01:59 00:30:11 00:00:49 00:20:13
33 Sean Fenoff 2000 USA 1367 01:05:22 00:12:19 00:02:15 00:29:36 00:00:58 00:20:14
34 Emiliano Ayerdi Reyna 2000 GUA 1403 01:05:34 00:11:36 00:02:12 00:30:30 00:00:57 00:20:19
35 Samuel Mileham 1998 GBR 1400 01:05:37 00:11:29 00:02:17 00:28:41 00:00:46 00:22:24
36 Daeton Byars 2000 USA 1360 01:06:01 00:11:57 00:02:24 00:29:54 00:00:55 00:20:51
37 Christian Brown 1997 GBR 1394 01:06:20 00:10:52 00:02:03 00:32:17 00:01:06 00:20:02
38 Davis Bove 2000 USA 1361 01:06:35 00:11:31 00:01:58 00:29:05 00:00:49 00:23:12
39 Rodrigo Camarillo 1998 MEX 1345 01:06:48 00:11:53 00:01:58 00:30:22 00:01:01 00:21:34
40 Eder Velasco 1999 MEX 1334 01:06:55 00:11:29 00:02:11 00:28:48 00:01:19 00:23:08
41 Dan William Stewart Mèndez 1999 GUA 1402 01:06:57 00:11:27 00:02:18 00:30:29 00:01:12 00:21:31
42 Jose Andres Navarro Mora 1997 CRC 1389 01:07:06 00:12:55 00:02:19 00:30:17 00:00:59 00:20:36
43 Reece Linder 1998 USA 1366 01:07:20 00:11:28 00:02:33 00:30:11 00:01:09 00:21:59
44 Stephen Fortner 1999 USA 1368 01:07:22 00:11:10 00:02:10 00:29:15 00:00:55 00:23:52
45 Diego Arantes 1998 BRA 1375 01:07:36 00:12:14 00:02:12 00:29:46 00:01:00 00:22:24
46 Matheus Mendes 1999 BRA 1380 01:07:49 00:11:13 00:02:08 00:32:55 00:01:07 00:20:26
47 Cristian Hernandez Urbina 1997 CRC 1387 01:08:24 00:12:15 00:02:20 00:30:56 00:00:59 00:21:54
48 Austin Rhodes 1998 GBR 1392 01:09:27 00:12:30 00:02:39 00:30:21 00:01:13 00:22:44
49 Logan Hunt 1999 CAN 1383 01:09:46 00:13:01 00:02:23 00:30:02 00:01:21 00:22:59
50 Liam Carson 1999 NZL 1350 01:09:54 00:10:47 00:02:04 00:29:40 00:00:56 00:26:27
51 Alberto Costa 1998 BRA 1374 01:10:32 00:15:41 00:02:19 00:30:50 00:01:07 00:20:35
52 Anthony Jose Brenes Calderon 1998 CRC 1386 01:10:35 00:17:52 00:02:18 00:29:20 00:01:12 00:19:53
53 Matthew Bailey 1998 GBR 1397 01:10:42 00:12:27 00:02:29 00:30:40 00:01:05 00:24:01
54 Anthony Rufrano 1998 USA 1357 01:10:54 00:14:56 00:02:31 00:29:29 00:01:08 00:22:50
55 Bryan Estuardo Aguilar Ochoa 1999 GUA 1401 01:12:04 00:10:57 00:02:26 00:32:15 00:02:33 00:23:53
56 Josy Arcega 1998 BRA 1378 01:13:16 00:14:01 00:02:28 00:33:07 00:01:05 00:22:35
57 Joao Roberto Gomes Domingues Da Silva 1997 BRA 1377 01:13:30 00:12:20 00:02:14 00:34:34 00:01:08 00:23:14
58 Josue Arrieta Rodriguez 1998 CRC 1390 01:13:59 00:14:01 00:02:21 00:30:42 00:01:09 00:25:46
59 Luiz Felipe Andrade De Souza 1999 BRA 1379 01:14:53 00:10:39 00:02:20 00:29:30 00:01:02 00:31:22
60 Victor Ortiz 1997 PAN 1353 01:15:01 00:13:58 00:02:33 00:30:25 00:01:06 00:26:59
61 Thomas Cordero Ulate 1998 CRC 1391 01:16:04 00:17:51 00:02:21 00:32:04 00:01:12 00:22:36
62 Heitor Paton 1999 BRA 1376 01:19:25 00:12:16 00:02:28 00:32:06 00:01:26 00:31:09
63 Alejandro Arce Alpizar 1997 CRC 1384 01:20:58 00:15:08 00:02:58 00:35:56 00:01:10 00:25:46
64 Diego Arce Alpizar 1998 CRC 1388 01:22:12 00:13:29 00:02:38 00:37:20 00:01:27 00:27:18
65 Jordan Cheung 1997 CAN 1382 01:24:27 00:19:59 00:03:00 00:36:37 00:02:09 00:22:42
66 Chester Cooper 1999 USA 1359 01:24:52 00:14:04 00:02:23 00:33:09 00:01:18 00:33:58
DSQ Roberto Carlos Soto 1999 MEX 1344 DSQ 00:10:46 00:02:08 00:29:39 00:00:52 00:19:58
DNF Jack Shayler 1999 GBR 1395 DNF 00:09:38 00:02:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer/CAN, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Gerardo Zetina/MEX. Water temperature 28.3ºC. Air Temperature 29.2ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 20 km (1 lap) Run 5 km (1 lap). Athlete #1344 Soto/MEX was disqualified because he short cut the swim course.