Results: 2016 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel | 20-24 Female AG Sprint
Cozumel, Mexico • 15 Sep, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sara Roel 1996 MEX 643 01:04:36 00:10:13 00:02:24 00:31:10 00:00:54 00:19:55
2 Brittany Tate 1993 GBR 675 01:05:20 00:10:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Vanessa Angeles Garcia 1993 MEX 645 01:05:24 00:10:17 00:02:19 00:31:15 00:00:58 00:20:35
4 Laura Mathews 1993 USA 658 01:05:55 00:10:07 00:02:28 00:31:13 00:01:03 00:21:04
5 Sofia Carolina Partida 1995 MEX 644 01:06:19 00:10:29 00:02:10 00:32:39 00:01:04 00:19:57
6 Claudia Fernanda Arguijo 1996 MEX 633 01:08:03 00:11:34 00:02:28 00:31:20 00:01:07 00:21:34
7 Lorenza Guzman Hentschel 1992 MEX 638 01:08:12 00:10:15 00:02:29 00:32:37 00:01:12 00:21:39
8 Jessica Ortega Hernandez 1996 MEX 636 01:08:27 00:10:15 00:02:21 00:32:48 00:00:57 00:22:06
9 Norma Cordova Guerra 1992 MEX 641 01:08:30 00:11:45 00:02:27 00:31:07 00:01:00 00:22:11
10 Sophie Huntley Antippa 1996 AUS 665 01:08:35 00:11:43 00:02:26 00:31:18 00:01:20 00:21:48
11 Bridget Taylor 1996 AUS 662 01:09:03 00:11:38 00:02:38 00:31:11 00:01:21 00:22:15
12 Natalia Casas 1996 MEX 640 01:09:07 00:10:20 00:02:24 00:35:02 00:01:21 00:20:00
13 Isabella Luckie 1994 MEX 635 01:09:13 00:11:45 00:02:32 00:33:12 00:00:59 00:20:45
14 Katy Miller 1995 USA 657 01:09:26 00:11:48 00:02:18 00:31:15 00:00:59 00:23:06
15 Laura Smith 1995 GBR 679 01:09:38 00:12:35 00:02:30 00:32:32 00:01:15 00:20:46
16 Erika Parviainen 1995 FIN 673 01:09:41 00:10:21 00:02:24 00:32:35 00:01:03 00:23:18
17 Brynlee Thomas 1992 CAN 669 01:10:11 00:11:16 00:02:19 00:31:43 00:01:18 00:23:35
18 Ashley Cheff 1995 USA 650 01:10:15 00:11:45 00:02:34 00:33:24 00:01:02 00:21:30
19 Mayra Cristina Berrones 1994 MEX 639 01:10:29 00:11:18 00:02:30 00:31:39 00:01:29 00:23:33
20 Elaine Sheikh 1994 USA 651 01:10:42 00:11:50 00:02:27 00:33:23 00:00:56 00:22:06
21 Francesca Durbin 1996 GBR 677 01:12:00 00:11:36 00:02:26 00:33:40 00:00:58 00:23:20
22 Laura O'Shea 1992 NZL 647 01:12:19 00:11:55 00:02:51 00:32:49 00:01:09 00:23:35
23 Shannon Botham 1995 GBR 680 01:12:22 00:10:23 00:02:32 00:32:30 00:01:13 00:25:44
24 Megan Watson 1993 NZL 648 01:12:33 00:11:17 00:02:43 00:31:26 00:01:14 00:25:53
25 Regina Juvera 1994 MEX 642 01:12:39 00:10:52 00:02:40 00:34:13 00:01:27 00:23:27
26 Laura Addie 1995 GBR 678 01:12:42 00:12:04 00:02:26 00:32:58 00:00:59 00:24:15
27 Maddie Morton 1992 AUS 663 01:12:43 00:12:03 00:02:32 00:33:02 00:01:18 00:23:48
28 Jessica Virginio Rodrigues 1996 BRA 668 01:12:57 00:10:40 00:02:47 00:34:14 00:01:20 00:23:56
29 Rebecca Martz 1994 USA 661 01:14:24 00:13:53 00:02:35 00:33:26 00:01:14 00:23:16
30 Leah Taylor 1993 USA 659 01:14:27 00:13:23 00:02:33 00:33:06 00:01:06 00:24:19
31 Ana Cristina Gomez Ugarte 1993 MEX 631 01:14:28 00:10:39 00:02:34 00:34:29 00:01:10 00:25:36
32 Alice Dabbs 1995 GBR 674 01:14:59 00:11:53 00:02:41 00:32:56 00:01:05 00:26:24
33 Anabeatriz Martin 1995 MEX 632 01:15:45 00:10:25 00:02:29 00:34:50 00:01:12 00:26:49
34 Maggie Welfare 1992 AUS 664 01:16:58 00:12:11 00:02:58 00:34:02 00:01:29 00:26:18
35 Ariana Khu 1996 USA 649 01:17:05 00:12:17 00:02:51 00:34:01 00:01:45 00:26:11
36 Daniela Souza Da Paz 1994 BRA 667 01:17:42 00:13:50 00:03:40 00:35:09 00:01:19 00:23:44
37 Kate Downie-Melrose 1992 NZL 646 01:18:00 00:13:53 00:02:40 00:33:24 00:01:12 00:26:51
38 Catalina Maass 1996 CAN 670 01:19:20 00:11:34 00:03:10 00:33:00 00:01:19 00:30:17
39 Fiona Beltram 1996 USA 652 01:19:44 00:13:55 00:02:57 00:37:29 00:01:27 00:23:56
40 Olivia Myszkowski 1993 USA 660 01:20:50 00:11:44 00:02:37 00:37:15 00:01:05 00:28:09
41 Jamie Chipka 1992 USA 654 01:21:37 00:12:04 00:03:08 00:35:27 00:01:29 00:29:29
42 Stephanie Harrison 1996 AUS 666 01:28:44 00:12:14 00:03:01 00:40:13 00:01:34 00:31:42
43 Rocio Herrera Campos 1996 CRC 671 01:31:38 00:13:55 00:03:20 00:36:59 00:01:40 00:35:44
44 Sofia Madrigal Solis 1992 CRC 672 01:39:27 00:15:02 00:03:08 00:42:33 00:01:56 00:36:48
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer/CAN, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Gerardo Zetina/MEX. Water temperature 28.3ºC. Air Temperature 29.2ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 20 km (1 lap) Run 5 km (1 lap).