Results: 2016 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel | 20-24 Male AG Sprint
Cozumel, Mexico • 15 Sep, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jorge Fernando Alejandre 1996 MEX 1427 00:58:56 00:09:40 00:02:04 00:29:04 00:00:47 00:17:21
2 Carlosree Martinez 1995 MEX 1421 00:59:09 00:10:15 00:01:54 00:28:35 00:00:53 00:17:32
3 Luis Octavio Oliveros Gamez 1992 MEX 1431 00:59:31 00:09:59 00:02:04 00:28:35 00:00:50 00:18:03
4 Simon Kay 1994 AUS 1453 00:59:46 00:10:04 00:01:51 00:28:42 00:00:48 00:18:21
5 Andrew Boissiere 1992 USA 1441 00:59:48 00:10:32 00:02:02 00:29:08 00:00:53 00:17:13
6 Tautvydas Kopustas 1995 LTU 1478 01:00:10 00:10:42 00:02:01 00:29:01 00:00:49 00:17:37
7 James Hodgson 1994 GBR 1471 01:00:34 00:10:48 00:02:05 00:29:17 00:00:49 00:17:35
8 Beau Smith 1993 GBR 1468 01:00:54 00:09:42 00:01:58 00:28:57 00:00:47 00:19:30
9 Andrew Woodroffe 1993 GBR 1467 01:01:02 00:11:07 00:02:05 00:28:50 00:00:52 00:18:08
10 Jesus Manuel Palacios 1995 MEX 1426 01:01:21 00:10:07 00:02:04 00:29:36 00:00:59 00:18:35
11 Jose Javier Sanchez Cornejo 1995 MEX 1428 01:01:44 00:10:02 00:01:55 00:29:44 00:00:53 00:19:10
12 Paolo Guerrero 1993 ECU 1477 01:01:47 00:10:05 00:02:02 00:28:32 00:00:50 00:20:18
13 David Robertson 1996 GBR 1470 01:01:58 00:10:11 00:02:02 00:29:29 00:00:47 00:19:29
14 Jeronimo Enriquez Salaices Perez 1996 MEX 1425 01:02:17 00:10:02 00:02:03 00:29:43 00:00:52 00:19:37
15 Luis Manuel Muñiz 1992 MEX 1430 01:02:22 00:10:06 00:02:03 00:29:39 00:01:00 00:19:34
16 Hansel Alberto Garcia Duarte 1994 MEX 1424 01:02:56 00:10:14 00:02:15 00:29:12 00:00:52 00:20:23
17 Luis Angel Gongora 1996 MEX 1429 01:03:00 00:10:44 00:02:22 00:29:06 00:00:58 00:19:50
18 Miguel Angel Garcia Ramos 1993 MEX 1432 01:03:09 00:10:57 00:02:08 00:29:04 00:00:54 00:20:06
19 Matthew Iceton 1992 GBR 1472 01:03:22 00:10:51 00:02:14 00:29:03 00:00:50 00:20:24
20 Thomas Joaquim Da Silva Ferreira 1995 BRA 1459 01:03:23 00:11:23 00:02:05 00:30:38 00:00:54 00:18:23
21 César López 1995 MEX 1422 01:03:27 00:11:35 00:02:01 00:30:23 00:00:50 00:18:38
22 Seth Ruhling 1994 USA 1444 01:03:34 00:12:16 00:02:13 00:30:13 00:01:03 00:17:49
23 Rolando De Jesus Valerio 1995 MEX 1433 01:03:43 00:11:01 00:02:06 00:28:54 00:01:01 00:20:41
24 Alex Brown 1993 USA 1440 01:04:16 00:10:38 00:02:22 00:29:14 00:01:00 00:21:02
25 Zachary Sue 1996 AUS 1456 01:04:33 00:10:29 00:02:11 00:29:31 00:00:55 00:21:27
26 Bernardo Lencioni 1993 BRA 1457 01:04:38 00:12:18 00:02:05 00:30:15 00:00:50 00:19:10
27 Taylor Huseman 1992 USA 1446 01:04:58 00:13:11 00:02:16 00:29:13 00:01:04 00:19:14
28 Bryce Hirschberg 1996 NZL 1435 01:05:42 00:11:34 00:02:18 00:30:40 00:00:50 00:20:20
29 Brady Mcdonald 1993 USA 1476 01:05:47 00:13:08 00:02:22 00:29:15 00:00:55 00:20:07
30 Siddharta Perez 1994 MEX 1434 01:05:47 00:10:08 00:02:06 00:29:34 00:00:57 00:23:02
31 William Atkinson 1995 GBR 1475 01:05:52 00:10:47 00:02:17 00:29:08 00:00:57 00:22:43
32 Beau Fleming 1995 AUS 1450 01:05:54 00:10:34 00:02:07 00:29:01 00:00:50 00:23:22
33 Antoine Francoeur 1996 CAN 1460 01:06:19 00:11:41 00:02:12 00:30:46 00:00:58 00:20:42
34 Lee Brown 1992 USA 1443 01:07:00 00:13:51 00:02:14 00:28:38 00:00:57 00:21:20
35 Timmy Samec 1993 USA 1447 01:07:10 00:12:17 00:02:13 00:30:19 00:00:54 00:21:27
36 Alfredo Barrera 1995 PAN 1438 01:07:14 00:11:52 00:02:11 00:30:30 00:01:06 00:21:35
37 Ben Rhodes 1994 GBR 1469 01:07:17 00:10:40 00:02:17 00:33:44 00:01:20 00:19:16
38 Nicolas Guevara Castillo 1993 COL 1463 01:07:19 00:12:22 00:02:14 00:30:15 00:01:08 00:21:20
39 Eric Dokter 1992 CAN 1461 01:07:41 00:11:49 00:02:15 00:30:44 00:01:10 00:21:43
40 Scott Worthing 1996 GBR 1473 01:07:44 00:11:31 00:02:09 00:30:58 00:00:56 00:22:10
41 Diogo Augusto Cordeiro Dos Santos 1992 BRA 1458 01:07:51 00:13:02 00:02:16 00:32:43 00:01:12 00:18:38
42 Cade Fleming 1996 NZL 1436 01:08:00 00:13:52 00:02:10 00:28:39 00:00:56 00:22:23
43 Troy Douglas-Collow 1996 GBR 1474 01:08:08 00:10:17 00:02:21 00:32:21 00:01:04 00:22:05
44 Freddy Esteban Duran Saavedra 1992 CRC 1464 01:08:11 00:13:05 00:02:31 00:29:10 00:01:12 00:22:13
45 Jefry Rodriguez Amador 1996 CRC 1465 01:12:41 00:15:01 00:02:29 00:30:21 00:01:02 00:23:48
46 Brett Hanson 1995 USA 1442 01:12:46 00:11:35 00:02:19 00:34:45 00:01:11 00:22:56
47 Victor Moises Vargas Cruz 1992 CRC 1466 01:15:07 00:16:49 00:02:44 00:30:03 00:01:31 00:24:00
48 Nich Bunting 1995 NZL 1437 01:16:08 00:14:28 00:02:31 00:29:57 00:01:20 00:27:52
49 Aaron Sargeant 1993 AUS 1449 01:17:38 00:13:04 00:02:25 00:36:37 00:01:09 00:24:23
50 Tim Gibson 1992 AUS 1454 01:20:17 00:14:29 00:02:13 00:34:23 00:01:28 00:27:44
51 Tristan Harrison 1992 AUS 1455 01:21:06 00:10:36 00:02:37 00:35:18 00:01:33 00:31:02
52 Nolan Rau 1993 CAN 1462 01:24:53 00:14:58 00:02:28 00:34:33 00:01:21 00:31:33
53 Samuel Henderson 1993 AUS 1452 01:38:50 00:19:31 00:03:29 00:40:51 00:02:05 00:32:54
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer /CAN, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Gerardo Zetina/MEX
Water Temperature 28.3º C. Air Temperature 29.2º C. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances Swim 750 m(1 lap) Bike 20 km (1 lap) Run 5 km (1 lap)