Results: 2016 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel | 25-29 Female AG Sprint
Cozumel, Mexico • 15 Sep, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Malesa McNearney 1990 NZL 712 01:05:35 00:11:09 00:02:15 00:32:02 00:01:00 00:19:09
2 Maria Fernanda Gutierrez Perez 1990 MEX 704 01:06:51 00:10:25 00:02:11 00:32:53 00:00:59 00:20:23
3 Hannah Ewens 1990 GBR 748 01:06:57 00:11:36 00:02:22 00:31:30 00:00:54 00:20:35
4 Jessica Cecilia Berrones 1990 MEX 701 01:07:10 00:11:33 00:02:16 00:31:39 00:01:00 00:20:42
5 Tatiana Marinho 1989 BRA 733 01:07:46 00:10:04 00:02:16 00:32:32 00:01:14 00:21:40
6 Ashley Powell 1990 USA 714 01:07:50 00:11:52 00:02:41 00:33:04 00:00:59 00:19:14
7 Katherine Reardon 1989 NZL 711 01:08:04 00:11:01 00:02:24 00:32:02 00:01:01 00:21:36
8 Elizabeth Vermann 1988 USA 717 01:08:21 00:11:07 00:02:44 00:31:37 00:01:14 00:21:39
9 Brittany Fozkos 1990 USA 715 01:08:31 00:10:06 00:02:16 00:33:06 00:00:59 00:22:04
10 Daniela Montserrat Soler Torres 1991 MEX 695 01:08:37 00:11:39 00:02:36 00:31:35 00:01:06 00:21:41
11 Luaiani Oliveira Silva 1990 BRA 729 01:10:02 00:11:41 00:02:39 00:33:08 00:01:11 00:21:23
12 Rebecca Templeton 1989 GBR 751 01:10:04 00:11:51 00:02:40 00:32:59 00:00:58 00:21:36
13 Fabiola Aramburu 1989 MEX 698 01:10:04 00:10:56 00:02:42 00:31:54 00:01:13 00:23:19
14 Loretta Sellers Fortuny 1989 MEX 702 01:10:08 00:11:32 00:02:25 00:31:53 00:01:02 00:23:16
15 Molly Green 1989 CAN 742 01:10:39 00:10:07 00:02:50 00:32:33 00:01:04 00:24:05
16 Katherine Hindle 1989 AUS 726 01:11:05 00:11:42 00:02:24 00:32:01 00:01:19 00:23:39
17 Lynsey Carveth 1987 GBR 750 01:11:14 00:11:07 00:02:33 00:31:47 00:00:58 00:24:49
18 Jennifer Wallace 1990 GBR 749 01:11:23 00:11:33 00:02:39 00:33:22 00:01:02 00:22:47
19 Michelle Spadafora 1990 CAN 741 01:11:44 00:12:50 00:02:41 00:31:58 00:01:02 00:23:13
20 Norma Angélica Rosas 1987 MEX 708 01:11:58 00:13:30 00:02:38 00:32:59 00:01:10 00:21:41
21 Tiffany O'Connor 1987 CAN 744 01:12:03 00:11:57 00:02:40 00:33:04 00:01:03 00:23:19
22 Jessica Parnwell 1991 AUS 725 01:12:16 00:12:23 00:02:43 00:32:32 00:01:18 00:23:20
23 Kaitlin Switzer 1988 USA 719 01:12:51 00:12:26 00:02:40 00:34:05 00:01:04 00:22:36
24 Macy Weber 1990 USA 722 01:13:13 00:12:54 00:02:58 00:33:07 00:01:30 00:22:44
25 Daisy Pickles 1990 GBR 747 01:13:32 00:13:56 00:02:40 00:32:22 00:01:08 00:23:26
26 Katelyn O'Dunne 1990 USA 720 01:13:42 00:13:27 00:03:02 00:34:55 00:01:21 00:20:57
27 Amanda Switzer 1987 CAN 734 01:13:43 00:11:57 00:02:33 00:33:05 00:01:14 00:24:54
28 Andrea Alejandra Leon 1990 MEX 692 01:13:46 00:12:52 00:02:29 00:32:03 00:01:16 00:25:06
29 Maria Fernanda Diaz 1988 MEX 703 01:13:56 00:11:03 00:02:43 00:32:18 00:01:18 00:26:34
30 Krystle Bailey 1989 USA 721 01:14:23 00:11:56 00:03:08 00:34:13 00:01:11 00:23:55
31 Amanda Castor Altoe 1988 BRA 727 01:14:41 00:12:49 00:02:49 00:33:40 00:01:15 00:24:08
32 Pamela Piedras Saenz 1987 MEX 709 01:14:42 00:12:36 00:03:15 00:33:18 00:01:28 00:24:05
33 Ivonne Vargas 1987 MEX 700 01:14:51 00:12:35 00:02:50 00:32:10 00:01:15 00:26:01
34 Gillian Staudt 1991 USA 718 01:15:08 00:10:37 00:02:54 00:39:14 00:01:38 00:20:45
35 Tamires De Moraes Pereira 1987 BRA 732 01:15:39 00:13:40 00:02:34 00:32:56 00:01:01 00:25:28
36 Stephanie Perrone 1987 BRA 731 01:15:54 00:11:46 00:03:00 00:37:44 00:01:06 00:22:18
37 Diana Velazquez Sanchez 1987 MEX 696 01:16:04 00:14:29 00:02:45 00:34:02 00:01:10 00:23:38
38 Miriam Juarez 1987 MEX 707 01:16:18 00:14:23 00:03:09 00:33:43 00:01:04 00:23:59
39 Alicia Dominguez 1987 MEX 691 01:16:23 00:13:34 00:02:59 00:34:36 00:01:20 00:23:54
40 Elizabeth Reyes 1989 MEX 697 01:16:28 00:11:30 00:03:14 00:34:33 00:01:25 00:25:46
41 Fariba Leila Pourshojai 1989 MEX 699 01:16:39 00:12:32 00:03:07 00:33:22 00:01:18 00:26:20
42 Paulina Ramirez Sanchez 1990 MEX 710 01:16:48 00:11:01 00:02:42 00:38:35 00:00:53 00:23:37
43 Clare Fox 1989 GBR 746 01:17:04 00:12:31 00:03:02 00:32:03 00:01:07 00:28:21
44 Carolina Andrade 1988 MEX 694 01:17:31 00:12:55 00:02:49 00:35:26 00:01:10 00:25:11
45 Shirley Orivane 1987 BRA 730 01:18:45 00:13:26 00:03:04 00:35:21 00:01:31 00:25:23
46 Courtenay Smart 1989 CAN 736 01:18:51 00:15:46 00:02:38 00:37:04 00:01:05 00:22:18
47 Elouise Sarka 1991 AUS 724 01:18:57 00:12:30 00:02:48 00:36:56 00:01:18 00:25:25
48 Andrea Natalia Nuñez 1988 MEX 693 01:18:59 00:14:49 00:03:00 00:36:09 00:01:10 00:23:51
49 Julie Mellon 1988 CAN 737 01:20:01 00:14:46 00:03:07 00:33:19 00:01:21 00:27:28
50 Amy Hooper 1988 CAN 735 01:20:08 00:12:50 00:02:40 00:34:12 00:01:18 00:29:08
51 Mariana Lucia Martinez 1988 MEX 706 01:20:34 00:14:09 00:03:13 00:33:58 00:01:21 00:27:53
52 Marla Haring 1989 CAN 739 01:21:28 00:14:32 00:02:55 00:33:38 00:01:23 00:29:00
53 Diana Foster 1990 USA 716 01:21:47 00:11:59 00:03:04 00:34:09 00:01:37 00:30:58
54 Melanie Shields 1987 CAN 740 01:22:11 00:13:44 00:03:14 00:34:12 00:02:07 00:28:54
55 Maria Jose Juarez 1988 MEX 705 01:23:46 00:13:16 00:03:04 00:34:54 00:01:26 00:31:06
56 Krista Hernandez Rodriguez 1990 CRC 745 01:27:03 00:13:31 00:03:17 00:38:49 00:01:33 00:29:53
57 Aoife Murray 1989 IRL 753 01:29:45 00:12:44 00:03:32 00:39:13 00:01:47 00:32:29
58 Maria Fletcher 1988 CAN 738 01:30:50 00:11:23 00:02:49 00:38:30 00:01:20 00:36:48
59 Annemarie Martin 1988 USA 713 01:35:22 00:17:14 00:03:07 00:43:05 00:01:35 00:30:21
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer/CAN, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Gerardo Zetina/MEX. Water temperature 28.3ºC. Air Temperature 29.2ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 20 km (1 lap) Run 5 km (1 lap).