Results: 2016 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel | 25-29 Male AG Sprint
Cozumel, Mexico • 15 Sep, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Thomas Barton 1987 USA 1512 00:59:48 00:09:57 00:01:58 00:28:28 00:00:49 00:18:36
2 Aldo Alfonso Trejo 1990 MEX 1486 01:01:07 00:10:11 00:02:22 00:29:08 00:00:56 00:18:30
3 Romulo Dos Santos 1989 BRA 1524 01:01:26 00:09:49 00:02:06 00:28:35 00:01:08 00:19:48
4 Thomas Brown 1990 CAN 1532 01:01:34 00:10:22 00:01:52 00:29:08 00:00:51 00:19:21
5 Alfonso Magaña Mondragón 1988 MEX 1488 01:01:51 00:10:06 00:02:15 00:29:09 00:00:56 00:19:25
6 Craig Dale 1987 GBR 1540 01:02:13 00:10:36 00:02:09 00:28:45 00:00:52 00:19:51
7 Francisco Lecot 1989 BRA 1523 01:02:32 00:09:22 00:02:34 00:28:32 00:01:06 00:20:58
8 Jonah Belk 1991 NZL 1504 01:02:36 00:11:04 00:02:21 00:29:14 00:00:57 00:19:00
9 Andrew Macnamara 1988 AUS 1514 01:02:43 00:09:23 00:02:11 00:29:16 00:01:00 00:20:53
10 Lee Thompson 1987 GBR 1545 01:02:45 00:12:04 00:02:10 00:29:20 00:00:47 00:18:24
11 Adriano Barros 1990 BRA 1522 01:03:28 00:10:28 00:02:02 00:30:07 00:00:56 00:19:55
12 Max Gordon 1991 NZL 1505 01:03:37 00:11:06 00:02:12 00:29:16 00:00:51 00:20:12
13 Aurelio Pazos 1989 MEX 1491 01:03:40 00:11:52 00:02:26 00:29:18 00:01:08 00:18:56
14 Ross Mcgregor 1987 GBR 1547 01:03:49 00:10:34 00:02:03 00:30:04 00:00:56 00:20:12
15 Alberto Scheffler Gomez 1987 MEX 1485 01:03:53 00:12:06 00:02:06 00:29:28 00:00:51 00:19:22
16 James Fradgley 1989 GBR 1543 01:03:54 00:11:30 00:02:17 00:29:52 00:01:04 00:19:11
17 Brady Thomas 1989 USA 1508 01:03:58 00:11:02 00:02:19 00:29:15 00:00:56 00:20:26
18 Liam Mcelvanna 1987 IRL 1548 01:04:11 00:11:12 00:02:20 00:30:23 00:01:04 00:19:12
19 Luke Woolfe 1991 AUS 1520 01:04:24 00:10:20 00:02:14 00:30:09 00:01:08 00:20:33
20 Diego Eduardo Gonzalez Medina 1989 MEX 1493 01:04:33 00:12:03 00:02:18 00:29:12 00:01:01 00:19:59
21 Nathan Nicholls 1990 CAN 1530 01:04:38 00:11:09 00:02:15 00:30:14 00:00:58 00:20:02
22 Charles Mcdonagh 1990 GBR 1539 01:04:40 00:12:03 00:02:14 00:29:18 00:00:48 00:20:17
23 Carlos Alsina 1991 PUR 1507 01:04:58 00:12:04 00:02:24 00:30:27 00:00:55 00:19:08
24 Jacob Geisler 1990 USA 1509 01:05:17 00:11:12 00:02:18 00:30:09 00:01:08 00:20:30
25 Sam Morgan 1987 USA 1510 01:05:24 00:11:47 00:02:30 00:29:18 00:00:59 00:20:50
26 Jonatan Leff Yaffe 1987 MEX 1494 01:05:34 00:12:54 00:02:11 00:29:52 00:01:02 00:19:35
27 Pierre Graff 1988 CAN 1531 01:05:53 00:11:18 00:02:24 00:29:52 00:00:58 00:21:21
28 Jonathan Ramirez Juarez 1990 MEX 1495 01:06:11 00:11:11 00:02:12 00:30:11 00:01:01 00:21:36
29 Ben Savage 1991 GBR 1538 01:06:11 00:12:00 00:02:25 00:29:03 00:01:08 00:21:35
30 George Hughes 1987 GBR 1542 01:06:31 00:10:53 00:02:24 00:29:22 00:00:56 00:22:56
31 Mark Brown 1990 CAN 1529 01:06:31 00:10:45 00:02:10 00:29:23 00:01:13 00:23:00
32 Omar Alejandro Ramos 1988 MEX 1502 01:06:37 00:13:13 00:02:10 00:30:02 00:00:58 00:20:14
33 Mario Ernesto Maldonado 1990 MEX 1500 01:06:43 00:09:59 00:02:22 00:29:15 00:00:58 00:24:09
34 Liam Brewis 1991 AUS 1519 01:06:51 00:10:49 00:02:40 00:30:26 00:01:00 00:21:56
35 Alejandro Medina 1988 MEX 1487 01:06:58 00:11:14 00:02:46 00:29:38 00:01:11 00:22:09
36 Andres Jese Huertas Fonseca 1991 CRC 1535 01:07:05 00:13:01 00:02:33 00:29:50 00:01:06 00:20:35
37 Daniel Palfreyman 1991 NZL 1503 01:07:56 00:12:56 00:02:11 00:29:44 00:01:03 00:22:02
38 Carlos Eden Rodriguez 1988 MEX 1492 01:08:02 00:10:32 00:02:22 00:34:21 00:01:13 00:19:34
39 Carlos Fernandez Perez 1987 CRC 1536 01:08:26 00:11:54 00:02:22 00:29:20 00:01:11 00:23:39
40 Martin Bernal 1990 MEX 1501 01:08:34 00:10:48 00:02:32 00:33:28 00:01:02 00:20:44
41 Julio Morales 1988 MEX 1499 01:08:47 00:12:57 00:02:28 00:29:53 00:01:09 00:22:20
42 Mark Frost 1990 GBR 1546 01:08:55 00:12:10 00:02:27 00:30:21 00:00:54 00:23:03
43 Clint Jones 1990 AUS 1515 01:09:04 00:09:56 00:02:26 00:30:18 00:01:02 00:25:22
44 David Kirk 1989 GBR 1541 01:09:53 00:13:40 00:02:21 00:31:14 00:01:07 00:21:31
45 Lance Bos 1987 AUS 1518 01:10:02 00:12:00 00:02:34 00:32:07 00:01:09 00:22:12
46 Jose Mario Sanchez 1989 MEX 1497 01:10:14 00:12:57 00:02:27 00:32:23 00:01:07 00:21:20
47 Daniel Quinlivan 1987 AUS 1516 01:10:35 00:11:00 00:02:28 00:30:14 00:01:04 00:25:49
48 Arturo Castro Montes 1989 MEX 1489 01:11:19 00:12:52 00:02:33 00:32:38 00:01:05 00:22:11
49 Jose Roberto Roldan 1987 MEX 1498 01:11:43 00:13:44 00:02:43 00:32:20 00:00:54 00:22:02
50 Cody Rowan 1991 CAN 1526 01:11:49 00:12:30 00:02:18 00:30:08 00:01:03 00:25:50
51 Michael Malouf 1989 AUS 1521 01:12:33 00:10:25 00:02:26 00:34:29 00:01:08 00:24:05
52 Lance Owide 1990 GBR 1544 01:14:09 00:36:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
53 Jhonny Fonseca Rojas 1988 CRC 1537 01:14:11 00:15:14 00:02:44 00:32:25 00:01:11 00:22:37
54 Kevin Baliache 1988 PAN 1506 01:16:21 00:16:34 00:02:53 00:33:10 00:01:13 00:22:31
55 Derek Kemp 1987 CAN 1527 01:16:26 00:16:10 00:03:05 00:31:11 00:01:18 00:24:42
56 Alan Mcluskie 1987 CAN 1525 01:16:45 00:11:56 00:02:04 00:29:37 00:01:37 00:31:31
57 Alexander Romero Montoya 1988 CRC 1549 01:16:59 00:13:49 00:02:20 00:38:30 00:01:08 00:21:12
58 James Johnston 1989 AUS 1517 01:17:39 00:09:57 00:02:24 00:39:32 00:01:13 00:24:33
59 Thomas Reilly 1987 CAN 1533 01:18:01 00:14:12 00:02:44 00:31:54 00:01:03 00:28:08
60 Alexander Chaves Bolaños 1989 CRC 1534 01:19:41 00:16:53 00:02:38 00:34:12 00:01:30 00:24:28
DSQ Shawn Parkhurst 1991 USA 1511 DSQ 00:08:56 00:02:15 00:29:14 00:00:52 00:21:10
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer/CAN, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Gerardo Zetina/MEX. Water temperature 28.3ºC. Air Temperature 29.2ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 20 km (1 lap) Run 5 km (1 lap). Athlete #1511 Parkhurst/USA was disqualified because he short cut the swim course.