Results: 2016 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel | 30-34 Male AG Sprint
Cozumel, Mexico • 15 Sep, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Leonardo Saucedo 1986 MEX 1574 00:58:15 00:09:13 00:01:59 00:28:37 00:00:50 00:17:36
2 Esteban Rosas Sierra 1982 MEX 1567 00:58:46 00:09:15 00:01:58 00:28:38 00:00:49 00:18:06
3 Roberto Encizo Rodriguez 1983 MEX 1581 00:59:26 00:09:47 00:02:00 00:28:37 00:01:04 00:17:58
4 Rafael Farnezi 1986 BRA 1603 00:59:38 00:09:53 00:02:04 00:28:19 00:00:49 00:18:33
5 Manuel Serrano 1983 MEX 1576 00:59:53 00:09:53 00:02:14 00:27:58 00:00:53 00:18:55
6 Guilherme Coutinho 1984 BRA 1600 01:00:13 00:09:56 00:02:03 00:28:18 00:00:48 00:19:08
7 Joaquin Pereda 1986 MEX 1572 01:00:35 00:09:20 00:02:07 00:28:50 00:00:54 00:19:24
8 Benjamin Terry 1985 GBR 1620 01:00:37 00:10:10 00:02:13 00:28:01 00:00:50 00:19:23
9 Alvaro Basagoiti 1986 MEX 1562 01:00:47 00:10:07 00:02:10 00:27:58 00:01:02 00:19:30
10 Ben Parnell 1983 GBR 1618 01:01:32 00:09:18 00:02:08 00:28:58 00:00:57 00:20:11
11 Mark Mills 1985 GBR 1625 01:02:26 00:11:11 00:02:16 00:29:21 00:01:00 00:18:38
12 Steve Charles 1985 NZL 1587 01:03:04 00:11:27 00:02:14 00:29:06 00:01:05 00:19:12
13 Jonathan Reilly 1985 GBR 1623 01:03:08 00:09:52 00:02:17 00:28:04 00:00:54 00:22:01
14 Harold Vergara Florez 1982 COL 1613 01:03:20 00:09:59 00:02:12 00:30:20 00:00:57 00:19:58
15 Paulo Henrique Pires Cardoso 1986 BRA 1602 01:03:24 00:11:13 00:01:58 00:29:40 00:00:57 00:19:36
16 Luis Jhovany Martinez 1985 MEX 1575 01:03:30 00:11:13 00:02:25 00:30:07 00:01:05 00:18:40
17 Olmo David Lopez Hernandez 1983 MEX 1577 01:03:30 00:09:44 00:02:15 00:30:32 00:01:05 00:19:54
18 Gregory Nicholas 1983 GBR 1622 01:03:36 00:11:43 00:02:22 00:29:43 00:01:04 00:18:44
19 Rodrigo Gomez Cuentas 1982 MEX 1582 01:03:39 00:10:16 00:02:08 00:27:48 00:00:57 00:22:30
20 Hector Cisneros Vázquez 1986 MEX 1568 01:03:40 00:12:00 00:02:14 00:29:33 00:01:02 00:18:51
21 Braulio Enrique Filoteo Fernandez 1983 MEX 1563 01:03:50 00:11:55 00:02:17 00:29:29 00:00:54 00:19:15
22 Adan Raymundo Hernandez 1983 MEX 1561 01:04:01 00:11:51 00:02:13 00:29:37 00:01:04 00:19:16
23 Neil McElvanna 1983 IRL 1630 01:04:03 00:10:13 00:02:20 00:30:30 00:01:17 00:19:43
24 Richard Hood 1985 GBR 1627 01:04:04 00:11:43 00:02:18 00:29:39 00:01:00 00:19:24
25 Raphael De Almeida Araújo 1986 BRA 1604 01:04:07 00:11:09 00:02:30 00:30:06 00:01:04 00:19:18
26 Kerry Sullivan 1982 USA 1592 01:04:35 00:10:04 00:02:17 00:30:46 00:01:01 00:20:27
27 Paul Masson 1986 GBR 1626 01:04:39 00:11:11 00:02:23 00:29:27 00:01:06 00:20:32
28 Justin Marshall 1983 GBR 1624 01:04:41 00:11:31 00:02:39 00:29:37 00:01:01 00:19:53
29 Benjamin Saunders 1986 GBR 1619 01:04:59 00:12:06 00:02:12 00:31:06 00:00:51 00:18:44
30 Lucas Maltez 1986 BRA 1633 01:05:10 00:09:52 00:02:12 00:28:19 00:01:12 00:23:35
31 Victor Gonzalo Beltran Verduzco 1984 MEX 1584 01:05:20 00:11:36 00:02:20 00:29:50 00:00:57 00:20:37
32 Oscar Humberto Hernandez 1984 MEX 1578 01:05:33 00:10:22 00:02:21 00:30:10 00:01:09 00:21:31
33 Aaron Hains 1982 CAN 1605 01:05:39 00:11:08 00:02:12 00:29:39 00:01:11 00:21:29
34 Jaime Eduardo Valdes 1985 MEX 1570 01:06:09 00:11:22 00:02:14 00:29:16 00:01:00 00:22:17
35 Luis Diego Ramirez Vargas 1983 CRC 1616 01:06:19 00:11:29 00:02:26 00:29:52 00:01:06 00:21:26
36 Lucio Rodrigo Soares Dos Santos 1985 BRA 1601 01:06:27 00:10:38 00:02:33 00:29:46 00:01:25 00:22:05
37 Stephan Verdeyen 1984 USA 1594 01:06:36 00:10:08 00:02:14 00:30:14 00:01:05 00:22:55
38 Belal Hassan 1984 EGY 1631 01:06:49 00:11:06 00:02:34 00:30:08 00:01:03 00:21:58
39 Juan Diaz 1983 COL 1614 01:06:59 00:11:31 00:02:40 00:31:15 00:01:07 00:20:26
40 Oscar Lionel Duvigneau Nuño 1982 MEX 1579 01:07:03 00:11:26 00:02:16 00:32:31 00:01:17 00:19:33
41 Adriano Delpodio 1986 ARG 1595 01:07:10 00:11:12 00:02:23 00:29:20 00:01:06 00:23:09
42 Benjamin Green 1982 USA 1589 01:07:17 00:11:06 00:02:08 00:30:27 00:01:17 00:22:19
43 Jose Israel Briseño Perezyera 1986 MEX 1573 01:07:21 00:11:26 00:02:16 00:30:05 00:01:03 00:22:31
44 Hector Manuel Cardenas Romo 1983 MEX 1569 01:07:46 00:12:25 00:02:20 00:30:35 00:01:22 00:21:04
45 Jorge Rodrigo Juarez 1986 ARG 1596 01:07:54 00:11:33 00:02:11 00:29:59 00:01:19 00:22:52
46 David Mudek 1984 USA 1590 01:07:59 00:14:37 00:02:17 00:29:59 00:01:10 00:19:56
47 Jesus Ramon Verdugo 1983 MEX 1571 01:08:01 00:12:21 00:02:17 00:30:43 00:01:07 00:21:33
48 Eduardo Villanueva 1983 MEX 1565 01:08:16 00:09:48 00:02:09 00:28:21 00:01:02 00:26:56
49 Chris Redpath 1986 NZL 1586 01:08:27 00:12:27 00:02:42 00:30:07 00:01:07 00:22:04
50 Brandon Kirk 1984 CAN 1606 01:08:46 00:11:58 00:02:21 00:31:03 00:01:07 00:22:17
51 Douglas Macdonald 1986 GBR 1621 01:09:05 00:11:49 00:02:28 00:29:30 00:01:06 00:24:12
52 Jc Longbottom 1985 USA 1591 01:09:23 00:11:38 00:02:25 00:31:30 00:01:04 00:22:46
53 Chistopher Jimenez Calderon 1985 CRC 1615 01:09:24 00:14:23 00:02:14 00:30:21 00:01:11 00:21:15
54 Victor Manuel Sabido 1986 MEX 1585 01:09:52 00:13:23 00:02:12 00:31:17 00:01:16 00:21:44
55 Daniel Hampson 1986 AUS 1598 01:10:16 00:12:15 00:02:19 00:30:48 00:01:14 00:23:40
56 Adam Kollender 1983 USA 1588 01:10:40 00:14:14 00:02:16 00:29:48 00:01:04 00:23:18
57 Stuart Craik 1982 GBR 1629 01:10:44 00:12:31 00:02:29 00:30:22 00:01:05 00:24:17
58 Russell Farley 1982 GBR 1628 01:11:12 00:12:34 00:02:27 00:30:16 00:01:02 00:24:53
59 Dominic Rodier 1983 CAN 1611 01:11:19 00:13:41 00:03:02 00:30:10 00:01:20 00:23:06
60 Mathew Mccallum 1985 CAN 1612 01:11:37 00:13:27 00:03:01 00:30:31 00:01:20 00:23:18
61 Pablo Lancaster Jones 1986 MEX 1580 01:12:46 00:13:28 00:05:38 00:29:37 00:01:32 00:22:31
62 Darcy Hinds 1985 CAN 1609 01:13:12 00:13:07 00:02:17 00:31:30 00:01:12 00:25:06
63 Brent Cue 1985 AUS 1597 01:13:14 00:12:35 00:02:32 00:31:47 00:01:09 00:25:11
64 Daniel Velazquez Hernandez 1982 MEX 1564 01:17:13 00:13:46 00:02:29 00:34:03 00:01:10 00:25:45
65 Bryan Licas 1985 CAN 1607 01:17:34 00:11:49 00:02:48 00:30:51 00:01:20 00:30:46
66 Grisha Payne 1984 AUS 1599 01:17:48 00:11:33 00:02:51 00:34:25 00:01:40 00:27:19
67 Dante Luciani 1985 CAN 1608 01:19:03 00:12:27 00:02:27 00:39:22 00:01:15 00:23:32
68 Michael Dunn 1982 USA 1593 01:42:21 00:11:22 00:02:10 01:07:49 00:01:00 00:20:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer/CAN, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Gerardo Zetina/MEX. Water temperature 28.3ºC. Air Temperature 29.2ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 20 km (1 lap) Run 5 km (1 lap).