Results: 2016 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel | 35-39 Male AG Sprint
Cozumel, Mexico • 15 Sep, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alan Siqueira 1981 BRA 1689 01:00:39 00:09:48 00:01:58 00:30:03 00:00:51 00:17:59
2 Israel De La Cruz 1981 MEX 1651 01:00:42 00:11:12 00:02:12 00:29:04 00:01:11 00:17:03
3 Cesar Tomas Salas 1978 MEX 1645 01:00:45 00:09:54 00:02:19 00:29:37 00:00:49 00:18:06
4 Rogerio Jose Carreira Chiu 1979 MAC 1739 01:01:01 00:10:41 00:02:08 00:29:01 00:00:56 00:18:15
5 Chi Seak Chong 1981 MAC 1738 01:01:16 00:10:57 00:01:52 00:29:02 00:00:53 00:18:32
6 Angel Iñigo 1981 MEX 1642 01:01:44 00:10:39 00:02:08 00:28:58 00:00:56 00:19:03
7 Raul Aguayo 1978 MEX 1662 01:02:25 00:10:40 00:02:18 00:28:53 00:00:57 00:19:37
8 Leonardo Rodrigues 1981 BRA 1693 01:02:41 00:09:39 00:02:08 00:29:57 00:00:51 00:20:06
9 Philip Saunders 1979 GBR 1734 01:02:44 00:11:18 00:01:54 00:28:32 00:00:54 00:20:06
10 Aldo Alfonso Mata Martinez 1977 MEX 1641 01:03:05 00:11:25 00:02:09 00:28:51 00:01:02 00:19:38
11 John Chambers 1977 USA 1675 01:03:11 00:11:23 00:02:20 00:28:38 00:01:44 00:19:06
12 Felipe Gutberto Trejo 1977 MEX 1648 01:03:13 00:11:13 00:02:16 00:29:02 00:00:56 00:19:46
13 Edgar Fonseca 1979 MEX 1647 01:03:15 00:10:39 00:02:15 00:28:48 00:00:59 00:20:34
14 Ian Elm 1977 CAN 1700 01:03:28 00:11:31 00:02:06 00:28:42 00:01:09 00:20:00
15 Todd Ricketts 1981 USA 1683 01:03:43 00:11:23 00:02:05 00:28:56 00:00:58 00:20:21
16 Chris Stanton 1981 GBR 1726 01:03:46 00:10:56 00:02:07 00:28:40 00:01:00 00:21:03
17 James Garner 1979 GBR 1730 01:04:02 00:12:11 00:02:03 00:29:22 00:00:57 00:19:29
18 Andrew Thorndyke 1977 GBR 1725 01:04:02 00:09:51 00:02:43 00:29:21 00:01:08 00:20:59
19 Nicolas Delgado 1979 COL 1716 01:04:24 00:10:33 00:02:23 00:28:49 00:01:18 00:21:21
20 Stuart Mcinnes 1981 GBR 1736 01:04:47 00:09:43 00:02:25 00:29:38 00:00:59 00:22:02
21 John Mauricio Goyes Vallejos 1979 COL 1715 01:04:49 00:12:14 00:02:02 00:29:23 00:01:04 00:20:06
22 Peter Matthews 1981 GBR 1733 01:04:49 00:12:38 00:02:22 00:30:12 00:01:01 00:18:36
23 Stuart Brereton 1980 GBR 1735 01:04:55 00:11:28 00:02:15 00:28:39 00:01:03 00:21:30
24 Clemente Espinosa 1981 MEX 1646 01:04:56 00:09:44 00:02:15 00:29:47 00:00:55 00:22:15
25 Maciej Gancarczyk 1978 CAN 1704 01:04:57 00:10:56 00:02:27 00:29:04 00:01:13 00:21:17
26 Chris Hahn 1978 CAN 1696 01:05:01 00:11:17 00:02:18 00:28:49 00:01:11 00:21:26
27 Drew Freeman 1979 CAN 1699 01:05:08 00:12:11 00:02:07 00:29:01 00:01:10 00:20:39
28 Sebastian Aguilar Nuñez 1977 CRC 1723 01:05:12 00:11:25 00:02:13 00:29:43 00:01:23 00:20:28
29 Gustavo Aponte 1977 COL 1714 01:05:34 00:11:34 00:02:18 00:29:26 00:01:06 00:21:10
30 Icker Cogordan 1977 MEX 1650 01:05:40 00:12:17 00:02:31 00:30:32 00:01:22 00:18:58
31 Bo Simpson 1977 CAN 1695 01:05:48 00:09:31 00:02:39 00:29:44 00:01:09 00:22:45
32 Alejandro Solano 1981 COL 1713 01:05:54 00:12:41 00:02:22 00:30:09 00:01:15 00:19:27
33 Duncan Hawkins 1981 GBR 1727 01:06:08 00:12:18 00:02:32 00:30:20 00:01:09 00:19:49
34 Dominique Caron 1979 CAN 1698 01:06:09 00:12:02 00:02:15 00:30:00 00:01:12 00:20:40
35 Carlos Eduardo Viana 1978 BRA 1692 01:06:13 00:12:00 00:02:22 00:29:57 00:01:21 00:20:33
36 Jamie Baldwin 1978 AUS 1686 01:06:16 00:11:18 00:02:31 00:29:25 00:01:09 00:21:53
37 Johan Liekens 1981 BEL 1688 01:06:18 00:10:27 00:04:49 00:29:59 00:01:15 00:19:48
38 Stan Lorenzo 1981 CAN 1710 01:06:22 00:11:52 00:02:17 00:29:29 00:00:58 00:21:46
39 Jeff Hoffman 1979 USA 1674 01:06:23 00:12:13 00:02:30 00:30:25 00:01:04 00:20:11
40 Andrew Banfield 1981 GBR 1724 01:06:24 00:10:57 00:02:09 00:28:42 00:01:05 00:23:31
41 Steven Ricciardi 1978 USA 1682 01:06:30 00:12:07 00:02:20 00:30:49 00:01:03 00:20:11
42 Andrew Mcnally 1981 NZL 1666 01:06:44 00:11:19 00:02:25 00:29:38 00:01:23 00:21:59
43 Yen-Shuen Wang 1979 CAN 1712 01:06:51 00:12:04 00:02:09 00:30:06 00:01:15 00:21:17
44 Sergio Salym Pérez Hernández 1977 CAN 1709 01:07:14 00:12:56 00:02:33 00:30:50 00:01:22 00:19:33
45 Luis Cabrera 1977 MEX 1656 01:07:27 00:10:39 00:02:22 00:29:32 00:01:05 00:23:49
46 Andre Venturi Pereira 1981 BRA 1690 01:07:53 00:13:02 00:02:31 00:30:49 00:01:22 00:20:09
47 Gerardo Orozco Suarez Del Real 1981 MEX 1649 01:07:57 00:12:21 00:02:28 00:30:24 00:01:17 00:21:27
48 Rudy Robaina 1980 USA 1681 01:07:58 00:13:07 00:02:21 00:29:39 00:01:01 00:21:50
49 James Dean 1977 CAN 1701 01:08:24 00:12:08 00:02:29 00:29:37 00:01:08 00:23:02
50 Julio Z Cruz 1978 MEX 1654 01:08:31 00:12:38 00:02:27 00:30:12 00:01:09 00:22:05
51 Nicholas Zivolich 1979 USA 1679 01:08:41 00:12:26 00:02:37 00:30:10 00:01:00 00:22:28
52 Paulo Agüero Rojas 1978 CRC 1722 01:08:45 00:13:13 00:02:26 00:31:46 00:01:16 00:20:04
53 Bernardo Garza Torres 1979 MEX 1644 01:08:53 00:11:24 00:02:22 00:29:39 00:01:12 00:24:16
54 Ricardo Opisso Salleras 1978 MEX 1663 01:08:54 00:12:39 00:02:56 00:30:38 00:01:09 00:21:32
55 Nazario Radilla Garcia 1979 MEX 1661 01:08:56 00:12:26 00:02:32 00:32:27 00:01:11 00:20:20
56 Keith Maruyama 1977 USA 1676 01:09:06 00:11:23 00:02:47 00:29:29 00:01:20 00:24:07
57 Rodrigo Perez 1977 MEX 1664 01:09:15 00:12:05 00:02:41 00:30:23 00:01:33 00:22:33
58 Lukas Brand 1980 CAN 1703 01:09:23 00:12:24 00:02:31 00:30:26 00:01:31 00:22:31
59 Martin Jones 1980 GBR 1731 01:09:33 00:09:38 00:02:33 00:29:39 00:01:15 00:26:28
60 Stuart Wall 1981 GBR 1737 01:09:36 00:11:27 00:02:20 00:31:32 00:01:09 00:23:08
61 Richard Hastings 1978 USA 1680 01:09:49 00:12:28 00:02:39 00:30:18 00:01:07 00:23:17
62 Rodrigo Pinto 1980 BRA 1694 01:10:02 00:13:19 00:02:36 00:31:23 00:01:12 00:21:32
63 Andre Teixeira 1979 BRA 1691 01:10:15 00:12:30 00:02:31 00:30:21 00:01:25 00:23:28
64 George Beecher 1977 GBR 1729 01:10:16 00:10:41 00:02:19 00:29:30 00:01:16 00:26:30
65 Julio Cesar Chavez 1981 MEX 1655 01:10:56 00:14:52 00:02:25 00:30:09 00:01:13 00:22:17
66 Angel Alejandro Añorve Meza 1978 MEX 1643 01:11:10 00:13:53 00:02:21 00:31:07 00:01:02 00:22:47
67 Edward Neaves 1977 GBR 1728 01:11:11 00:13:53 00:02:42 00:30:52 00:01:16 00:22:28
68 Olivier Robert 1980 CAN 1706 01:11:13 00:12:49 00:02:37 00:32:00 00:01:08 00:22:39
69 Cameron Roach 1978 BAH 1687 01:11:28 00:11:06 00:02:42 00:31:35 00:01:10 00:24:55
70 Ramon Ramirez 1977 CAN 1708 01:12:18 00:14:36 00:02:20 00:30:28 00:01:14 00:23:40
71 Geiner Espinoza Araya 1980 CRC 1719 01:12:30 00:14:30 00:03:05 00:29:49 00:01:17 00:23:49
72 David Custer 1979 CAN 1697 01:13:00 00:13:01 00:02:39 00:34:00 00:01:25 00:21:55
73 Sylvain Denis 1980 CAN 1711 01:13:26 00:15:47 00:02:54 00:28:41 00:01:08 00:24:56
74 Jorge Guzman 1978 MEX 1652 01:13:41 00:12:03 00:02:22 00:30:53 00:01:13 00:27:10
75 Norberto Cusatti 1981 PAN 1670 01:13:56 00:12:40 00:02:45 00:31:01 00:01:39 00:25:51
76 Luis Armando Castro 1978 MEX 1657 01:14:20 00:13:05 00:02:37 00:30:34 00:01:18 00:26:46
77 Tarsicio Hernandez Cervantes 1980 MEX 1665 01:15:09 00:12:34 00:02:40 00:32:14 00:01:18 00:26:23
78 Grant Difford 1980 NZL 1668 01:18:16 00:15:41 00:02:55 00:34:03 00:01:16 00:24:21
79 Hernan Ortega Castillo 1977 CRC 1720 01:18:51 00:15:50 00:03:02 00:31:05 00:01:22 00:27:32
80 Oscar Sauma Maroto 1979 CRC 1721 01:22:32 00:15:41 00:02:50 00:36:43 00:02:07 00:25:11
81 Paul Accursi 1977 CAN 1707 01:23:03 00:12:57 00:03:02 00:33:59 00:02:00 00:31:05
82 Franz Hinojosa 1978 USA 1673 01:23:54 00:17:58 00:02:58 00:34:59 00:02:16 00:25:43
83 Michael Barnett 1981 GBR 1732 01:24:19 00:12:08 00:02:40 00:34:32 00:01:48 00:33:11
84 David Stokes 1979 USA 1672 01:25:10 00:14:39 00:03:20 00:32:26 00:01:32 00:33:13
85 Kris Jacek 1979 CAN 1702 01:28:04 00:16:57 00:03:00 00:33:47 00:01:43 00:32:37
86 Fernando Garcia Jimenez 1979 CRC 1717 01:28:50 00:13:22 00:02:40 00:44:41 00:01:19 00:26:48
87 Benjamin Eitelberg 1977 NZL 1667 01:30:18 00:11:06 00:02:27 00:42:27 00:03:28 00:30:50
88 Travis Hoffman 1980 USA 1684 01:38:02 00:15:43 00:03:48 00:33:29 00:02:04 00:42:58
89 Mark Laurie 1977 CAN 1705 01:44:13 00:16:05 00:03:37 00:41:05 00:02:23 00:41:03
DNF Juan Pablo Garcia Barrera 1979 MEX 1653 DNF 00:11:05 00:02:31 00:30:05 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Manuel Rocamora 1979 MEX 1658 DNF 00:11:55 00:02:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Miguel De Jesus Peraza 1977 MEX 1660 DNF 00:11:29 00:02:34 01:04:34 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kenneth Maruyama 1980 USA 1677 DNF 00:12:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Freddy Carmona Arce 1977 CRC 1718 DNF 00:15:06 00:02:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer/CAN, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Gerardo Zetina/MEX. Water temperature 28.3ºC. Air Temperature 29.2ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 20 km (1 lap) Run 5 km (1 lap).