Results: 2016 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel | 40-44 Female AG Sprint
Cozumel, Mexico • 15 Sep, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Karen Barrow 1973 AUS 1030 01:07:47 00:12:57 00:02:32 00:31:03 00:01:01 00:20:14
2 Lena Poulton 1973 GBR 1047 01:08:42 00:11:26 00:02:16 00:32:39 00:00:54 00:21:27
3 Stacy Sweetser 1975 USA 1027 01:11:25 00:10:52 00:02:45 00:32:52 00:01:21 00:23:35
4 Colette Kitterhing 1975 GBR 1044 01:12:16 00:12:25 00:02:40 00:34:03 00:01:10 00:21:58
5 Kirsty Andrews 1976 CAN 1038 01:12:22 00:12:07 00:02:29 00:33:33 00:01:26 00:22:47
6 Alison Grinnell 1972 GBR 1043 01:12:31 00:11:28 00:02:28 00:34:19 00:01:09 00:23:07
7 Gillian Hislop 1975 GBR 1046 01:13:07 00:14:07 00:02:15 00:33:37 00:01:00 00:22:08
8 Rachel Chambers 1972 USA 1026 01:13:08 00:14:47 00:02:25 00:33:12 00:01:03 00:21:41
9 Natasha Pertwee 1973 GBR 1051 01:13:58 00:14:13 00:02:35 00:33:16 00:01:03 00:22:51
10 Astrid Cybulskis Collins 1974 USA 1018 01:14:00 00:12:13 00:02:44 00:34:04 00:00:59 00:24:00
11 Kate Fisher 1975 USA 1022 01:14:00 00:13:15 00:02:39 00:33:28 00:01:06 00:23:32
12 Claudia Chavez 1973 AUS 1029 01:14:07 00:14:08 00:02:19 00:33:38 00:01:14 00:22:48
13 Alma Alvarez 1972 MEX 991 01:14:26 00:16:37 00:02:30 00:32:27 00:01:12 00:21:40
14 Rachel Fagan 1974 GBR 1052 01:14:31 00:14:23 00:02:42 00:33:32 00:01:10 00:22:44
15 Claudia Gonzalez Archundia 1974 MEX 998 01:14:34 00:12:11 00:03:05 00:34:18 00:01:24 00:23:36
16 Celia Dubey 1972 USA 1019 01:14:45 00:14:11 00:02:35 00:33:13 00:01:00 00:23:46
17 Rosa Delia Gomez Vidal 1976 MEX 1009 01:14:46 00:14:11 00:02:36 00:33:46 00:01:02 00:23:11
18 Sarah Sutton 1972 GBR 1053 01:15:25 00:14:07 00:02:58 00:33:27 00:01:15 00:23:38
19 Martha Patricia Mendoza 1975 MEX 1006 01:15:41 00:15:53 00:02:42 00:33:25 00:01:17 00:22:24
20 Brenda Gonzalez Archundia 1976 MEX 996 01:15:52 00:12:11 00:03:12 00:34:12 00:01:33 00:24:44
21 Melanie Sauve 1973 CAN 1039 01:16:13 00:15:49 00:02:59 00:31:35 00:01:21 00:24:29
22 Lorena Rocksanda Montufar Flores 1974 GUA 1054 01:16:43 00:14:10 00:02:54 00:34:19 00:01:22 00:23:58
23 Lorena Guadalupe Bores 1973 MEX 1003 01:16:45 00:14:14 00:02:35 00:33:37 00:01:19 00:25:00
24 Karina Villatoro 1974 MEX 1001 01:16:55 00:13:56 00:02:45 00:33:58 00:01:12 00:25:04
25 Jolene Rosser 1974 USA 1021 01:17:11 00:15:00 00:02:44 00:33:58 00:01:07 00:24:22
26 Maria Del Carmen Lopez Martin 1973 MEX 1004 01:17:12 00:15:33 00:02:58 00:33:12 00:01:21 00:24:08
27 Lilia Alejandra Gomez Dominguez 1976 MEX 1002 01:17:27 00:14:52 00:02:25 00:36:11 00:01:12 00:22:47
28 Yareli Torres 1972 MEX 1012 01:17:45 00:14:19 00:02:51 00:34:57 00:01:12 00:24:26
29 Angelica Vargas 1976 MEX 994 01:17:46 00:13:00 00:02:44 00:33:49 00:01:20 00:26:53
30 Claire Moller 1975 CAN 1035 01:17:53 00:15:51 00:02:39 00:33:17 00:01:06 00:25:00
31 Yolotzin Aguirre 1974 MEX 1014 01:17:56 00:15:31 00:02:39 00:33:42 00:01:43 00:24:21
32 Gabriela Cabrera Sanchez 1974 MEX 1000 01:18:00 00:14:08 00:02:36 00:34:57 00:01:10 00:25:09
33 Andrea Cristina Garcia De Letona 1974 MEX 993 01:18:21 00:15:57 00:02:46 00:33:10 00:01:16 00:25:12
34 Michelle Febles Marin 1972 MEX 1007 01:18:30 00:14:57 00:02:46 00:33:51 00:01:10 00:25:46
35 Jennifer Redding 1974 USA 1020 01:18:36 00:14:56 00:03:18 00:33:05 00:01:26 00:25:51
36 Annette Jacobs 1973 USA 1017 01:18:49 00:15:12 00:02:40 00:33:53 00:01:14 00:25:50
37 Madelein Van De Merwe 1972 GBR 1050 01:19:25 00:13:43 00:02:54 00:33:35 00:01:12 00:28:01
38 Luan Mahoney 1973 GBR 1048 01:19:40 00:15:51 00:02:54 00:34:34 00:01:13 00:25:08
39 Kari Lee Armour-Lazzari 1972 TAH 1016 01:19:48 00:14:58 00:02:54 00:35:31 00:01:13 00:25:12
40 Fiona Bradshaw 1972 GBR 1045 01:20:16 00:15:55 00:02:45 00:32:54 00:01:07 00:27:35
41 Erika Herrera 1976 MEX 999 01:20:28 00:14:30 00:02:36 00:34:15 00:01:17 00:27:50
42 Jennifer Greenwood 1972 CAN 1037 01:20:32 00:14:24 00:03:00 00:34:19 00:01:18 00:27:31
43 Teresa Tomchak 1973 CAN 1040 01:20:45 00:16:39 00:03:16 00:35:05 00:01:17 00:24:28
44 Nicole Brown 1964 USA 1025 01:21:51 00:14:29 00:03:06 00:33:46 00:01:21 00:29:09
45 Carla Aparicio Martinez Vertiz 1974 MEX 997 01:22:03 00:14:41 00:03:19 00:35:22 00:01:27 00:27:14
46 Sandra Vargas 1976 MEX 1010 01:22:04 00:16:32 00:04:06 00:34:19 00:01:51 00:25:16
47 Josaine Ivone Maldaner Borges 1974 BRA 1032 01:22:23 00:14:37 00:04:10 00:34:38 00:01:49 00:27:09
48 Danielle Lopes Da Silva 1974 BRA 1031 01:22:48 00:13:50 00:03:33 00:34:34 00:01:47 00:29:04
49 Monica Ayala Najera 1972 MEX 1008 01:22:54 00:16:35 00:03:11 00:34:35 00:01:46 00:26:47
50 Lynda Anderson 1972 GBR 1049 01:23:15 00:18:23 00:03:09 00:34:57 00:01:18 00:25:28
51 Melany Arrison 1975 USA 1024 01:23:42 00:16:27 00:03:20 00:33:28 00:01:23 00:29:04
52 Yazmin Daher Cortez 1972 MEX 1013 01:24:46 00:16:32 00:03:02 00:37:33 00:01:22 00:26:17
53 Ana Laura Escamilla Escamilla 1974 MEX 992 01:25:41 00:19:34 00:03:13 00:35:00 00:01:21 00:26:33
54 Janice Pettit 1973 CAN 1036 01:26:02 00:16:43 00:03:31 00:36:55 00:01:41 00:27:12
55 Ariadna Fabiola Cardenas Marrufo 1975 MEX 995 01:27:17 00:16:31 00:03:11 00:35:45 00:01:53 00:29:57
56 Christina Collins 1975 CAN 1034 01:28:16 00:15:59 00:03:30 00:39:25 00:01:48 00:27:34
57 Yesenia Quesada Viquez 1975 CRC 1042 01:28:57 00:18:16 00:03:14 00:38:48 00:01:28 00:27:11
58 Veronica Perez 1973 MEX 1011 01:29:51 00:14:44 00:03:24 00:41:17 00:01:25 00:29:01
59 Monica Bolaños Villalobos 1972 CRC 1041 01:30:09 00:20:26 00:03:37 00:36:27 00:01:31 00:28:08
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer/CAN, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Gerardo Zetina/MEX. Water temperature 28.3ºC. Air Temperature 29.2ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 20 km (1 lap) Run 5 km (1 lap).