Results: 2016 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel | 40-44 Male AG Sprint
Cozumel, Mexico • 15 Sep, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Eligio Cervantes Islas 1974 MEX 1755 00:59:51 00:09:48 00:02:04 00:29:32 00:00:53 00:17:34
2 Kirk Framke 1974 USA 1790 01:00:11 00:09:55 00:02:12 00:29:16 00:01:02 00:17:48
3 Leandro Roberto Ferreira 1974 BRA 527 01:00:13 00:10:24 00:02:07 00:28:56 00:00:56 00:17:48
4 Jon Noland 1974 USA 1788 01:00:15 00:10:39 00:02:11 00:28:43 00:01:03 00:17:39
5 Sebastian Longrée Dr. 1975 GER 1840 01:01:22 00:10:42 00:02:15 00:28:29 00:00:58 00:18:58
6 Jonathan Mason 1975 USA 1789 01:01:32 00:10:54 00:02:12 00:28:14 00:00:57 00:19:15
7 Demetrio Orozco 1975 MEX 1753 01:01:46 00:10:19 00:02:01 00:29:08 00:01:00 00:19:18
8 Neil Collins 1972 GBR 1835 01:02:38 00:10:52 00:02:13 00:28:24 00:01:01 00:20:08
9 Andrew Martin 1975 GBR 1825 01:03:24 00:09:43 00:02:12 00:29:25 00:00:56 00:21:08
10 John Sillery 1972 USA 1787 01:03:33 00:11:37 00:02:11 00:30:11 00:00:47 00:18:47
11 Gerardo Avila 1976 MEX 1758 01:04:06 00:11:47 00:02:08 00:30:13 00:01:03 00:18:55
12 Guillermo Montaña 1973 MEX 1760 01:04:12 00:10:35 00:02:23 00:28:28 00:00:56 00:21:50
13 Ricardo Octavio Rivero 1976 MEX 1773 01:04:13 00:10:37 00:02:25 00:28:35 00:01:08 00:21:28
14 Jeff Fejfar 1976 USA 1786 01:04:27 00:10:38 00:02:11 00:28:37 00:01:03 00:21:58
15 Angel Lara Garcia 1973 MEX 1751 01:04:33 00:11:22 00:02:13 00:30:27 00:01:07 00:19:24
16 Daniel Lloyd Jones 1976 AUS 1794 01:04:58 00:11:02 00:02:01 00:31:03 00:01:24 00:19:28
17 Brian Mcwilliams 1973 USA 1782 01:05:09 00:12:08 00:02:09 00:29:47 00:01:12 00:19:53
18 Chris Wood 1975 GBR 1826 01:05:22 00:11:12 00:02:26 00:30:28 00:01:03 00:20:13
19 Emerson Fabricio Bariani Ribeiro 1975 BRA 1801 01:05:25 00:10:47 00:02:31 00:30:48 00:01:06 00:20:13
20 Gerardo Becerra Sanchez 1974 MEX 1759 01:05:26 00:12:22 00:02:03 00:30:39 00:01:15 00:19:07
21 Dave Robinson 1972 GBR 1828 01:05:27 00:11:41 00:02:21 00:30:04 00:01:01 00:20:20
22 Adriano Vergueiro 1973 BRA 1800 01:05:34 00:12:17 00:02:21 00:30:22 00:01:08 00:19:26
23 David Fleming 1974 AUS 1795 01:05:35 00:10:41 00:02:18 00:28:23 00:01:06 00:23:07
24 Mark Taylor 1975 GBR 1834 01:05:48 00:11:35 00:02:25 00:29:58 00:01:07 00:20:43
25 Javier Rosas Sierra 1974 MEX 1841 01:06:09 00:09:54 00:02:17 00:29:08 00:01:03 00:23:47
26 Brendan Curl 1975 USA 1781 01:06:09 00:12:00 00:02:09 00:29:53 00:01:04 00:21:03
27 Kevin Mertz 1976 CAN 1812 01:06:18 00:10:17 00:02:37 00:31:12 00:01:06 00:21:06
28 Marshall Kronewitt 1972 CAN 1813 01:06:23 00:12:26 00:02:15 00:30:13 00:01:04 00:20:25
29 Felipe Raul Flores 1973 MEX 1756 01:06:41 00:11:15 00:02:18 00:30:38 00:01:10 00:21:20
30 Anthony Aseere 1976 USA 1779 01:06:50 00:12:07 00:02:26 00:30:23 00:01:07 00:20:47
31 Jesus Gilberto Godinez Martinez 1974 MEX 1762 01:07:03 00:10:57 00:02:37 00:30:33 00:01:24 00:21:32
32 Marco Celestinos 1975 MEX 1770 01:07:05 00:12:45 00:02:15 00:30:56 00:01:02 00:20:07
33 James Lyall 1973 GBR 1831 01:07:10 00:11:49 00:02:22 00:29:54 00:00:58 00:22:07
34 Paul Monk 1976 GBR 1836 01:07:11 00:11:46 00:02:32 00:29:44 00:00:57 00:22:12
35 Santiago Eugenio Jaramillo 1972 COL 1819 01:07:32 00:12:03 00:02:37 00:30:23 00:01:12 00:21:17
36 Manuel Herrera Amezcua 1972 MEX 1769 01:07:37 00:10:31 00:02:31 00:31:07 00:01:12 00:22:16
37 Mario Alberto Moreno 1972 MEX 1771 01:07:45 00:12:32 00:02:17 00:30:12 00:01:03 00:21:41
38 Carlos Vargas 1976 MEX 1752 01:07:46 00:11:56 00:02:25 00:30:40 00:01:17 00:21:28
39 Shannon Horn 1974 USA 1792 01:07:57 00:10:43 00:02:29 00:31:48 00:01:15 00:21:42
40 Rafael Roberto Paez Yrigoyen 1974 MEX 1772 01:08:06 00:12:14 00:02:33 00:30:11 00:01:11 00:21:57
41 Edgar Guadalupe Peña Gonzalez 1976 MEX 1754 01:08:11 00:11:14 00:02:26 00:30:27 00:01:08 00:22:56
42 Bernardo Straube 1974 BOL 1799 01:08:13 00:11:22 00:02:29 00:30:03 00:01:06 00:23:13
43 Daniel Redelinghuys 1975 CAN 1805 01:08:44 00:13:25 00:02:28 00:30:33 00:01:15 00:21:03
44 Jonathan Gubb 1975 GBR 1832 01:08:57 00:11:55 00:02:45 00:30:26 00:00:58 00:22:53
45 Greg Kaplan 1972 USA 1784 01:09:05 00:11:41 00:02:30 00:29:54 00:01:15 00:23:45
46 Jonathan Robin 1976 CAN 1810 01:09:11 00:13:09 00:02:21 00:30:27 00:01:08 00:22:06
47 Jorge Eugenio Del Bosque Treviño 1975 MEX 1764 01:09:12 00:13:18 00:02:48 00:30:31 00:01:07 00:21:28
48 Javier Braun Burillo 1973 MEX 1761 01:09:28 00:13:14 00:02:35 00:30:44 00:01:17 00:21:38
49 Luciano Figueroa 1974 MEX 1768 01:09:35 00:12:48 00:02:41 00:30:59 00:01:13 00:21:54
50 James Grinnell 1973 GBR 1830 01:09:55 00:12:19 00:02:16 00:30:18 00:01:07 00:23:55
51 Ruben Hernandez 1976 MEX 1774 01:10:02 00:12:28 00:02:35 00:30:57 00:01:10 00:22:52
52 Francisco Javier Cruz Becerril 1975 MEX 1757 01:10:05 00:12:11 00:02:34 00:30:19 00:01:17 00:23:44
53 Christopher Gray 1976 GBR 1827 01:10:14 00:13:25 00:02:23 00:30:41 00:01:00 00:22:45
54 Damir Tresnjo 1972 CAN 1804 01:10:29 00:12:31 00:02:56 00:30:38 00:00:59 00:23:25
55 Daniel Utting 1976 CAN 1806 01:10:38 00:13:31 00:02:44 00:30:25 00:01:19 00:22:39
56 Jorge Humberto Perez 1973 MEX 1765 01:10:42 00:11:08 00:02:35 00:30:21 00:01:25 00:25:13
57 Morten Pedersen 1975 CAN 1815 01:11:00 00:13:35 00:02:48 00:30:07 00:01:06 00:23:24
58 Steve Lawson 1976 GBR 1838 01:11:47 00:12:40 00:02:45 00:31:11 00:01:09 00:24:02
59 Euan Henderson 1973 NZL 1775 01:11:50 00:13:12 00:02:40 00:30:47 00:01:08 00:24:03
60 Mathieu Melancon 1973 CAN 1814 01:11:55 00:12:44 00:02:38 00:30:34 00:01:17 00:24:42
61 Sam West 1976 CAN 1817 01:12:09 00:13:11 00:02:32 00:30:42 00:01:13 00:24:31
62 Joel Erasmo Garcia 1974 MEX 1763 01:12:32 00:13:01 00:03:01 00:30:36 00:01:13 00:24:41
63 Leigh Harris 1974 GBR 1833 01:12:40 00:12:25 00:02:32 00:29:50 00:01:02 00:26:51
64 Bernardo Perez 1975 USA 1780 01:12:54 00:12:57 00:02:47 00:31:00 00:01:37 00:24:33
65 Edward Jimenez 1974 USA 1783 01:12:55 00:13:28 00:02:40 00:30:32 00:01:35 00:24:40
66 Andrei Mastrogiovanni 1974 USA 1778 01:13:12 00:11:49 00:02:38 00:30:36 00:01:34 00:26:35
67 Dave Trofimenkoff 1975 CAN 1807 01:13:25 00:15:09 00:02:28 00:32:26 00:01:16 00:22:06
68 Stuart Barr 1972 GBR 1839 01:13:29 00:12:34 00:03:00 00:31:08 00:01:28 00:25:19
69 Kelly Lentz 1974 CAN 1811 01:13:38 00:15:06 00:02:29 00:31:33 00:01:20 00:23:10
70 Etienne Bouchard 1974 CAN 1808 01:14:00 00:15:19 00:02:42 00:33:09 00:01:26 00:21:24
71 Henry Eduardo Cambronero Ramirez 1976 CRC 1821 01:14:08 00:13:28 00:02:58 00:33:46 00:01:30 00:22:26
72 Jose Antonio Rodriguez 1976 MEX 1766 01:15:07 00:13:30 00:02:11 00:33:47 00:01:31 00:24:08
73 Juan Carlos Izquierdo 1974 MEX 1767 01:15:31 00:13:37 00:02:52 00:33:33 00:01:27 00:24:02
74 James Lenger 1976 USA 1785 01:15:59 00:13:07 00:02:58 00:34:08 00:01:38 00:24:08
75 Aaron Holtzman 1975 CAN 1803 01:16:51 00:15:01 00:02:27 00:31:37 00:01:16 00:26:30
76 Dorian Roach 1975 BAH 1798 01:17:11 00:10:52 00:02:35 00:30:56 00:01:20 00:31:28
77 Paul Geoffrion 1974 CAN 1816 01:17:31 00:14:19 00:02:52 00:33:02 00:01:43 00:25:35
78 Jordi Vidal 1974 ESP 1824 01:18:01 00:16:51 00:02:30 00:34:04 00:01:11 00:23:25
79 Juan Ricardo Buenaventura 1972 COL 1818 01:20:34 00:13:50 00:03:01 00:38:39 00:01:18 00:23:46
80 Adviel Centeno 1974 PAN 1776 01:20:49 00:14:26 00:03:00 00:33:59 00:02:02 00:27:22
81 Mainor Masis Duran 1972 CRC 1823 01:22:17 00:14:54 00:03:10 00:36:53 00:01:52 00:25:28
82 Tim Edwards 1973 USA 1793 01:23:38 00:14:29 00:02:47 00:34:02 00:01:20 00:31:00
83 Ricardo Weichsel 1976 USA 1791 01:26:47 00:17:52 00:03:06 00:37:23 00:01:25 00:27:01
84 Jenaro Sanchez Arias 1972 CRC 1822 01:36:14 00:17:57 00:03:37 00:39:15 00:03:08 00:32:17
85 Adrian Alvarado Morales 1972 CRC 1820 01:45:18 00:24:12 00:04:06 00:41:23 00:02:25 00:33:12
DNF Simon Gray 1972 GBR 1837 DNF 00:10:49 00:02:52 00:30:28 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer/CAN, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Gerardo Zetina/MEX. Water temperature 28.3ºC. Air Temperature 29.2ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 20 km (1 lap) Run 5 km (1 lap).