Results: 2016 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel | 45-49 Female AG Sprint
Cozumel, Mexico • 15 Sep, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jacqui Phillips 1967 GBR 1114 01:09:29 00:11:56 00:02:35 00:31:55 00:01:04 00:21:59
2 Aurora Leon Bayona 1969 MEX 1122 01:10:35 00:12:34 00:02:38 00:34:19 00:00:59 00:20:05
3 Karen Smith 1968 BER 1102 01:10:42 00:12:35 00:02:37 00:32:57 00:01:09 00:21:24
4 Natalie Boulet 1967 CAN 1108 01:11:36 00:12:40 00:02:29 00:33:04 00:01:15 00:22:08
5 Sheri Zimmerer Branum 1970 USA 1088 01:11:42 00:14:08 00:02:39 00:33:24 00:01:04 00:20:27
6 Anke Lakies 1967 GER 1120 01:12:49 00:13:33 00:02:21 00:33:26 00:01:01 00:22:28
7 Amanda Kosmerly 1971 CAN 1104 01:13:34 00:12:31 00:02:39 00:32:59 00:01:09 00:24:16
8 Julie-Anne Roche 1971 AUS 1096 01:14:20 00:13:15 00:02:41 00:33:58 00:01:02 00:23:24
9 Tracey Hare 1970 GBR 1119 01:14:36 00:11:54 00:02:39 00:33:46 00:01:11 00:25:06
10 Monica Hernandez De Aloi Timeus 1969 MEX 1073 01:14:57 00:13:43 00:02:41 00:33:48 00:00:58 00:23:47
11 Sally Smith 1971 GBR 1117 01:15:11 00:13:22 00:02:59 00:33:22 00:01:11 00:24:17
12 Rachel Jones 1970 USA 1087 01:15:58 00:12:40 00:02:37 00:34:37 00:01:03 00:25:01
13 Patricia Noemi Pacab 1970 MEX 1076 01:16:03 00:13:16 00:03:17 00:33:38 00:01:50 00:24:02
14 Tari Kelly 1970 CAN 1109 01:16:31 00:13:28 00:02:32 00:33:44 00:01:06 00:25:41
15 Yadira Esperanza Ovalle Montes De Oca 1971 MEX 1077 01:16:39 00:13:25 00:02:57 00:33:47 00:01:21 00:25:09
16 Fatima Fernandez 1971 MEX 1063 01:16:58 00:16:38 00:03:09 00:33:40 00:01:14 00:22:17
17 Sonja Lombard 1968 USA 1089 01:17:23 00:15:35 00:02:37 00:34:30 00:01:06 00:23:35
18 Alison Trauttmansdorff 1970 GBR 1111 01:17:50 00:16:43 00:02:46 00:34:01 00:01:24 00:22:56
19 Jania Alva 1968 MEX 1067 01:17:59 00:14:48 00:02:52 00:34:18 00:01:18 00:24:43
20 Martha Brennan 1970 USA 1084 01:18:21 00:13:38 00:02:41 00:33:25 00:01:16 00:27:21
21 Catherine Hanson 1970 USA 1081 01:18:38 00:13:56 00:03:09 00:35:41 00:01:26 00:24:26
22 Carolyn Hubbard 1967 CAN 1105 01:18:41 00:13:17 00:02:47 00:33:53 00:01:29 00:27:15
23 Samantha Gardiner 1971 GBR 1118 01:18:54 00:13:37 00:02:41 00:33:28 00:01:19 00:27:49
24 Ute Nestler 1971 USA 1093 01:19:07 00:15:37 00:02:30 00:33:46 00:01:03 00:26:11
25 Triny Willerton 1971 USA 1091 01:19:22 00:15:31 00:02:46 00:34:11 00:01:13 00:25:41
26 Anne-Louise Mclean 1968 AUS 1095 01:19:23 00:14:09 00:02:49 00:35:02 00:01:19 00:26:04
27 Laura Carleton 1969 NZL 1078 01:19:29 00:15:35 00:02:52 00:34:14 00:01:09 00:25:39
28 Rachel Capshaw 1969 USA 1086 01:19:40 00:15:41 00:02:48 00:36:30 00:01:11 00:23:30
29 Kelly Graham 1971 AUS 1099 01:19:52 00:14:04 00:02:46 00:33:16 00:01:23 00:28:23
30 Diana Ruderman 1969 USA 1082 01:20:18 00:16:53 00:03:14 00:33:25 00:01:16 00:25:30
31 Erinne Guthrie 1970 USA 1083 01:20:18 00:13:32 00:03:13 00:33:17 00:01:36 00:28:40
32 Tracy Tucker 1968 AUS 1101 01:20:43 00:16:35 00:02:34 00:33:29 00:01:07 00:26:58
33 Gabriela Torres Orozco 1968 MEX 1064 01:21:43 00:17:00 00:02:34 00:33:51 00:01:16 00:27:02
34 Alejandra Bucci 1970 AUS 1094 01:22:23 00:13:42 00:03:18 00:36:25 00:01:28 00:27:30
35 Stefanie Black 1970 AUS 1100 01:22:26 00:11:43 00:02:48 00:33:40 00:01:28 00:32:47
36 Ma Del Rosario Román 1968 MEX 1072 01:22:59 00:17:29 00:02:42 00:35:17 00:01:28 00:26:03
37 Susan Stevens 1970 USA 1090 01:23:06 00:17:04 00:03:05 00:35:28 00:01:24 00:26:05
38 Arlyn Robinson 1970 USA 1080 01:23:11 00:17:33 00:03:00 00:34:47 00:01:24 00:26:27
39 Lucia Patricia Garza 1967 MEX 1071 01:23:58 00:18:38 00:02:55 00:35:46 00:01:42 00:24:57
40 Patricia Elena Pinelo 1969 MEX 1075 01:24:01 00:17:56 00:03:00 00:34:27 00:01:11 00:27:27
41 Karen Zwiers 1971 CAN 1107 01:24:15 00:17:18 00:02:56 00:35:16 00:01:38 00:27:07
42 Lorena Rocha 1970 MEX 1070 01:24:25 00:15:47 00:03:17 00:35:54 00:01:38 00:27:49
43 Astrid Duc 1967 SUI 1079 01:24:35 00:15:39 00:03:15 00:33:46 00:01:33 00:30:22
44 Karen Larmour 1970 AUS 1097 01:24:39 00:14:01 00:03:27 00:38:28 00:01:48 00:26:55
45 Anita Smith 1969 GBR 1112 01:24:42 00:15:06 00:03:26 00:35:45 00:01:50 00:28:35
46 Ingrid Sabido 1970 MEX 1066 01:24:51 00:15:00 00:03:27 00:37:12 00:01:26 00:27:46
47 Jodi Fox 1968 CAN 1106 01:24:58 00:16:09 00:03:23 00:33:56 00:01:31 00:29:59
48 Aida Garcia 1970 MEX 1061 01:27:22 00:17:30 00:02:46 00:39:50 00:01:40 00:25:36
49 Trista Francis 1971 USA 1092 01:27:33 00:16:46 00:02:50 00:35:54 00:01:34 00:30:29
50 Nelly Josefina Rosas 1969 MEX 1074 01:29:21 00:16:05 00:03:23 00:41:59 00:01:59 00:25:55
51 Donna Duncan Mcdaniel 1969 MEX 1062 01:30:22 00:15:43 00:03:22 00:34:28 00:01:29 00:35:20
52 Mandy Bunn 1969 GBR 1116 01:30:42 00:17:44 00:03:14 00:36:54 00:01:41 00:31:09
53 Lorna Silke 1969 GBR 1115 01:31:22 00:15:02 00:03:25 00:39:37 00:01:53 00:31:25
54 Ana Dias 1970 BRA 1103 01:34:25 00:17:42 00:03:42 00:41:48 00:03:19 00:27:54
55 Deirdre Rutter 1967 IRL 1121 01:36:57 00:28:09 00:04:14 00:38:17 00:01:51 00:24:26
56 Gabrielle Johnson 1968 GBR 1113 01:37:37 00:17:53 00:03:23 00:38:20 00:01:22 00:36:39
57 Kate Baxter 1971 AUS 1098 01:43:36 00:20:06 00:03:16 00:48:11 00:01:57 00:30:06
DSQ Vikki Livingston 1968 CAN 1110 DSQ 00:17:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jessica Briseño Cortez 1971 MEX 1068 DNF 00:12:29 00:03:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Laura Mota 1969 MEX 1069 DNF 00:17:23 00:02:54 00:35:11 00:01:24 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer/CAN, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Gerardo Zetina/MEX. Water temperature 28.3ºC. Air Temperature 29.2ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 20 km (1 lap) Run 5 km (1 lap). Athletes #165 Boucher/CAN and #1110 Livingston/CAN were disqualified because they short cut the swim course.