Results: 2016 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel | 50-54 Female AG Sprint
Cozumel, Mexico • 15 Sep, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Maria Luisa Martinez Alvarez 1963 MEX 1155 01:12:56 00:12:19 00:02:26 00:33:35 00:00:57 00:23:39
2 Michele Tuttle 1963 USA 1149 01:13:40 00:12:36 00:02:44 00:34:10 00:01:11 00:22:59
3 Nelly Delly Becerra Priego 1965 MEX 1138 01:13:56 00:13:25 00:02:25 00:34:27 00:01:10 00:22:29
3 Rebecca Smith 1962 USA 1152 01:13:56 00:12:31 00:02:35 00:33:18 00:01:10 00:24:23
5 Nicki Rushton 1965 GBR 1172 01:14:13 00:12:18 00:02:28 00:33:32 00:00:58 00:24:57
6 Lynda Coggins 1964 HKG 1175 01:14:14 00:11:37 00:02:33 00:33:31 00:01:07 00:25:26
7 Claire Bloom 1963 GBR 1168 01:15:20 00:13:24 00:02:41 00:34:11 00:01:03 00:24:01
8 Kathy Grady 1965 USA 1146 01:15:46 00:13:25 00:02:46 00:34:06 00:01:13 00:24:16
9 Claudia Beristain-Rivera 1966 MEX 1132 01:17:15 00:12:41 00:02:31 00:34:57 00:01:35 00:25:31
10 Lisa Marquis 1962 USA 1148 01:17:47 00:14:54 00:03:01 00:34:52 00:01:34 00:23:26
11 Nancy Placide 1966 USA 1151 01:18:11 00:12:46 00:03:16 00:34:21 00:01:25 00:26:23
12 Petrina Dolby 1962 CAN 1162 01:18:46 00:15:23 00:02:52 00:34:49 00:01:22 00:24:20
13 Jona Davis 1966 USA 1144 01:18:58 00:14:46 00:02:47 00:34:39 00:01:23 00:25:23
14 Eda Davidman 1965 USA 1142 01:20:02 00:15:27 00:02:57 00:34:37 00:01:29 00:25:32
15 Leanne Seary 1966 AUS 1156 01:20:13 00:15:43 00:02:55 00:35:58 00:01:15 00:24:22
16 Sharron Oakey 1965 CAN 1164 01:20:50 00:14:37 00:03:09 00:34:26 00:01:19 00:27:19
17 Jennifer Long 1966 USA 1143 01:21:06 00:14:20 00:03:28 00:35:17 00:01:32 00:26:29
18 Gloria Minvielle 1966 MEX 1134 01:21:17 00:15:30 00:03:11 00:35:51 00:01:21 00:25:24
19 Michele Harvey-Blankenship 1966 CAN 1161 01:21:30 00:16:26 00:03:15 00:34:56 00:01:48 00:25:05
20 Kathryn R Key 1965 USA 1145 01:22:06 00:17:28 00:03:01 00:34:01 00:01:08 00:26:28
21 Alexandra Marzec 1966 GBR 1166 01:22:45 00:15:38 00:03:16 00:35:35 00:01:04 00:27:12
22 Marianne Butcher 1966 CAN 1160 01:23:02 00:17:49 00:03:13 00:34:22 00:02:28 00:25:10
23 Karina Mendoza Heinze 1962 MEX 1135 01:23:12 00:17:06 00:03:07 00:36:53 00:01:14 00:24:52
24 Geraldine Jordan 1965 GBR 1169 01:23:18 00:16:44 00:03:02 00:34:44 00:01:27 00:27:21
25 Maggie Darroch 1962 GBR 1171 01:25:28 00:15:59 00:03:41 00:34:57 00:01:33 00:29:18
26 Yolette Troutfetter 1965 USA 1176 01:25:58 00:17:46 00:02:51 00:36:34 00:01:35 00:27:12
27 Manon Ruest 1964 CAN 1159 01:26:11 00:17:44 00:03:25 00:34:15 00:01:59 00:28:48
28 Ma. Elena Gonzalez Nieto 1966 MEX 1136 01:26:17 00:21:44 00:03:13 00:36:11 00:01:32 00:23:37
29 Karin Hendrickse 1965 GBR 1170 01:26:27 00:16:42 00:03:18 00:38:43 00:01:28 00:26:16
30 Katrina Reilly 1965 CAN 1158 01:26:43 00:15:34 00:03:10 00:35:50 00:02:24 00:29:45
31 Ingrid Hobson 1965 AUS 1153 01:28:09 00:17:17 00:03:21 00:33:58 00:01:57 00:31:36
32 Rossamy De La Vega 1965 MEX 1140 01:28:28 00:17:24 00:03:10 00:38:08 00:01:48 00:27:58
33 Maria Estela Fragoso 1963 MEX 1137 01:29:42 00:15:55 00:03:07 00:38:15 00:02:24 00:30:01
34 Nancy Lyon-Stadler 1962 USA 1150 01:29:59 00:13:30 00:02:49 00:46:24 00:01:15 00:26:01
35 Ana Mireya Lopez Castellanos 1962 MEX 1131 01:30:40 00:23:53 00:03:02 00:35:45 00:01:17 00:26:43
36 Pilar Moreno 1966 MEX 1139 01:33:16 00:22:05 00:03:21 00:40:27 00:02:10 00:25:13
37 Leah Valente 1965 AUS 1396 01:33:53 00:18:56 00:04:18 00:39:50 00:02:13 00:28:36
38 Lisa Chavez 1966 USA 1147 01:35:02 00:20:41 00:03:44 00:36:45 00:01:48 00:32:04
39 Sandra Paetsch 1966 CAN 1163 01:35:41 00:17:22 00:02:52 00:47:36 00:01:30 00:26:21
40 Silvia Ovalle 1965 MEX 1141 01:35:46 00:14:31 00:03:48 00:40:03 00:02:17 00:35:07
41 Amanda Walsh 1965 GBR 1167 01:36:00 00:17:34 00:03:16 00:39:48 00:01:40 00:33:42
42 Tracie Mcdonald 1964 CAN 1165 01:41:45 00:19:10 00:04:23 00:42:17 00:02:09 00:33:46
43 Josette Debrouwer 1964 CAN 1157 01:44:00 00:19:25 00:04:00 00:39:34 00:02:08 00:38:53
44 Jean King-Smith 1963 AUS 1154 01:57:55 00:18:58 00:05:20 00:44:51 00:02:51 00:45:55
45 Shirley Fox 1963 GBR 1173 02:08:32 00:54:33 00:03:29 00:40:21 00:01:33 00:28:36
DNF Diana Soto Ramirez 1962 MEX 1133 DNF 00:15:27 00:03:19 00:42:29 00:01:35 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer/CAN, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Gerardo Zetina/MEX. Water temperature 28.3ºC. Air Temperature 29.2ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 20 km (1 lap) Run 5 km (1 lap).