Results: 2016 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel | 50-54 Male AG Sprint
Cozumel, Mexico • 15 Sep, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ricardo Probert Maldonado 1966 MEX 219 00:59:44 00:09:02 00:02:19 00:28:29 00:00:56 00:18:58
2 Michael Collins 1966 USA 236 01:00:34 00:08:49 00:02:26 00:28:33 00:00:52 00:19:54
3 Michael Bock 1965 GER 286 01:01:11 00:08:42 00:02:35 00:28:34 00:01:14 00:20:06
4 Dennis Colburn 1966 CAN 253 01:01:50 00:10:48 00:02:39 00:29:35 00:00:55 00:17:53
5 Grzegorz Zgliczynski 1966 POL 288 01:01:58 00:08:59 00:02:35 00:30:35 00:01:07 00:18:42
6 Gustavo Poblete 1962 MEX 210 01:02:01 00:09:43 00:02:45 00:30:23 00:01:02 00:18:08
7 Adrian Mackay 1965 USA 226 01:02:21 00:08:59 00:02:29 00:30:36 00:00:54 00:19:23
8 Mark Hauser 1966 USA 234 01:02:31 00:08:29 00:02:19 00:29:04 00:01:01 00:21:38
9 Paul Blackmore 1966 GBR 280 01:02:59 00:11:09 00:02:41 00:29:00 00:00:55 00:19:14
10 Darren Jones 1966 GBR 266 01:03:53 00:10:24 00:02:39 00:29:40 00:00:54 00:20:16
11 Mark Hecox 1964 USA 235 01:03:55 00:10:33 00:02:39 00:29:41 00:01:05 00:19:57
12 Stephen Farrell 1962 NZL 223 01:03:56 00:09:32 00:02:21 00:30:14 00:00:59 00:20:50
13 Alexandre Souza Campos 1964 BRA 247 01:04:10 00:10:43 00:02:38 00:29:33 00:01:03 00:20:13
14 Clint Dowd 1963 USA 230 01:04:14 00:10:53 00:02:49 00:29:12 00:01:05 00:20:15
15 Paul Carter 1964 NZL 222 01:04:23 00:12:07 00:02:32 00:29:04 00:00:56 00:19:44
16 Michael Birtwhistle 1964 GBR 279 01:04:30 00:10:37 00:02:27 00:29:49 00:01:01 00:20:36
17 Carl Regenauer 1965 USA 228 01:04:31 00:11:17 00:02:32 00:30:03 00:01:01 00:19:38
18 Jeremy Oury 1964 USA 231 01:04:35 00:11:15 00:02:40 00:29:44 00:00:59 00:19:57
19 Juan Pablo Benitez 1965 MEX 215 01:04:37 00:09:04 00:02:40 00:30:19 00:01:07 00:21:27
20 Fernando Guerrero 1965 MEX 208 01:04:37 00:10:48 00:02:28 00:29:39 00:01:15 00:20:27
21 Jen-René Hamel 1965 CAN 257 01:04:38 00:10:30 00:02:43 00:29:39 00:01:01 00:20:45
22 Matthew Brearley 1965 GBR 278 01:04:53 00:11:12 00:02:43 00:29:53 00:01:01 00:20:04
23 Helano De Siqueira Neto 1964 BRA 249 01:04:57 00:11:16 00:02:41 00:30:02 00:01:17 00:19:41
24 Luis Mejia 1964 MEX 216 01:04:59 00:10:36 00:02:35 00:29:41 00:01:16 00:20:51
25 Colin Hinsley 1966 GBR 265 01:05:01 00:11:12 00:02:35 00:28:55 00:01:01 00:21:18
26 David Scott 1962 NZL 221 01:05:01 00:10:41 00:02:49 00:30:20 00:01:06 00:20:05
27 Sean Stewart 1965 GBR 284 01:05:04 00:10:50 00:02:36 00:29:20 00:00:55 00:21:23
28 Hugh Hood 1966 GBR 272 01:05:07 00:08:56 00:02:54 00:30:18 00:01:15 00:21:44
29 Markus Hecker 1965 GER 285 01:05:09 00:10:47 00:02:41 00:29:24 00:01:13 00:21:04
30 Jonathan Chadwick 1966 GBR 275 01:05:14 00:12:13 00:02:33 00:28:58 00:01:00 00:20:30
31 Ian Kenny Roberts 1965 GBR 273 01:05:20 00:11:10 00:02:48 00:30:03 00:01:08 00:20:11
32 Reginaldo Maciel Belarmino 1966 BRA 251 01:05:29 00:11:35 00:02:48 00:29:27 00:01:21 00:20:18
33 Clive Tucker 1963 AUS 241 01:05:35 00:11:16 00:02:29 00:29:00 00:01:13 00:21:37
34 Will Walker 1964 USA 238 01:05:39 00:09:30 00:02:46 00:30:40 00:01:11 00:21:32
35 Fernando Hernandez Mora 1966 MEX 209 01:05:44 00:11:11 00:02:50 00:30:06 00:01:10 00:20:27
36 Wilson Hester 1964 USA 239 01:05:54 00:11:02 00:03:00 00:29:54 00:01:10 00:20:48
37 Charles Trujillo 1966 USA 229 01:05:57 00:11:13 00:02:39 00:29:56 00:01:19 00:20:50
38 Garry Banks 1963 GBR 270 01:05:58 00:10:44 00:02:48 00:30:18 00:00:57 00:21:11
39 Eric Wardle 1963 GBR 269 01:06:02 00:09:31 00:02:36 00:30:36 00:01:00 00:22:19
40 Paul Sparks 1966 GBR 281 01:06:16 00:11:36 00:02:45 00:29:27 00:00:55 00:21:33
41 Jim Ettenger 1965 USA 232 01:06:19 00:10:44 00:02:49 00:30:31 00:01:08 00:21:07
42 Martin Slade 1965 GBR 277 01:06:30 00:11:23 00:02:47 00:29:31 00:01:01 00:21:48
43 David Stewart 1964 GBR 267 01:06:36 00:11:52 00:02:37 00:29:14 00:01:28 00:21:25
44 Ricardo Muñoz 1966 MEX 218 01:06:53 00:11:19 00:02:43 00:30:01 00:01:03 00:21:47
45 Enrique Omar Solano 1966 MEX 207 01:06:59 00:11:14 00:03:04 00:29:38 00:01:15 00:21:48
46 David Thomas 1965 GBR 268 01:07:05 00:11:31 00:02:54 00:29:38 00:01:10 00:21:52
47 Robert Barrett 1962 USA 237 01:07:15 00:11:13 00:02:31 00:29:08 00:01:03 00:23:20
48 Hernando Alonso Cordero 1966 MEX 213 01:07:43 00:10:57 00:03:07 00:30:00 00:01:02 00:22:37
49 Hector Javier Carrera 1966 MEX 212 01:07:46 00:10:53 00:02:42 00:30:22 00:01:15 00:22:34
50 Mark Fisher 1966 AUS 243 01:08:01 00:10:45 00:02:55 00:29:18 00:01:22 00:23:41
51 Antonio Navarro Navarro 1962 MEX 203 01:08:13 00:10:51 00:02:52 00:30:42 00:01:25 00:22:23
52 Andrew Kent 1963 AUS 240 01:08:18 00:09:57 00:03:03 00:29:59 00:01:27 00:23:52
53 Jim Winter 1964 CAN 258 01:08:33 00:10:48 00:03:10 00:29:54 00:01:27 00:23:14
54 Kevin Brady 1962 CAN 259 01:08:38 00:10:48 00:02:46 00:29:16 00:01:13 00:24:35
55 Gilles Corby 1964 FRA 264 01:08:46 00:12:02 00:02:56 00:30:42 00:01:18 00:21:48
56 Greg Smith 1963 AUS 242 01:08:53 00:10:45 00:02:46 00:29:17 00:01:16 00:24:49
57 Carlos Leonel Lemus Siliezar 1963 GUA 287 01:09:19 00:11:15 00:02:51 00:32:22 00:01:19 00:21:32
58 Richard Lonsdale 1964 GBR 283 01:09:23 00:11:58 00:02:44 00:29:03 00:01:27 00:24:11
59 Henrique Merlino 1964 BRA 250 01:09:25 00:12:09 00:02:41 00:31:50 00:01:11 00:21:34
60 Dirk Zylstra 1964 CAN 254 01:09:32 00:12:22 00:02:55 00:31:18 00:01:15 00:21:42
61 Geran Hughes 1966 GBR 271 01:09:34 00:12:24 00:02:35 00:33:36 00:01:11 00:19:48
62 Gord Mcinnes 1966 CAN 255 01:09:41 00:12:10 00:02:51 00:30:42 00:01:15 00:22:43
63 Ray Reeves 1966 GBR 282 01:10:02 00:12:23 00:02:42 00:30:38 00:01:05 00:23:14
64 Bulmaro Diaz 1966 MEX 204 01:10:03 00:12:33 00:02:30 00:31:37 00:01:27 00:21:56
65 Carlos Javier Gonzalez 1964 MEX 206 01:11:33 00:12:48 00:03:08 00:32:52 00:01:17 00:21:28
66 Stein Gundersen 1965 NOR 220 01:11:39 00:10:49 00:03:26 00:29:47 00:01:19 00:26:18
67 John Longmuir 1964 GBR 274 01:11:56 00:12:04 00:02:54 00:33:26 00:01:11 00:22:21
68 Kevin Dargue 1964 GBR 276 01:12:09 00:12:55 00:02:57 00:32:41 00:01:14 00:22:22
69 Jorge Gonzalez 1965 MEX 214 01:12:20 00:14:47 00:02:40 00:31:40 00:01:23 00:21:50
70 Richard Jones 1964 AUS 244 01:12:34 00:11:23 00:02:37 00:34:42 00:01:21 00:22:31
71 Evandro Paton 1964 BRA 248 01:14:02 00:11:06 00:03:29 00:31:17 00:01:32 00:26:38
72 Abraham Dionisio Garcia 1963 MEX 201 01:14:17 00:11:34 00:02:46 00:36:30 00:01:36 00:21:51
73 Jeff Shmoorkoff 1963 CAN 256 01:14:29 00:13:53 00:03:39 00:31:09 00:01:30 00:24:18
74 Miguel Oscar Canto 1965 MEX 217 01:14:30 00:14:00 00:02:57 00:32:11 00:01:34 00:23:48
75 Allan Crowe 1964 CAN 252 01:15:24 00:12:40 00:03:08 00:32:59 00:01:53 00:24:44
76 Timothy Nokes 1962 SKN 225 01:16:45 00:12:50 00:03:32 00:33:49 00:01:20 00:25:14
77 Steve Marshall 1966 NZL 224 01:17:17 00:09:53 00:03:17 00:33:15 00:01:30 00:29:22
78 Rick Bonneau 1963 CAN 260 01:18:38 00:13:31 00:03:32 00:34:22 00:01:45 00:25:28
79 Carlos Terrazas Salas 1962 MEX 205 01:19:04 00:14:52 00:03:05 00:36:38 00:01:48 00:22:41
80 Reinaldo Sanchez Grillo 1964 CRC 262 01:24:22 00:15:05 00:03:58 00:36:43 00:01:40 00:26:56
81 Simon Thiessen 1964 AUS 246 01:26:08 00:14:11 00:03:48 00:35:24 00:02:13 00:30:32
82 Salvador Angulo 1965 COL 261 01:33:52 00:17:24 00:03:41 00:42:50 00:02:07 00:27:50
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer/CAN, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Gerardo Zetina/MEX. Water temperature 28.3ºC. Air Temperature 29.2ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 20 km (1 lap) Run 5 km (1 lap).