Results: 2016 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel | 55-59 Female AG Sprint
Cozumel, Mexico • 15 Sep, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Barbara Holmes 1959 GBR 1215 01:14:01 00:13:11 00:02:26 00:33:49 00:00:58 00:23:37
2 Sally Musgrove 1961 AUS 1205 01:14:54 00:13:08 00:02:54 00:34:20 00:01:26 00:23:06
3 Ellen Hart 1958 USA 1200 01:16:19 00:15:59 00:02:53 00:34:00 00:01:15 00:22:12
4 Nancy Carleton 1961 CAN 1212 01:18:34 00:16:07 00:02:46 00:34:03 00:01:10 00:24:28
5 Beverley Childs 1957 GBR 1216 01:21:20 00:15:52 00:03:06 00:34:01 00:01:07 00:27:14
6 Charlotte Victoria Margarita Jassan Von Rossen 1961 MEX 1183 01:22:15 00:15:42 00:03:42 00:36:48 00:01:28 00:24:35
7 Jennifer Leichter 1960 USA 1201 01:22:18 00:15:32 00:02:42 00:37:58 00:01:40 00:24:26
8 Deborah Lloyd 1961 GBR 1219 01:22:35 00:18:44 00:03:10 00:34:05 00:01:00 00:25:36
9 Jane Pendered 1961 GBR 1222 01:23:10 00:17:51 00:02:44 00:35:27 00:01:09 00:25:59
10 Catherine Alderton 1961 NZL 1193 01:23:49 00:19:30 00:02:55 00:36:30 00:01:16 00:23:38
11 Dolores Fragoso Obeso 1961 MEX 1184 01:25:33 00:15:48 00:04:27 00:35:56 00:01:24 00:27:58
12 June Mcminn 1958 IRL 1177 01:26:25 00:23:38 00:03:02 00:34:56 00:01:16 00:23:33
13 Denise Pody 1961 USA 1199 01:26:42 00:16:47 00:03:25 00:35:59 00:01:49 00:28:42
14 Helen Howells 1961 GBR 1221 01:26:56 00:22:13 00:03:05 00:36:38 00:01:19 00:23:41
15 Denise Lacey 1960 USA 1198 01:27:05 00:17:20 00:03:32 00:36:54 00:01:53 00:27:26
16 Christine Walsh 1957 CAN 1207 01:27:09 00:18:20 00:03:20 00:36:02 00:01:54 00:27:33
17 Cindy Kramer 1958 USA 1197 01:28:05 00:21:00 00:02:49 00:37:47 00:01:23 00:25:06
18 Naila Pinheiro 1961 BRA 1206 01:28:21 00:15:53 00:03:58 00:40:39 00:01:34 00:26:17
19 Julieta Ponce 1959 MEX 1188 01:30:09 00:16:52 00:04:10 00:36:56 00:02:13 00:29:58
20 Shirley Fisher 1958 CAN 1214 01:30:43 00:22:07 00:03:21 00:38:29 00:01:33 00:25:13
21 Kathryn Stajkowski 1960 CAN 1211 01:30:51 00:21:40 00:02:57 00:37:24 00:01:40 00:27:10
22 Helene Carette 1961 CAN 1208 01:31:03 00:16:37 00:03:28 00:40:52 00:03:01 00:27:05
23 Ernestina Galvan De Martinez 1957 MEX 1185 01:31:14 00:20:27 00:03:13 00:38:00 00:02:08 00:27:26
24 Patty Lane 1959 USA 1203 01:31:31 00:20:34 00:03:20 00:36:33 00:01:50 00:29:14
25 Patricia Drews 1960 CAN 1213 01:34:04 00:18:29 00:03:25 00:39:33 00:02:04 00:30:33
26 Leeanne Tennant 1958 AUS 1204 01:34:40 00:20:39 00:03:04 00:37:49 00:01:34 00:31:34
27 Catherine Koehler 1957 USA 1196 01:35:12 00:21:10 00:03:37 00:37:17 00:01:49 00:31:19
28 Gillian Barrett 1960 GBR 1220 01:35:47 00:22:53 00:03:38 00:38:35 00:01:46 00:28:55
29 Barbara West 1958 NZL 1191 01:36:49 00:18:03 00:03:26 00:36:12 00:01:30 00:37:38
30 Iveta Halvonova 1959 SVK 1194 01:37:55 00:21:14 00:04:04 00:36:50 00:02:08 00:33:39
31 Karen Newman 1961 USA 1202 01:37:59 00:20:06 00:03:34 00:44:53 00:01:19 00:28:07
32 Leticia Balderas Dalmas 1960 MEX 1189 01:40:10 00:15:49 00:03:42 00:36:39 00:01:52 00:42:08
33 Maria Isabel Bouffier 1958 MEX 1190 01:40:31 00:22:36 00:04:36 00:39:03 00:01:59 00:32:17
34 Guillermina Hernandez 1958 MEX 1187 01:40:59 00:22:42 00:04:12 00:41:11 00:01:48 00:31:06
35 Debbie Croydon 1960 GBR 1218 01:41:56 00:21:52 00:03:33 00:40:56 00:01:38 00:33:57
36 Carole Malcolmson 1960 NZL 1192 01:45:27 00:33:01 00:03:25 00:39:10 00:02:03 00:27:48
37 Ann Rafferty 1957 USA 1195 01:47:04 00:28:19 00:03:29 00:39:28 00:02:19 00:33:29
38 Ursula Ryder 1960 GBR 1223 01:50:02 00:15:45 00:03:42 00:41:07 00:01:38 00:47:50
39 Chrissie Garnock-Jones 1961 GBR 1217 02:06:21 00:38:24 00:04:42 00:42:53 00:02:11 00:38:11
40 Joanne Shields 1959 CAN 1210 02:12:41 00:49:12 00:04:36 00:42:01 00:01:54 00:34:58
41 Carmen Ramirez 1959 MEX 1182 02:20:24 00:48:56 00:03:40 00:53:41 00:02:39 00:31:28
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer /CAN, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Gerardo Zetina/MEX
Water Temperature 28.3º C. Air Temperature 29.2º C. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances Swim 750 m(1 lap) Bike 20 km (1 lap) Run 5 km (1 lap)