Results: 2016 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel | 55-59 Male AG Sprint
Cozumel, Mexico • 15 Sep, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jose Ricardo Gonzalez Davila 1960 MEX 310 01:05:20 00:10:20 00:02:26 00:31:45 00:01:16 00:19:33
2 Ralf Laermann 1958 GER 368 01:05:33 00:11:32 00:02:47 00:30:30 00:00:59 00:19:45
3 Neale Pugh 1958 AUS 336 01:06:26 00:11:20 00:02:45 00:30:43 00:01:11 00:20:27
4 Victor Hugo Servin Campos 1961 MEX 320 01:07:15 00:11:21 00:02:40 00:30:58 00:01:09 00:21:07
5 Thomas Kirsten 1960 BRA 343 01:07:23 00:12:11 00:02:39 00:30:44 00:01:02 00:20:47
6 Paul Burrows 1961 NZL 322 01:07:31 00:11:15 00:02:53 00:30:42 00:01:03 00:21:38
7 Victor Sumsky 1957 AUS 338 01:08:17 00:11:18 00:02:55 00:30:39 00:01:13 00:22:12
8 Sam Switzer 1961 USA 332 01:08:20 00:11:00 00:02:42 00:31:49 00:01:08 00:21:41
9 Louis Almekinders 1957 USA 329 01:08:30 00:11:03 00:02:49 00:31:11 00:01:16 00:22:11
10 Kelvin Spencer 1961 GBR 362 01:08:37 00:13:03 00:02:43 00:30:39 00:00:58 00:21:14
11 Kent Richardson 1959 BER 339 01:08:45 00:12:04 00:02:59 00:30:35 00:01:07 00:22:00
12 Eric Devaux 1960 FRA 355 01:08:49 00:11:22 00:02:47 00:31:29 00:01:10 00:22:01
13 Nathan Nevid 1957 USA 330 01:08:57 00:10:30 00:03:08 00:31:08 00:01:06 00:23:05
14 Louis Brassard 1961 CAN 349 01:09:06 00:11:57 00:03:14 00:30:21 00:01:24 00:22:10
15 Andy Redman 1960 GBR 356 01:09:12 00:12:36 00:02:46 00:30:14 00:01:05 00:22:31
16 John Griffin 1961 GBR 361 01:09:15 00:11:19 00:02:38 00:31:44 00:01:23 00:22:11
17 Colin Reynolds 1960 GBR 358 01:09:40 00:12:51 00:02:45 00:31:02 00:01:10 00:21:52
18 Gary Cann 1961 GBR 359 01:09:46 00:13:35 00:02:47 00:30:50 00:01:06 00:21:28
19 Randy Lehrer 1961 USA 331 01:09:51 00:10:32 00:02:58 00:31:10 00:01:05 00:24:06
20 Dave Furey 1958 USA 325 01:10:12 00:12:29 00:02:56 00:31:06 00:01:17 00:22:24
21 Ian Gilham 1960 GBR 360 01:10:22 00:13:24 00:02:49 00:31:04 00:01:11 00:21:54
22 Brian Laundry 1961 CAN 345 01:10:29 00:13:15 00:02:45 00:30:24 00:01:03 00:23:02
23 Michael Battersby 1958 GBR 364 01:10:38 00:11:07 00:02:52 00:30:56 00:01:14 00:24:29
24 Luis Alfonso Castro 1960 MEX 312 01:11:04 00:11:39 00:03:13 00:31:49 00:01:40 00:22:43
25 Kruno Ivancic 1958 NZL 321 01:11:26 00:12:49 00:03:32 00:30:54 00:01:28 00:22:43
26 Brad Smith 1960 CAN 344 01:11:27 00:13:25 00:02:55 00:30:56 00:01:26 00:22:45
27 Avelino Alves 1960 BRA 171 01:11:29 00:11:38 00:03:08 00:30:50 00:01:27 00:24:26
28 Raul Abraham Romero 1961 MEX 316 01:11:37 00:13:13 00:02:51 00:31:08 00:01:17 00:23:08
29 Jose Martin Rosas Sanchez 1960 MEX 309 01:11:47 00:13:57 00:02:42 00:32:21 00:01:04 00:21:43
30 Gregory Brown 1960 USA 328 01:11:54 00:11:32 00:03:35 00:31:22 00:01:34 00:23:51
31 Jorge Barnard Gen 1961 MEX 306 01:12:02 00:11:37 00:03:17 00:32:33 00:01:19 00:23:16
32 Juan Carlos Pérez 1960 MEX 311 01:12:20 00:13:06 00:03:00 00:31:09 00:01:28 00:23:37
33 Jerzy Mnich 1958 CAN 348 01:12:36 00:11:52 00:03:24 00:33:56 00:01:37 00:21:47
34 Manuel Brage 1961 GBR 363 01:12:37 00:14:14 00:02:46 00:32:41 00:01:15 00:21:41
35 Bernardo A. Huesca Hernandez 1959 MEX 303 01:12:41 00:10:23 00:02:48 00:31:27 00:01:34 00:26:29
36 Bruce Heiser 1959 USA 324 01:12:52 00:12:21 00:02:59 00:31:11 00:01:19 00:25:02
37 Raul Ramirez 1959 MEX 315 01:13:00 00:13:22 00:02:38 00:31:18 00:01:21 00:24:21
38 Jose Alejandro Marrufo 1961 MEX 308 01:13:53 00:14:30 00:03:28 00:32:19 00:01:39 00:21:57
39 Geoff Stoddart 1957 COK 354 01:13:56 00:13:02 00:03:14 00:31:00 00:01:31 00:25:09
40 Peter Putka 1961 CAN 352 01:14:11 00:13:06 00:02:42 00:30:36 00:01:06 00:26:41
41 Greg Woods 1959 CAN 347 01:14:13 00:13:42 00:03:09 00:32:48 00:01:22 00:23:12
42 Hector Ordaz Castillo 1961 MEX 304 01:14:19 00:13:17 00:02:44 00:33:14 00:01:16 00:23:48
43 Andreas Froese 1957 MEX 302 01:14:43 00:15:21 00:03:11 00:32:57 00:01:01 00:22:13
44 Chris Forde 1959 GBR 357 01:15:06 00:15:27 00:03:49 00:32:07 00:01:30 00:22:13
45 Alan Clark 1959 AUS 335 01:15:21 00:13:03 00:03:13 00:32:53 00:01:38 00:24:34
46 Jorge Luis Fragoso Garcia 1958 MEX 307 01:16:06 00:15:40 00:03:40 00:32:10 00:01:43 00:22:53
47 Peter Hedge 1959 AUS 337 01:16:19 00:15:25 00:03:01 00:31:39 00:01:38 00:24:36
48 Mike Garnock-Jones 1959 GBR 366 01:16:31 00:12:34 00:03:12 00:33:27 00:01:22 00:25:56
49 Drew Mitchell 1959 CAN 346 01:17:01 00:11:42 00:03:28 00:32:04 00:01:33 00:28:14
50 Glenn Jankowitz 1960 USA 327 01:18:22 00:16:42 00:03:14 00:31:26 00:01:42 00:25:18
51 Sergio Rafael Martinez 1960 MEX 319 01:18:41 00:16:20 00:04:16 00:32:13 00:02:04 00:23:48
52 Luis Alfonso Martinez Marquez 1960 MEX 313 01:19:41 00:14:12 00:03:19 00:32:38 00:01:40 00:27:52
53 Luciano De Menezes 1960 BRA 341 01:19:51 00:15:32 00:03:21 00:32:35 00:01:32 00:26:51
54 Mark Lamb 1961 CAN 351 01:20:12 00:14:23 00:03:50 00:34:41 00:02:01 00:25:17
55 Malcolm Stinson 1960 CAN 350 01:20:50 00:14:23 00:02:55 00:32:17 00:01:36 00:29:39
56 Sergio Herrera Chabert 1961 MEX 318 01:20:52 00:13:15 00:03:14 00:32:46 00:01:45 00:29:52
57 Edmilson Jose Scrassulo Filho 1958 BRA 340 01:22:23 00:15:10 00:03:04 00:33:14 00:01:52 00:29:03
58 William Baker 1958 USA 334 01:23:30 00:13:16 00:03:41 00:34:41 00:02:41 00:29:11
59 Alejandro Martinez Horisaka 1959 MEX 301 01:26:21 00:13:36 00:03:25 00:33:25 00:02:00 00:33:55
60 Matthias SchrÖder 1961 GER 367 01:26:38 00:16:11 00:03:36 00:34:35 00:02:06 00:30:10
61 Thomas Ullrich 1961 USA 333 01:26:42 00:10:36 00:03:05 00:47:21 00:03:11 00:22:29
62 Randy Elkin 1961 CAN 353 01:27:48 00:15:33 00:03:17 00:38:05 00:01:30 00:29:23
63 Reinaldo Campos Damiano 1957 BRA 342 01:31:09 00:15:00 00:04:48 00:37:05 00:02:15 00:32:01
64 Mario Gustavo Tello 1958 MEX 314 01:33:06 00:12:52 00:04:54 00:35:09 00:02:23 00:37:48
DNF Raymundo Jose Lombera Laguna 1959 MEX 317 DNF 00:15:25 00:03:05 00:31:42 00:02:11 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer/CAN, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Gerardo Zetina/MEX. Water temperature 28.3ºC. Air Temperature 29.2ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 20 km (1 lap) Run 5 km (1 lap).