Results: 2016 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel | 70-74 Male AG Sprint
Cozumel, Mexico • 15 Sep, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Michael Smallwood 1946 GBR 513 01:15:01 00:13:24 00:02:59 00:33:03 00:01:20 00:24:15
2 Ken Murley 1944 AUS 506 01:18:39 00:13:46 00:03:40 00:32:51 00:01:21 00:27:01
3 John Strait 1946 USA 501 01:21:10 00:15:28 00:03:24 00:33:22 00:01:29 00:27:27
4 Geir Ingolfsrud 1943 USA 498 01:24:47 00:13:44 00:03:57 00:34:34 00:01:35 00:30:57
5 Mario Garcia 1946 MEX 492 01:25:50 00:15:36 00:03:51 00:38:08 00:01:35 00:26:40
6 Ronald J. Boucher 1946 CAN 510 01:27:40 00:15:35 00:03:30 00:34:47 00:01:28 00:32:20
7 Ed Cook 1946 CAN 509 01:27:57 00:15:28 00:03:32 00:35:00 00:02:00 00:31:57
8 Helmut Schimmer 1946 GER 514 01:29:06 00:14:31 00:05:00 00:34:26 00:02:08 00:33:01
9 John Stacey 1946 AUS 505 01:30:47 00:15:55 00:04:11 00:36:08 00:02:06 00:32:27
10 Mario Roberto Delpodio 1945 ARG 503 01:31:29 00:15:37 00:04:45 00:37:14 00:03:22 00:30:31
11 Alan Johnson 1943 USA 493 01:32:12 00:17:46 00:04:24 00:37:03 00:02:01 00:30:58
12 Bob Groff 1946 CAN 507 01:34:04 00:15:26 00:04:21 00:36:20 00:02:40 00:35:17
13 Bo Webster 1944 USA 494 01:34:22 00:16:20 00:04:40 00:36:37 00:02:17 00:34:28
14 Herbert Blauel 1946 USA 499 01:36:51 00:19:54 00:04:18 00:39:14 00:02:13 00:31:12
15 Charles Booth 1944 USA 496 01:37:44 00:17:42 00:04:35 00:36:55 00:02:22 00:36:10
16 David Holsey 1946 USA 497 01:38:53 00:18:51 00:05:15 00:39:30 00:02:02 00:33:15
17 Hendrik Fehr 1945 LUX 515 01:40:44 00:18:46 00:04:54 00:40:08 00:03:34 00:33:22
18 David Campbell 1946 CAN 508 01:45:42 00:19:26 00:04:41 00:39:26 00:02:46 00:39:23
19 John Nugent 1942 GBR 512 01:46:28 00:19:01 00:04:48 00:43:11 00:02:37 00:36:51
20 Humberto Soto 1946 MEX 491 01:48:26 00:17:14 00:04:51 00:37:09 00:03:17 00:45:55
DSQ Roger Mills 1945 USA 502 DSQ 00:22:35 00:03:55 00:43:02 00:01:55 00:38:12
DNF Jack Missett 1945 USA 500 DNF 00:23:03 00:06:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Barry Meek 1945 AUS 504 DNF 00:15:23 00:03:50 00:38:08 00:04:07 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer/CAN, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Gerardo Zetina/MEX. Water temperature 28.3ºC. Air Temperature 29.2ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap) Bike 20 km (1 lap) Run 5 km (1 lap).