Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ian Hoover-Grinde 1998 USA 109 01:57:42 00:18:18 00:02:24 00:56:26 00:01:07 00:39:26
2 Bruno Larios Solis 1997 MEX 102 01:58:46 00:18:16 00:02:09 00:59:29 00:00:50 00:38:00
3 Matthew Murray 1998 USA 114 01:59:15 00:19:37 00:02:10 00:58:00 00:01:01 00:38:25
4 Oscar Ancliff 1997 GBR 125 02:00:14 00:19:25 00:02:27 00:59:30 00:00:51 00:37:59
5 Jacob Shannon 1997 GBR 121 02:03:26 00:20:29 00:02:29 00:58:22 00:01:02 00:41:02
6 Sebastian Rivera Del Hierro 1998 MEX 104 02:05:49 00:20:15 00:02:11 01:01:07 00:00:57 00:41:17
7 Josh Ball 1997 USA 110 02:07:19 00:21:11 00:02:18 01:03:05 00:00:51 00:39:52
8 James Odendaal 1998 GBR 122 02:07:47 00:20:50 00:02:21 00:59:39 00:01:02 00:43:53
9 Anuar Angel Hernandez 1997 MEX 101 02:10:05 00:19:22 00:02:13 01:07:56 00:01:02 00:39:31
10 Matt Grantham 1997 GBR 124 02:11:13 00:24:15 00:02:37 01:04:11 00:01:03 00:39:05
11 Gavin Rue 1998 USA 108 02:11:31 00:20:48 00:02:11 01:02:37 00:00:54 00:44:59
12 Lucas Rafael Duarte 1997 BRA 117 02:14:03 00:25:17 00:02:40 01:03:29 00:01:07 00:41:28
13 Horacio Adame 1997 MEX 103 02:17:30 00:20:31 00:02:21 01:08:37 00:00:55 00:45:04
14 Jordan Lockett 1997 GBR 123 02:18:42 00:25:03 00:02:51 01:05:55 00:01:22 00:43:29
15 Darren Hirschberg 1998 NZL 105 02:21:32 00:23:43 00:02:31 01:03:59 00:01:08 00:50:09
16 Alberto Costa 1998 BRA 116 02:21:57 00:32:25 00:02:21 01:03:57 00:01:05 00:42:07
17 Seamus Sheard 1998 GBR 127 02:23:56 00:29:25 00:02:46 01:01:52 00:01:02 00:48:49
18 Mark Raybukh 1997 USA 112 02:24:41 00:20:55 00:02:35 01:09:49 00:01:01 00:50:18
19 Ryan Figgett 1998 GBR 126 02:24:58 00:24:25 00:02:38 01:07:31 00:01:08 00:49:14
20 Caelan Thom 1997 USA 107 02:27:06 00:21:00 00:02:35 01:05:55 00:01:09 00:56:26
21 George Butler 1997 GBR 120 02:27:10 00:25:10 00:02:57 01:06:34 00:00:59 00:51:29
22 Michael Mcdonald 1997 IRL 128 02:30:57 00:25:07 00:02:33 01:02:29 00:01:02 00:59:45
23 Charles Boily 1997 CAN 118 02:42:00 00:29:46 00:02:33 01:11:05 00:00:51 00:57:41
24 Mert (matt) Sehri 1997 CAN 119 02:46:06 00:20:48 00:03:27 01:14:49 00:01:39 01:05:21
25 Alex Orloff 1997 USA 106 02:47:49 00:32:43 00:02:32 01:14:51 00:02:07 00:55:35
DSQ Justin Knasel 1997 USA 111 DSQ 00:19:25 00:02:36 00:59:24 00:01:07 00:56:18
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Felix Molina/MEX. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer/CAN, Bill Walker/AUS, Gerardo Zetina/MEX. Water temperature 28.5ºC. Air Temperature 28ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 1250 m (1 lap) Bike 40 km (1 lap) Run 10 km (2 laps).