Results: 2016 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel | 20-24 Female AG
Cozumel, Mexico • 18 Sep, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alice Jenkins 1992 GBR 296 02:05:51 00:20:57 00:02:34 01:02:11 00:00:57 00:39:10
2 Sara Roel 1996 MEX 256 02:10:52 00:20:43 00:02:21 01:04:56 00:01:07 00:41:42
3 Paula Maciel Ovalle Rodriguez 1995 MEX 255 02:16:47 00:24:00 00:02:24 01:07:32 00:01:07 00:41:42
4 Sophia Steffens 1994 USA 278 02:18:15 00:24:06 00:02:45 01:05:29 00:01:32 00:44:22
5 Sophie Kirk 1992 GBR 300 02:19:01 00:24:12 00:02:52 01:04:32 00:01:03 00:46:21
6 Elaine Sheikh 1994 USA 268 02:21:05 00:27:16 00:02:33 01:05:14 00:01:08 00:44:52
7 Bridget Taylor 1996 AUS 279 02:21:31 00:28:09 00:02:52 01:04:01 00:01:18 00:45:09
8 Ella Dobson 1995 GBR 298 02:21:39 00:24:09 00:02:44 01:04:51 00:01:02 00:48:52
9 Caesie Reynolds 1992 USA 266 02:21:50 00:28:09 00:03:04 01:01:57 00:01:02 00:47:36
10 Brynlee Thomas 1992 CAN 291 02:22:04 00:24:15 00:02:36 01:04:28 00:01:07 00:49:36
11 Abbi Milner 1995 USA 263 02:22:48 00:24:12 00:02:43 01:04:56 00:01:10 00:49:46
12 Arianna Munro 1993 USA 264 02:23:10 00:23:45 00:03:08 01:04:45 00:01:18 00:50:11
13 Melanie Rabino 1994 USA 275 02:24:55 00:24:26 00:02:41 01:04:45 00:01:21 00:51:40
14 Daniela Rivas Coto 1996 CRC 294 02:25:36 00:24:09 00:02:35 01:10:21 00:01:07 00:47:21
15 Jessica Barnes 1994 NZL 257 02:26:30 00:30:26 00:03:04 01:06:44 00:01:34 00:44:40
16 Brittany Blanco 1993 AUS 280 02:27:36 00:31:13 00:02:51 01:04:47 00:01:12 00:47:31
17 Claudia Fernanda Arguijo 1996 MEX 250 02:27:50 00:26:12 00:02:46 01:10:19 00:01:24 00:47:06
18 Leah Taylor 1993 USA 274 02:28:07 00:32:36 00:02:59 01:04:34 00:01:18 00:46:38
19 Paloma Orendain 1994 MEX 254 02:28:39 00:28:42 00:02:39 01:07:55 00:01:09 00:48:11
20 Valeria Zamora Alpizar 1993 CRC 302 02:29:08 00:30:13 00:03:01 01:06:54 00:01:15 00:47:43
21 Megan Watson 1993 NZL 261 02:29:15 00:24:40 00:02:50 01:06:20 00:01:08 00:54:15
22 Cristina Bertone 1995 USA 267 02:29:19 00:27:20 00:03:30 01:09:41 00:01:15 00:47:30
23 Kaitlyn Price 1996 NZL 259 02:29:41 00:28:34 00:02:45 01:03:16 00:01:17 00:53:46
24 Annie Frederick 1993 GBR 297 02:31:58 00:30:53 00:03:15 01:06:08 00:01:15 00:50:25
25 Minerva Cervantes Ponce 1993 MEX 253 02:32:00 00:23:42 00:02:43 01:15:01 00:01:28 00:49:03
26 Shea Williams 1996 USA 276 02:34:43 00:33:29 00:03:21 01:10:07 00:01:22 00:46:22
27 Evelyn Werking 1993 USA 269 02:34:52 00:28:54 00:03:19 01:10:55 00:01:36 00:50:06
28 Jessica Dignon 1992 RSA 262 02:35:07 00:24:13 00:03:06 01:14:31 00:01:17 00:51:58
29 Julia Atkins 1996 AUS 284 02:35:10 00:24:08 00:02:48 01:09:18 00:01:19 00:57:36
30 Hanaka Sano 1994 JPN 301 02:37:00 00:23:56 00:03:03 01:18:12 00:01:47 00:50:00
31 Ana Cristina Gomez Ugarte 1993 MEX 248 02:37:02 00:24:01 00:02:46 01:14:34 00:01:20 00:54:19
32 Andrea Ramos 1993 MEX 249 02:37:35 00:33:53 00:03:00 01:09:13 00:01:43 00:49:44
33 Francesca Durbin 1996 GBR 299 02:38:27 00:24:21 00:02:50 01:19:07 00:01:34 00:50:33
34 Maddie Morton 1992 AUS 286 02:38:43 00:29:19 00:03:58 01:12:39 00:01:23 00:51:21
35 Ellen Waterman 1992 AUS 282 02:40:40 00:31:17 00:03:06 01:13:45 00:01:11 00:51:20
36 Karina Guadalupe Bravo 1996 MEX 251 02:42:32 00:33:07 00:02:30 01:12:03 00:01:08 00:53:41
37 Kathryn Krosch 1993 AUS 285 02:42:42 00:32:25 00:02:43 01:03:41 00:01:11 01:02:41
38 Kate Downie-Melrose 1992 NZL 260 02:45:29 00:32:09 00:02:55 01:15:33 00:01:34 00:53:15
39 Jessica Hunter-Wilson 1992 NZL 258 02:47:06 00:31:08 00:03:07 01:13:31 00:01:23 00:57:56
40 Raissa Oliveira Moura 1993 BRA 290 02:48:41 00:30:40 00:03:21 01:12:45 00:02:06 00:59:48
41 Charlotte Mcdonald 1995 AUS 281 02:50:35 00:32:38 00:03:10 01:14:06 00:01:25 00:59:14
42 Alejandra Gomez Ugarte 1996 MEX 247 02:52:14 00:23:45 00:02:47 01:18:44 00:01:00 01:05:57
43 Sarah Murphy 1993 AUS 287 02:53:42 00:33:19 00:02:39 01:14:19 00:01:40 01:01:44
44 Stephanie Antoniades 1992 CAN 293 02:53:42 00:24:08 00:02:37 01:07:55 00:01:03 01:17:57
45 Lorelly Arias Paniagua 1994 CRC 295 02:56:38 00:32:08 00:03:32 01:19:02 00:01:50 01:00:03
46 Georgia Taylor 1995 AUS 283 02:59:32 00:33:55 00:02:45 01:17:01 00:01:34 01:04:15
47 Stephanie Harrison 1996 AUS 288 03:05:31 00:30:36 00:03:08 01:24:43 00:01:33 01:05:30
DSQ Brittany Abuhoff 1996 USA 265 DSQ 01:01:08 00:03:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Taneil Davidson 1993 AUS 289 DNF 00:30:03 00:02:43 01:06:28 00:01:22 00:00:00
DNF Severine Bouchez 1994 BEL 292 DNF 00:20:42 00:02:17 01:00:54 00:01:12 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Felix Molina/MEX. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer/CAN, Bill Walker/AUS, Gerardo Zetina/MEX. Water temperature 28.5ºC. Air Temperature 28ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 1250 m (1 lap) Bike 40 km (1 lap) Run 10 km (2 laps).