Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Francisco Serrano 1980 MEX 648 01:51:45 00:16:52 00:02:07 00:55:42 00:00:55 00:36:07
2 Rj Ross 1978 CAN 698 01:57:05 00:17:53 00:02:19 00:58:16 00:00:57 00:37:37
3 Allan Alfonso Villanueva 1978 MEX 646 01:57:55 00:18:17 00:02:15 00:57:53 00:00:58 00:38:31
4 Omar Tayara Rodriguez 1979 ESP 706 01:58:56 00:16:48 00:02:13 00:59:21 00:00:54 00:39:38
5 Kirk Hopkins 1978 CAN 694 02:00:12 00:18:00 00:02:18 00:58:06 00:00:57 00:40:50
6 Manuel Lozano 1978 MEX 659 02:00:17 00:19:52 00:02:16 00:56:58 00:01:07 00:40:03
7 Atsushi Shimada 1980 JPN 723 02:00:29 00:20:01 00:02:19 00:59:55 00:00:53 00:37:20
8 Cesar Tomas Salas 1978 MEX 649 02:03:27 00:19:34 00:02:33 01:00:17 00:01:02 00:39:59
9 Angel Iñigo 1981 MEX 647 02:03:51 00:20:05 00:02:21 00:59:55 00:01:00 00:40:28
10 Gregory Berge 1978 FRA 707 02:06:32 00:19:57 00:02:24 00:59:55 00:00:52 00:43:22
11 Patrick Collins 1978 CAN 697 02:06:46 00:20:37 00:02:39 00:58:53 00:01:04 00:43:31
12 Felipe Gutberto Trejo 1977 MEX 654 02:06:55 00:21:33 00:02:15 01:01:48 00:00:58 00:40:19
13 Michael Sikorski 1980 USA 673 02:07:33 00:24:35 00:02:33 01:00:19 00:01:18 00:38:47
14 Ian Elm 1977 CAN 690 02:07:44 00:22:16 00:02:25 00:58:53 00:01:01 00:43:07
15 Kunihito Asai 1980 JPN 724 02:07:47 00:19:59 00:02:41 01:01:17 00:01:10 00:42:39
16 Israel Martinez 1979 MEX 656 02:07:52 00:21:56 00:02:30 01:02:13 00:01:15 00:39:56
17 Thomas Fraser 1981 USA 675 02:07:56 00:21:43 00:02:53 00:59:35 00:01:17 00:42:26
18 Israel De La Cruz 1981 MEX 655 02:08:16 00:21:52 00:02:21 01:05:20 00:01:17 00:37:24
19 Michell Rosa De Jesus 1979 BRA 687 02:08:35 00:25:16 00:02:26 00:59:26 00:01:11 00:40:13
20 Oliver Rodwell 1979 GBR 717 02:08:36 00:23:15 00:03:12 01:00:18 00:01:15 00:40:34
21 Todd Ricketts 1981 USA 676 02:08:37 00:23:03 00:02:51 00:59:18 00:01:16 00:42:08
22 Edgar Fonseca 1979 MEX 651 02:08:53 00:20:07 00:02:16 01:02:53 00:01:04 00:42:31
23 Andrew Mcnally 1981 NZL 663 02:09:23 00:21:37 00:02:31 00:59:29 00:01:32 00:44:12
24 Nicolas Delgado 1979 COL 702 02:09:55 00:19:51 00:02:47 01:01:24 00:01:26 00:44:25
25 Omar Jair Garduño 1978 MEX 661 02:10:09 00:23:53 00:02:39 00:59:51 00:01:05 00:42:39
26 Alex Newman Smith 1979 GBR 709 02:10:22 00:21:57 00:02:44 01:01:05 00:01:05 00:43:29
27 Irion Souza Filho 1981 BRA 686 02:10:26 00:21:17 00:02:32 01:01:28 00:01:01 00:44:05
28 David Heathcote 1978 GBR 711 02:10:37 00:24:32 00:02:41 00:59:18 00:01:08 00:42:56
29 John Mauricio Goyes Vallejos 1979 COL 701 02:12:33 00:23:43 00:02:21 01:01:23 00:00:58 00:44:06
30 Isaac Manuel Boza Rodriguez 1981 CRC 704 02:12:36 00:24:29 00:02:34 01:03:24 00:01:06 00:41:01
31 David Blacktop 1978 NZL 665 02:12:54 00:21:48 00:02:37 01:01:57 00:01:19 00:45:10
32 Edgar Morales 1979 MEX 652 02:12:58 00:24:18 00:02:53 01:03:22 00:01:12 00:41:10
33 Gustavo Aponte 1977 COL 700 02:13:01 00:22:13 00:02:23 01:02:13 00:01:13 00:44:57
34 Alejandro Solano 1981 COL 699 02:13:18 00:26:25 00:02:27 01:02:17 00:01:16 00:40:52
35 R J Montes 1979 USA 674 02:13:35 00:25:22 00:02:42 01:01:21 00:01:11 00:42:57
36 Ian Steiger 1979 GBR 713 02:13:39 00:24:37 00:02:44 00:59:55 00:01:01 00:45:21
37 David Peña Ara 1977 MEX 650 02:14:23 00:23:55 00:02:34 01:03:29 00:01:14 00:43:10
38 Robert Cumming 1979 GBR 720 02:15:25 00:31:25 00:02:37 00:57:46 00:01:13 00:42:22
39 Manuel Rocamora 1979 MEX 660 02:16:41 00:23:09 00:02:44 01:03:38 00:01:13 00:45:55
40 Gregg Jones 1978 GBR 712 02:17:16 00:22:00 00:02:39 00:59:01 00:01:19 00:52:15
41 Thomas Garner 1979 GBR 722 02:17:27 00:24:34 00:02:40 01:03:09 00:01:03 00:45:59
42 Ricardo Opisso Salleras 1978 MEX 662 02:17:32 00:26:56 00:02:54 01:02:59 00:01:19 00:43:23
43 Michael Onions 1977 GBR 716 02:18:26 00:19:32 00:02:33 01:00:17 00:01:21 00:54:42
44 Vincent Coue 1980 FRA 708 02:18:29 00:23:15 00:02:54 01:06:49 00:01:10 00:44:20
45 Jose Antonio Palomo Miranda 1979 MEX 657 02:18:35 00:26:52 00:02:51 01:03:10 00:01:09 00:44:31
46 John Morton 1979 AUS 682 02:18:47 00:29:27 00:02:25 01:02:32 00:01:25 00:42:57
47 Jonathan Waddell 1981 RSA 670 02:20:04 00:29:58 00:02:57 01:01:43 00:01:32 00:43:53
48 Frederico Garcia E Ferreira 1977 BRA 685 02:20:09 00:23:08 00:02:40 01:04:15 00:01:06 00:48:58
49 Luis Ubaldo Lopez Flores 1981 MEX 658 02:20:15 00:21:21 00:02:28 01:01:40 00:01:14 00:53:29
50 Barry Deane 1979 CAN 688 02:20:48 00:25:45 00:02:42 01:02:58 00:01:16 00:48:06
51 Paul Suett 1977 GBR 718 02:21:03 00:31:12 00:02:47 01:02:03 00:01:36 00:43:23
52 Jon-Paul Hemmings 1979 GBR 715 02:21:32 00:21:04 00:02:47 01:06:05 00:01:08 00:50:26
53 Jonathan Thomson 1980 GBR 714 02:21:57 00:24:26 00:02:40 01:03:36 00:01:08 00:50:04
54 Barry Maskell 1981 GBR 710 02:22:51 00:28:40 00:02:30 00:59:57 00:01:16 00:50:26
55 Ben Thomson 1980 AUS 678 02:22:55 00:25:33 00:03:07 01:02:25 00:01:28 00:50:20
56 Jeff Moracci 1980 CAN 693 02:23:14 00:23:24 00:03:16 01:01:55 00:01:17 00:53:19
57 Brent Robinson 1978 CAN 689 02:23:31 00:28:49 00:02:55 01:01:45 00:01:10 00:48:49
58 Clay Hey 1978 AUS 680 02:23:52 00:24:23 00:03:09 01:03:33 00:01:40 00:51:05
59 Jason Britton 1979 CAN 692 02:24:45 00:19:20 00:02:24 01:00:39 00:01:22 01:00:57
60 Mike Pilgrim 1980 NZL 666 02:25:04 00:23:54 00:02:41 01:05:56 00:01:13 00:51:18
61 John Geier 1979 SKN 671 02:27:17 00:26:59 00:03:27 01:07:54 00:01:43 00:47:12
62 Robert Cassidy 1977 GBR 719 02:28:18 00:28:58 00:03:06 01:05:52 00:01:27 00:48:54
63 Andre Teixeira 1979 BRA 684 02:29:12 00:25:51 00:02:44 01:06:21 00:01:35 00:52:39
64 Chad Sanders 1978 USA 672 02:29:25 00:28:52 00:03:09 01:04:34 00:01:56 00:50:51
65 Oleg Kougiya 1979 CAN 696 02:31:56 00:35:44 00:02:50 01:02:40 00:01:22 00:49:17
66 Norberto Cusatti 1981 PAN 668 02:32:33 00:26:56 00:02:46 01:07:32 00:01:47 00:53:30
67 Mario Vargas Castro 1980 CRC 705 02:33:29 00:27:52 00:02:57 01:10:48 00:02:06 00:49:44
68 Aaron Hannam 1980 AUS 677 02:33:50 00:27:04 00:02:39 01:06:29 00:01:34 00:56:01
69 Malcolm Toyad 1981 CAN 695 02:37:02 00:36:50 00:03:34 01:06:54 00:01:35 00:48:06
70 Victor Manuel Ortiz Hugues 1979 PAN 669 02:40:10 00:32:10 00:03:27 01:09:40 00:01:39 00:53:13
71 Benjamin Eitelberg 1977 NZL 664 02:51:39 00:32:15 00:03:48 01:06:43 00:02:43 01:06:07
72 Fernando Garcia Jimenez 1979 CRC 703 03:20:09 00:30:18 00:03:40 01:22:27 00:01:53 01:21:50
73 Karl Beeton 1977 AUS 683 04:15:15 01:41:02 00:03:59 01:19:50 00:03:02 01:07:19
DSQ Eduardo Sarmiento Rodriguez 1980 MEX 653 DSQ 00:21:56 00:02:26 01:04:17 00:01:08 00:46:54
DSQ Boyd Roberts 1979 AUS 679 DSQ 00:22:11 00:02:50 01:00:23 00:01:10 00:23:59
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Felix Molina/MEX. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer/CAN, Bill Walker/AUS, Gerardo Zetina/MEX. Water temperature 28.5ºC. Air Temperature 28ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 1250 m (1 lap) Bike 40 km (1 lap) Run 10 km (2 laps).