Results: 2016 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel | 40-44 Female AG
Cozumel, Mexico • 18 Sep, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kirstie Kniaziew 1974 CAN 974 02:06:57 00:19:26 00:02:41 01:00:58 00:01:01 00:42:49
2 Cibelle Hernandez 1973 MEX 933 02:11:29 00:22:44 00:02:14 01:03:16 00:01:04 00:42:08
3 Karen Barrow 1973 AUS 961 02:12:07 00:23:53 00:02:40 01:00:19 00:01:14 00:44:00
4 Eryn Kubinski 1974 USA 957 02:14:14 00:22:44 00:02:18 01:02:00 00:01:31 00:45:39
5 Audrey Mcmurry 1976 USA 953 02:17:14 00:22:30 00:03:13 01:02:59 00:01:22 00:47:07
6 Giovana Andrea Ortiz Solis 1976 MEX 935 02:17:51 00:21:17 00:02:30 01:06:13 00:01:08 00:46:41
7 Rebecca Sherlock 1973 CAN 976 02:20:08 00:19:58 00:03:04 01:05:57 00:02:07 00:49:00
8 Stacy Sweetser 1975 USA 960 02:20:48 00:19:25 00:02:50 01:06:28 00:01:18 00:50:46
9 Elise Winter 1972 USA 956 02:21:47 00:22:30 00:02:44 01:06:35 00:01:04 00:48:51
10 Kana Matsumoto 1973 JPN 998 02:22:24 00:22:01 00:02:21 01:13:36 00:01:09 00:43:13
11 Louise Croxson 1975 GBR 987 02:22:57 00:21:16 00:02:40 01:08:30 00:01:06 00:49:24
12 Shannon Greenhill 1974 USA 959 02:23:57 00:25:27 00:03:07 01:05:02 00:01:37 00:48:42
13 Alyson Freeman 1975 USA 951 02:24:50 00:21:18 00:02:57 01:07:22 00:01:22 00:51:49
14 Danielle Kays 1975 USA 955 02:24:51 00:30:22 00:02:58 01:05:39 00:01:40 00:44:10
15 Verity Smith 1976 GBR 995 02:25:31 00:25:21 00:02:47 01:05:02 00:01:37 00:50:41
16 Nickie Scriven 1972 AUS 964 02:25:59 00:25:30 00:02:51 01:03:38 00:01:32 00:52:26
17 Christina Meyer 1972 USA 954 02:26:06 00:27:06 00:02:50 01:07:03 00:01:15 00:47:50
18 Melanie Barlow Graham 1974 GBR 989 02:26:15 00:27:26 00:03:07 01:07:24 00:01:35 00:46:41
19 Beth Deazeley 1976 CAN 970 02:26:34 00:24:36 00:02:38 01:08:33 00:01:14 00:49:31
20 Louise Gubb 1975 GBR 988 02:26:48 00:26:58 00:02:28 01:08:09 00:01:00 00:48:11
21 Nicky Green 1972 GBR 991 02:27:11 00:31:36 00:02:48 01:07:33 00:01:19 00:43:53
22 Laura-Beth Eicker-Harris 1973 RSA 949 02:27:29 00:24:58 00:03:09 01:07:29 00:01:08 00:50:42
23 Elke Schönhardt 1974 GER 996 02:27:43 00:25:19 00:02:51 01:06:07 00:01:27 00:51:57
24 Corinne Moss 1974 GBR 982 02:27:44 00:25:18 00:03:02 01:07:05 00:01:09 00:51:08
25 Isabelle Provencher 1976 CAN 971 02:27:47 00:30:36 00:02:49 01:06:13 00:01:22 00:46:46
26 Janet Manley 1972 CAN 972 02:28:09 00:25:30 00:02:31 01:12:30 00:01:07 00:46:29
27 Kylie Mccorquodale 1976 AUS 963 02:28:32 00:25:43 00:02:43 01:08:15 00:01:26 00:50:22
28 Anne Caudill 1976 USA 952 02:28:57 00:23:36 00:02:46 01:05:33 00:01:29 00:55:32
29 Georgina Martinez Canto 1974 MEX 934 02:29:44 00:23:30 00:02:34 01:13:02 00:01:14 00:49:23
30 Mirthala Narvaez 1975 MEX 940 02:29:54 00:27:13 00:02:38 01:13:40 00:01:30 00:44:51
31 Sara Massie 1974 CAN 977 02:30:31 00:31:28 00:02:37 01:10:36 00:01:16 00:44:31
32 Sammantha Teuscher 1972 MEX 941 02:30:58 00:30:53 00:02:56 01:08:17 00:01:29 00:47:22
33 Anna Katrina Raptis 1973 MEX 932 02:31:25 00:25:58 00:03:05 01:12:28 00:01:27 00:48:26
34 Andri De Wit 1975 GBR 981 02:31:32 00:24:36 00:02:45 01:13:17 00:01:05 00:49:46
35 Brodie Smith 1974 NZL 945 02:32:43 00:19:55 00:03:02 01:12:21 00:01:30 00:55:53
36 Nicole Clarke 1975 GBR 992 02:32:55 00:24:19 00:02:57 01:11:23 00:01:34 00:52:41
37 Rebecca Shepherd 1973 BER 967 02:33:28 00:26:30 00:02:51 01:11:32 00:01:04 00:51:29
38 Maria Del Carmen Lopez 1976 MEX 937 02:33:30 00:26:52 00:02:47 01:15:38 00:01:27 00:46:44
39 Rosie Guy 1974 GBR 994 02:34:55 00:26:32 00:02:41 01:07:20 00:01:15 00:57:04
40 Sachiko Takama 1976 JPN 1001 02:35:45 00:21:18 00:03:08 01:14:43 00:02:01 00:54:33
41 Penny Grayson 1972 GBR 993 02:35:53 00:25:27 00:02:43 01:11:09 00:01:09 00:55:23
42 Natalie Van Blerk 1976 RSA 950 02:36:33 00:24:33 00:02:28 01:15:56 00:01:30 00:52:04
43 Yamile Abouzaid 1974 MEX 943 02:39:08 00:34:12 00:03:32 01:12:09 00:01:35 00:47:39
44 Kerri Hysuick 1975 CAN 973 02:39:32 00:32:27 00:02:44 01:10:43 00:01:24 00:52:12
45 Terri Clark 1976 CAN 979 02:39:36 00:24:49 00:02:58 01:14:21 00:01:12 00:56:14
46 Susan Beattie 1972 AUS 965 02:40:36 00:31:32 00:03:44 01:12:10 00:01:34 00:51:34
47 Maritza Mares 1975 MEX 939 02:40:47 00:25:50 00:02:55 01:14:46 00:01:25 00:55:50
48 Kerryn Loftus 1976 AUS 962 02:41:36 00:24:21 00:03:39 01:14:02 00:01:54 00:57:38
49 Wells Louise 1973 BER 968 02:42:06 00:30:52 00:03:05 01:12:45 00:01:26 00:53:57
50 Juana Gabriela Huerta Icelo 1972 MEX 936 02:42:28 00:31:10 00:02:37 01:18:50 00:01:15 00:48:33
51 Junko Nakamura 1976 JPN 997 02:44:03 00:22:45 00:02:41 01:20:19 00:01:39 00:56:37
52 Nana Morimoto 1974 JPN 1000 02:45:42 00:24:19 00:02:49 01:19:39 00:01:11 00:57:41
53 Jenelle Glasbrenner 1974 USA 958 02:46:05 00:42:12 00:02:45 01:11:26 00:01:26 00:48:16
54 Ellen Knuvers 1975 NED 944 02:46:10 00:28:25 00:03:07 01:14:19 00:01:30 00:58:46
55 Michelle Donnelly 1975 GBR 990 02:46:39 00:35:23 00:03:06 01:10:25 00:01:39 00:56:04
56 Suzie Collins 1973 NZL 946 02:46:56 00:31:28 00:02:46 01:13:00 00:01:28 00:58:11
57 Kaori Nakahara 1975 JPN 999 02:48:34 00:28:26 00:04:18 01:20:10 00:01:51 00:53:46
58 Jane Crawford 1975 GBR 984 02:48:54 00:31:13 00:02:58 01:14:24 00:01:23 00:58:55
59 Violeta Vazquez 1975 MEX 942 02:48:56 00:28:31 00:03:23 01:17:10 00:01:30 00:58:20
60 Adriana Paola Sanchez Martinez 1974 MEX 931 02:52:08 00:28:30 00:03:23 01:15:38 00:01:41 01:02:55
61 Ruberry Sarah 1973 BER 966 02:56:15 00:36:05 00:03:13 01:19:06 00:01:51 00:55:57
62 Lorraine Thompson 1973 GBR 986 02:56:53 00:28:32 00:03:34 01:18:59 00:01:41 01:04:05
63 Maria Isabel Mancheno Traverso 1974 COL 980 03:07:43 00:38:07 00:04:31 01:21:12 00:02:33 01:01:18
64 Teresa Tomchak 1973 CAN 978 03:11:36 00:55:41 00:03:21 01:14:57 00:01:32 00:56:03
65 Elizabeth Stuckey 1974 GBR 983 03:32:20 01:15:56 00:04:10 01:17:08 00:02:07 00:52:56
66 Pamela Anderson 1972 CAN 975 03:40:22 01:03:38 00:03:35 01:22:07 00:02:22 01:08:38
67 Yitzel Jaen 1975 PAN 948 03:56:16 01:11:59 00:03:56 01:27:34 00:02:12 01:10:34
68 Viviane Manhas Silva 1975 BRA 969 04:01:29 01:08:59 00:06:00 01:32:15 00:02:23 01:11:49
DNF Karen Lennox 1976 GBR 985 DNF 00:24:33 00:02:32 01:14:36 00:01:51 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Felix Molina/MEX. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer/CAN, Bill Walker/AUS, Gerardo Zetina/MEX. Water temperature 28.5ºC. Air Temperature 28ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 1250 m (1 lap) Bike 40 km (1 lap) Run 10 km (2 laps).