Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Eligio Cervantes Islas 1974 MEX 836 01:57:50 00:18:13 00:02:07 00:59:06 00:00:53 00:37:29
2 Jeff Fejfar 1976 USA 864 01:59:11 00:20:03 00:02:12 00:54:39 00:01:04 00:41:11
3 Kirk Framke 1974 USA 868 01:59:36 00:18:02 00:02:19 01:00:01 00:01:02 00:38:09
4 Leandro Roberto Ferreira 1974 BRA 880 02:00:27 00:18:10 00:02:13 01:00:00 00:01:11 00:38:51
5 Ross Germani 1976 USA 871 02:02:32 00:19:48 00:02:21 00:57:19 00:00:56 00:42:06
6 Christopher Walden 1975 USA 859 02:03:08 00:18:12 00:02:44 01:00:10 00:01:27 00:40:33
7 Sebastian Longrée Dr. 1975 GER 912 02:03:54 00:19:58 00:02:33 00:59:36 00:00:58 00:40:48
8 Noah Webb 1973 USA 870 02:04:16 00:16:47 00:02:48 00:57:11 00:01:10 00:46:18
9 Jonathan Mason 1975 USA 867 02:04:36 00:21:25 00:02:08 01:00:52 00:01:01 00:39:08
10 Stephen Foster-Swan 1972 AUS 875 02:04:40 00:19:56 00:02:20 00:59:54 00:00:56 00:41:32
11 Neil Collins 1972 GBR 907 02:05:59 00:20:27 00:02:26 00:59:13 00:00:52 00:42:58
12 Paul Fitzpatrick 1973 GBR 908 02:07:42 00:20:20 00:02:56 01:01:10 00:01:36 00:41:38
13 Joel Bell 1974 USA 866 02:07:54 00:22:37 00:02:41 00:59:21 00:01:24 00:41:49
14 Dean Evans 1976 GBR 902 02:07:59 00:18:26 00:02:45 01:01:12 00:01:10 00:44:25
15 Brian Mcwilliams 1973 USA 858 02:08:12 00:22:44 00:02:17 00:59:55 00:01:29 00:41:45
16 Kamal Maghri 1973 CAN 889 02:08:41 00:19:47 00:02:38 01:02:28 00:01:35 00:42:12
17 Milton Iván Rodríguez 1976 MEX 845 02:09:22 00:23:51 00:02:29 01:02:57 00:01:22 00:38:40
18 Darren Walker 1975 GBR 901 02:09:23 00:18:17 00:02:18 01:00:39 00:00:59 00:47:09
19 Emerson Fabricio Bariani Ribeiro 1975 BRA 878 02:09:34 00:21:29 00:02:35 01:01:38 00:01:07 00:42:43
20 Santiago Eugenio Jaramillo 1972 COL 893 02:09:59 00:23:01 00:02:15 01:00:19 00:01:11 00:43:09
21 Edgar Arellano Campos 1974 MEX 835 02:10:22 00:23:05 00:02:26 01:02:22 00:01:03 00:41:23
22 Jean-Claude Constandse 1974 USA 863 02:11:18 00:22:49 00:02:38 01:00:03 00:01:00 00:44:46
23 Mike Wordelman 1975 USA 869 02:12:04 00:26:17 00:02:44 01:00:01 00:01:12 00:41:47
24 Mario Hentzel 1974 GER 911 02:12:16 00:26:48 00:02:32 00:59:42 00:01:16 00:41:56
25 Andrew Townsend 1976 GBR 897 02:12:24 00:19:49 00:02:47 00:59:41 00:01:16 00:48:50
26 David Williams 1976 USA 861 02:12:27 00:18:49 00:02:48 01:00:44 00:01:16 00:48:48
27 Ruben Perez Amezcua 1975 MEX 850 02:12:48 00:19:50 00:02:35 01:02:43 00:01:03 00:46:35
28 Jim Murphy 1974 USA 865 02:12:50 00:23:22 00:02:29 00:59:38 00:01:06 00:46:13
29 Shaun Mullen 1976 GBR 910 02:12:55 00:20:14 00:02:39 01:01:56 00:01:32 00:46:32
30 James Richards 1973 GBR 906 02:13:05 00:24:36 00:02:34 01:02:12 00:01:16 00:42:25
31 Greg Kaplan 1972 USA 862 02:13:26 00:22:36 00:02:36 01:00:27 00:01:16 00:46:29
32 Anderson Mendonça 1975 BRA 877 02:13:41 00:22:42 00:02:30 01:00:33 00:01:03 00:46:51
33 Ricardo Octavio Rivero 1976 MEX 848 02:14:09 00:20:03 00:02:24 01:02:20 00:01:20 00:48:00
34 Isaac David Vargas 1976 MEX 840 02:14:24 00:23:52 00:02:14 01:06:52 00:00:53 00:40:32
35 Felipe Raul Flores 1973 MEX 837 02:14:56 00:20:41 00:02:37 01:07:11 00:01:07 00:43:19
36 David Stubbs 1974 USA 860 02:15:47 00:24:47 00:02:36 00:59:52 00:01:10 00:47:20
37 Robert Duff 1972 NZL 855 02:16:08 00:23:08 00:02:48 00:59:32 00:01:33 00:49:06
38 Chris Dollimore 1972 GBR 899 02:16:10 00:22:58 00:02:39 01:01:52 00:01:15 00:47:24
39 Holger Bohm 1975 CAN 888 02:16:16 00:28:15 00:02:22 00:58:58 00:00:57 00:45:42
40 Ricardo Rojas Bojorges 1972 MEX 847 02:16:57 00:26:22 00:02:36 01:09:20 00:00:56 00:37:42
41 Giuliano Rodrigo Barissa 1975 BRA 879 02:17:06 00:22:42 00:02:39 01:00:43 00:01:01 00:50:00
42 Craig Flannery 1975 GBR 900 02:17:15 00:22:17 00:03:08 01:00:11 00:01:32 00:50:06
43 Gustavo Juarez Bedolla 1976 MEX 838 02:17:18 00:18:10 00:02:39 01:02:05 00:01:53 00:52:30
44 Hiroki Hikida 1972 JPN 913 02:17:55 00:16:28 00:02:32 01:03:14 00:01:18 00:54:23
45 Paul Castro Salmeron 1976 CRC 895 02:17:56 00:27:25 00:02:31 01:00:58 00:01:43 00:45:17
46 Keiichi Yatsui 1974 JPN 914 02:18:12 00:20:31 00:02:38 01:02:31 00:01:05 00:51:25
47 Saud Israel Gomez 1976 MEX 851 02:18:14 00:23:38 00:03:03 01:07:54 00:01:27 00:42:09
48 Roberto Carlos Rodriguez 1976 MEX 849 02:19:25 00:23:44 00:02:24 01:05:29 00:01:12 00:46:35
49 Christian Natusch 1974 MEX 834 02:20:26 00:24:41 00:02:27 01:04:19 00:01:24 00:47:33
50 Lorenzo De Jesus Medina 1972 MEX 843 02:20:35 00:23:13 00:03:13 01:05:31 00:01:15 00:47:21
51 Pedro Leao 1976 BRA 881 02:21:22 00:18:48 00:02:52 01:03:11 00:01:20 00:55:09
52 Scott Cowling 1974 GBR 909 02:22:05 00:19:54 00:03:01 01:01:50 00:00:57 00:56:20
53 Marco Celestinos 1975 MEX 844 02:22:44 00:24:35 00:02:15 01:08:31 00:01:05 00:46:16
54 Erwann Lemenager 1972 CAN 887 02:23:06 00:23:43 00:03:17 01:08:04 00:01:26 00:46:34
55 Gethin Rees 1974 GBR 904 02:23:15 00:26:30 00:02:48 01:01:16 00:01:24 00:51:21
56 Eddie Hirst 1975 GBR 903 02:23:18 00:28:10 00:02:54 01:05:19 00:01:26 00:45:28
57 Carlos Vargas 1976 MEX 833 02:24:17 00:23:13 00:02:37 01:11:52 00:01:10 00:45:23
58 Daniel Redelinghuys 1975 CAN 883 02:25:26 00:30:35 00:02:39 01:03:23 00:01:46 00:47:01
59 Steven Smith 1973 BER 876 02:27:01 00:27:32 00:02:59 01:03:29 00:01:30 00:51:28
60 Ian Webster 1972 GBR 905 02:27:34 00:25:46 00:02:46 01:02:55 00:01:10 00:54:55
61 Daniel Utting 1976 CAN 884 02:27:46 00:28:15 00:02:46 01:06:12 00:01:35 00:48:57
62 Damir Tresnjo 1972 CAN 882 02:29:35 00:25:45 00:03:16 01:09:54 00:01:14 00:49:24
63 Koichi Yamada 1973 JPN 915 02:29:37 00:21:37 00:03:31 01:09:21 00:01:49 00:53:18
64 Peter Ogilvy 1972 AUS 874 02:30:04 00:30:01 00:03:38 01:07:05 00:01:49 00:47:29
65 Barney Brown 1972 GBR 898 02:31:16 00:27:44 00:02:52 01:05:49 00:01:39 00:53:10
66 David Noseworthy 1976 CAN 885 02:31:39 00:30:39 00:03:03 01:04:22 00:01:34 00:52:00
67 Scott Hysuick 1976 CAN 890 02:32:13 00:28:14 00:02:52 01:10:23 00:01:19 00:49:23
68 Juan Ricardo Buenaventura 1972 COL 892 02:32:28 00:28:57 00:03:08 01:08:28 00:01:17 00:50:36
69 Hugo Alday Nieto 1975 MEX 839 02:33:14 00:27:29 00:02:45 01:11:24 00:01:18 00:50:16
70 Dominick Gadbois 1972 CAN 886 02:36:12 00:30:07 00:02:53 01:12:07 00:01:55 00:49:08
71 Euan Henderson 1973 NZL 853 02:37:07 00:27:35 00:02:58 01:10:13 00:01:21 00:54:57
72 Mike Perry 1975 NZL 854 02:39:48 00:27:35 00:03:57 01:14:55 00:01:33 00:51:46
73 Dan Roberts 1973 NZL 852 02:40:43 00:34:38 00:02:39 01:04:40 00:01:29 00:57:15
74 Jorge Iván Hermida Benitez 1974 COL 891 02:49:06 00:43:53 00:02:42 01:11:35 00:01:26 00:49:27
75 Adviel Centeno 1974 PAN 856 02:50:37 00:30:36 00:03:33 00:01:18 01:16:20 00:58:48
76 Diego Gomez Duenas 1972 CRC 894 02:53:16 00:33:32 00:03:50 01:07:43 00:02:09 01:05:59
77 Gaetan Ravier 1974 FRA 896 02:59:27 00:31:29 00:02:49 01:14:12 00:01:22 01:09:33
78 Antonio Moreno 1976 MEX 832 03:13:36 00:20:07 00:02:25 02:00:19 00:01:24 00:49:18
DSQ Alejandro Diez Sanchez 1973 MEX 831 DSQ 00:19:57 00:03:09 01:12:29 00:02:02 00:32:41
DNF Matthew Ottobre 1976 AUS 873 DNF 00:23:16 00:03:13 01:04:13 00:01:35 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Felix Molina/MEX. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer/CAN, Bill Walker/AUS, Gerardo Zetina/MEX. Water temperature 28.5ºC. Air Temperature 28ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 1250 m (1 lap) Bike 40 km (1 lap) Run 10 km (2 laps).