Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Esteban Marin 1971 MEX 1638 02:01:50 00:16:26 00:02:17 01:00:14 00:01:01 00:41:52
2 Manuel Fernando Cordoba Osorno 1971 MEX 1648 02:01:51 00:16:29 00:02:27 01:00:40 00:01:29 00:40:44
3 Jose Uzziel Valderrabano 1968 MEX 1646 02:03:37 00:16:28 00:02:17 01:00:52 00:01:18 00:42:41
4 Stephen Bosic 1968 USA 1669 02:04:39 00:19:13 00:02:34 00:59:40 00:01:30 00:41:40
5 Andy Kelsey 1967 USA 1665 02:05:00 00:15:22 00:02:31 01:01:09 00:01:27 00:44:29
6 Jose Loyola 1971 MEX 1642 02:07:10 00:19:07 00:02:31 01:00:45 00:01:20 00:43:26
7 Enrique Sanchez Ruiz 1971 MEX 1636 02:07:21 00:19:08 00:02:46 01:00:23 00:01:22 00:43:40
8 Christian Alberto Faesi Puente 1970 MEX 1633 02:07:53 00:17:44 00:02:22 01:04:11 00:01:18 00:42:17
9 Welber Barbuio 1970 BRA 1685 02:08:27 00:20:39 00:02:12 01:02:01 00:01:21 00:42:12
10 Zoltan Suranyi 1968 USA 1671 02:08:41 00:17:24 00:02:44 00:59:28 00:01:10 00:47:54
11 Victor Manuel Manjarrez 1971 MEX 1653 02:09:01 00:22:38 00:02:13 01:04:56 00:01:09 00:38:03
12 James Strain 1968 USA 1667 02:09:08 00:19:01 00:02:39 00:59:40 00:01:26 00:46:21
13 Yasuhide Morishita 1967 JPN 1716 02:09:53 00:18:00 00:02:28 01:01:06 00:01:28 00:46:49
14 Pedro Acosta 1969 MEX 1651 02:10:10 00:19:07 00:02:56 01:02:57 00:01:20 00:43:48
15 Carl Shawcross 1971 GBR 1700 02:10:33 00:19:10 00:02:30 00:59:46 00:01:03 00:48:02
16 Richard Brooke 1970 GBR 1710 02:10:43 00:18:48 00:02:54 00:59:35 00:01:18 00:48:07
17 James Corcoran 1971 CAN 1689 02:11:40 00:21:48 00:03:00 01:04:23 00:01:43 00:40:44
18 Fabio Moreira Da Silva 1969 BRA 1684 02:11:43 00:20:59 00:02:32 01:02:59 00:01:23 00:43:48
19 Gary Schellenberg 1967 USA 1666 02:11:55 00:20:48 00:02:43 01:02:56 00:01:09 00:44:18
20 Paulo Ramon Lara Medina 1970 MEX 1650 02:12:29 00:18:58 00:02:41 01:02:05 00:01:32 00:47:12
21 Jorge Luis Cabrera 1967 MEX 1641 02:12:38 00:18:48 00:02:57 01:02:23 00:01:28 00:46:59
22 David Ogier 1969 NZL 1656 02:12:50 00:24:14 00:02:44 01:00:55 00:01:15 00:43:40
23 Spencer Proctor 1971 CAN 1696 02:14:16 00:21:33 00:03:11 01:01:42 00:01:27 00:46:21
24 Jose Alejandro Sandoval Velazquez Del Valle 1970 MEX 1643 02:14:20 00:19:01 00:02:31 01:05:54 00:01:27 00:45:25
25 Chris Myland 1968 NZL 1654 02:14:36 00:24:10 00:02:58 01:02:21 00:01:18 00:43:48
26 Kris Milne 1969 NZL 1657 02:15:41 00:17:12 00:02:41 01:06:46 00:01:27 00:47:33
27 Jim Prendergast 1967 GBR 1702 02:15:58 00:22:16 00:02:54 01:04:38 00:01:46 00:44:21
28 James Flack 1969 IRL 1714 02:16:04 00:18:50 00:02:33 01:04:18 00:01:10 00:49:11
29 Shane Antill 1971 GBR 1712 02:16:14 00:21:52 00:02:55 01:04:35 00:01:16 00:45:35
30 Peter Blake 1971 GBR 1709 02:16:21 00:24:12 00:02:54 01:04:42 00:01:14 00:43:17
31 Enrique Vazquez 1969 MEX 1637 02:17:19 00:26:23 00:02:43 01:01:31 00:01:39 00:45:01
32 Alasdair Ryder 1970 GBR 1699 02:17:25 00:24:27 00:02:27 01:03:43 00:01:00 00:45:48
33 Timothy Newberg 1970 USA 1670 02:17:41 00:16:29 00:03:04 01:05:15 00:01:35 00:51:15
34 Francisco Javier Vazquez Ovando 1968 MEX 1639 02:17:51 00:24:09 00:02:31 01:07:01 00:01:33 00:42:36
35 Jose Luis Carrillo 1967 MEX 1645 02:17:58 00:22:10 00:02:24 01:03:58 00:01:25 00:47:57
36 Pablo Vázquez 1969 MEX 1649 02:18:14 00:16:46 00:02:28 01:11:46 00:01:12 00:46:00
37 Frederic Larose 1971 CAN 1687 02:18:48 00:21:18 00:02:42 01:08:36 00:01:12 00:44:58
38 Kevin Brawn 1968 CAN 1691 02:18:58 00:23:02 00:03:16 01:03:14 00:01:21 00:48:03
39 Eduardo Sakaguti 1968 BRA 1683 02:19:21 00:17:36 00:02:43 01:10:12 00:01:13 00:47:35
40 Paul Taylor 1971 AUS 1679 02:19:30 00:21:49 00:02:38 01:04:57 00:01:09 00:48:55
41 Richard Pennock 1971 GBR 1711 02:19:37 00:20:50 00:02:57 01:03:02 00:01:19 00:51:28
42 Diego Mora Eguiarte 1968 MEX 1634 02:20:27 00:20:43 00:02:49 01:05:49 00:01:16 00:49:49
43 Julian Ridgley 1971 GBR 1703 02:20:38 00:25:59 00:02:54 01:05:00 00:01:19 00:45:24
44 Andre Luis Baroni Nora 1970 BRA 1681 02:21:05 00:23:50 00:02:35 01:03:57 00:01:12 00:49:28
45 Koji Ohira 1969 JPN 1715 02:21:53 00:24:29 00:03:21 01:06:02 00:01:32 00:46:27
46 Luciano Cicchitti 1970 ARG 1672 02:22:28 00:20:06 00:03:02 01:06:09 00:01:22 00:51:46
47 Gilberto Jasso Moreno 1968 MEX 1640 02:22:35 00:23:19 00:02:44 01:05:47 00:01:30 00:49:12
48 Mike Gerencser 1967 CAN 1693 02:22:39 00:23:01 00:02:47 01:04:50 00:01:20 00:50:40
49 Andrew Hill 1969 AUS 1673 02:23:03 00:25:10 00:02:42 01:03:56 00:01:35 00:49:38
50 Mike Myers 1968 CAN 1695 02:23:48 00:22:56 00:03:22 01:04:14 00:02:14 00:51:01
51 Matthew Twynham 1968 GBR 1706 02:24:33 00:19:43 00:02:37 01:04:22 00:01:13 00:56:36
52 Rafael Sánchez 1969 MEX 1652 02:24:37 00:30:07 00:02:33 01:06:12 00:01:13 00:44:29
53 John Bye 1969 USA 1668 02:24:43 00:21:29 00:02:57 01:01:52 00:01:38 00:56:45
54 Aaron Sanchez 1970 MEX 1631 02:26:12 00:30:45 00:02:28 01:06:21 00:01:07 00:45:30
55 Francois Tessier 1969 CAN 1686 02:27:30 00:21:15 00:02:37 01:05:23 00:01:28 00:56:46
56 David Ferrier 1967 AUS 1676 02:27:35 00:22:54 00:02:55 01:04:40 00:01:55 00:55:09
57 Geoff Curwen 1970 GBR 1701 02:28:18 00:28:29 00:02:48 01:06:16 00:01:30 00:49:14
58 Craig Odewahn 1968 AUS 1675 02:29:15 00:20:28 00:02:58 01:04:09 00:01:35 01:00:03
59 Stephen Varley 1968 GBR 1713 02:29:23 00:28:30 00:02:56 01:06:23 00:01:45 00:49:47
60 Roig Brenes Pochet 1970 CRC 1698 02:29:47 00:23:27 00:03:14 01:09:22 00:01:38 00:52:03
61 Juan Carlos Greene 1971 MEX 1647 02:30:04 00:22:34 00:02:31 01:08:44 00:01:17 00:54:56
62 Paul Jagger 1970 GBR 1708 02:30:22 00:26:11 00:03:11 01:05:49 00:01:29 00:53:40
63 Richard Fraser 1970 NZL 1660 02:30:36 00:30:26 00:02:28 01:06:46 00:01:28 00:49:25
64 Philip Bilbrough 1967 NZL 1659 02:30:58 00:25:44 00:03:31 01:05:38 00:01:39 00:54:23
65 Paul Greeson 1971 GBR 1707 02:31:05 00:30:45 00:03:04 01:00:45 00:02:09 00:54:21
66 David Nicholls 1967 NZL 1655 02:31:09 00:20:56 00:02:43 01:10:26 00:01:42 00:55:20
67 Steve Hirschberg 1967 NZL 1662 02:32:23 00:26:27 00:02:52 01:08:54 00:01:39 00:52:29
68 John Werner 1971 AUS 1678 02:33:13 00:26:58 00:03:05 01:03:54 00:01:36 00:57:37
69 Stephen Houghton 1969 NZL 1661 02:33:54 00:25:40 00:03:15 01:07:07 00:01:44 00:56:05
70 David Tabernacle 1970 AUS 1677 02:36:51 00:24:06 00:03:38 01:04:12 00:01:44 01:03:09
71 Mark Dineen 1967 NZL 1658 02:36:53 00:26:45 00:03:24 01:07:55 00:02:30 00:56:17
72 André Hecksher 1968 BRA 1682 02:37:07 00:18:55 00:04:04 01:11:34 00:02:26 01:00:06
73 Joe Svehla 1967 CAN 1690 02:38:37 00:26:22 00:03:15 01:12:47 00:01:38 00:54:33
74 Carl Hoddy 1969 AUS 1674 02:44:13 00:21:54 00:02:47 01:13:43 00:01:55 01:03:52
75 Greg Everett 1967 CAN 1688 02:44:57 00:33:12 00:03:20 01:09:55 00:02:25 00:56:02
76 Philip Heuzenroeder 1970 AUS 1680 02:46:51 00:33:44 00:03:37 01:10:39 00:01:50 00:57:00
77 Mike Kelly 1969 CAN 1694 02:49:55 00:25:09 00:03:12 01:13:02 00:02:33 01:05:57
78 Peter Kralik 1968 SVK 1664 02:55:38 00:33:22 00:03:31 01:18:36 00:01:51 00:58:16
79 Michael Parker 1968 CAN 1692 03:25:48 00:23:46 00:03:38 01:06:26 00:02:57 01:49:00
NC Hector Cardenas 1969 PAN 1663 03:00:56 00:00:00 00:03:41 01:16:32 00:01:51 00:58:14
DNF Martin Jessup 1971 GBR 1705 DNF 00:20:19 00:02:09 00:59:48 00:00:54 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN Race Referee: Felix Molina/MEX. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer /CAN, Bill Walker/AUS, Gerardo Zetina/MEX
Water Temperature 28.5º C. Air Temperature 28º C. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances Swim 1250 m(1 lap) Bike 40 km (1 lap) Run 10 km (2 laps)