Results: 2016 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel | 50-54 Female AG
Cozumel, Mexico • 18 Sep, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Linda Robb 1964 USA 1426 02:14:26 00:22:45 00:02:51 01:03:48 00:01:07 00:43:52
2 Anne Hegvold 1966 NOR 580 02:17:00 00:20:55 00:02:52 01:05:36 00:01:05 00:46:30
3 Virginia Forbes 1964 AUS 1433 02:25:08 00:25:26 00:02:44 01:06:31 00:01:13 00:49:13
4 Kathy Grady 1965 USA 1425 02:27:36 00:27:18 00:02:54 01:05:46 00:01:16 00:50:20
5 Diane Ste-Marie 1963 CAN 1434 02:28:09 00:29:36 00:02:52 01:03:14 00:01:15 00:51:10
6 Maria Luisa Martinez Alvarez 1963 MEX 1454 02:28:21 00:25:06 00:02:34 01:07:59 00:01:09 00:51:31
7 Nelly Delly Becerra Priego 1965 MEX 1455 02:29:21 00:28:01 00:02:34 01:09:46 00:01:14 00:47:45
8 Andrea Leber 1964 USA 1418 02:29:56 00:34:02 00:02:43 01:04:04 00:01:30 00:47:35
9 Francine Marcoux 1964 CAN 1436 02:30:13 00:29:14 00:03:01 01:07:36 00:01:24 00:48:56
10 Ana Oertel 1964 AUS 1429 02:31:40 00:31:31 00:02:49 01:04:39 00:01:28 00:51:12
11 Chelen Kost 1965 USA 1419 02:34:03 00:28:11 00:03:04 01:10:02 00:01:34 00:51:08
12 Rosa Elena Zapata Vazquez 1964 MEX 1412 02:36:15 00:27:27 00:03:10 01:10:54 00:01:13 00:53:29
13 Lorraine Ciofani 1963 USA 1427 02:37:07 00:35:47 00:03:33 01:07:37 00:01:31 00:48:38
14 Sindy Hooper 1962 CAN 1441 02:37:16 00:30:05 00:03:02 01:07:42 00:01:43 00:54:43
15 Alexandra Knowles 1964 GBR 1446 02:37:25 00:34:14 00:02:50 01:08:19 00:01:20 00:50:41
16 Dana Ginsburg 1965 USA 1420 02:38:46 00:29:35 00:04:36 01:05:44 00:02:55 00:55:53
17 Paula Robinson 1966 GBR 1449 02:38:57 00:36:00 00:03:29 01:05:12 00:01:45 00:52:28
18 Eda Davidman 1965 USA 1422 02:39:13 00:32:35 00:03:03 01:07:44 00:02:00 00:53:49
19 Deborah Sakr 1963 USA 1421 02:39:37 00:26:50 00:03:44 01:13:59 00:02:25 00:52:37
20 Lourdes Alonso 1966 MEX 1404 02:40:10 00:29:42 00:03:53 01:11:23 00:01:44 00:53:27
21 Cheryl Hirschberg 1964 NZL 1415 02:40:42 00:31:03 00:03:07 01:07:06 00:01:25 00:57:59
22 Jennifer Meyer 1964 USA 1424 02:41:39 00:27:38 00:03:06 01:13:41 00:02:05 00:55:06
23 Echo Enns 1965 CAN 1435 02:42:27 00:31:25 00:02:52 01:15:58 00:01:45 00:50:25
24 Margaret Ann Gleeson 1962 MEX 1406 02:44:07 00:29:33 00:03:15 01:16:44 00:01:22 00:53:11
25 Myka Heard 1966 GBR 1448 02:46:40 00:34:28 00:03:12 01:10:43 00:01:25 00:56:50
26 Louise Heywood 1962 AUS 1431 02:46:46 00:35:05 00:02:51 01:09:06 00:01:25 00:58:16
27 Tzatzil Ayala 1966 MEX 1413 02:48:41 00:35:28 00:03:15 01:17:18 00:01:45 00:50:52
28 Eneida Porras Kattz 1966 MEX 1403 02:49:00 00:26:51 00:03:19 01:16:48 00:02:21 00:59:40
29 Geraldine Howard 1964 GBR 1447 02:50:18 00:34:18 00:03:27 01:11:38 00:01:33 00:59:20
30 Marianne Butcher 1966 CAN 1439 02:50:42 00:39:25 00:03:21 01:11:39 00:02:02 00:54:14
31 Steffi Meyers 1965 GER 1451 02:50:52 00:34:29 00:03:14 01:13:34 00:01:54 00:57:38
32 Monica Ortega 1966 MEX 1410 02:51:37 00:36:00 00:03:51 01:14:23 00:01:30 00:55:51
33 Tamiyo Ichimura 1962 JPN 1452 02:52:09 00:39:46 00:03:52 01:21:02 00:02:29 00:44:59
34 Patricia Ruiz Zorrilla 1966 MEX 1411 02:55:15 00:26:36 00:03:49 01:13:30 00:01:37 01:09:41
35 Richelle Whittaker 1962 NZL 1416 02:57:28 00:35:22 00:02:50 01:12:28 00:01:37 01:05:09
36 Elena Guillermina Jordan 1966 MEX 1402 02:59:55 00:27:25 00:03:29 01:14:27 00:01:33 01:12:59
37 Diana Patricia Rodriguez 1966 MEX 1401 03:02:30 00:40:24 00:03:56 01:19:41 00:03:03 00:55:24
38 Maria Luisa Ramones Gonzalez 1965 MEX 1409 03:08:14 00:32:54 00:04:15 01:22:21 00:01:39 01:07:03
39 Ma. Elena Gonzalez Nieto 1966 MEX 1405 03:10:52 00:51:25 00:03:15 01:21:51 00:01:55 00:52:25
40 Marcela Mora Peralta 1966 CRC 1443 03:15:25 00:43:20 00:03:51 01:20:01 00:02:32 01:05:38
41 Yumiko Kino 1963 JPN 1453 03:23:11 00:45:33 00:03:48 01:29:18 00:02:21 01:02:10
42 Helen Neufeld 1964 CAN 1437 03:24:41 00:43:33 00:04:39 01:22:41 00:02:14 01:11:31
43 Lisa Herlehy 1964 CAN 1438 03:30:29 00:42:24 00:03:53 01:27:11 00:03:01 01:14:00
44 Ann Kelly 1963 AUS 1430 03:48:14 00:39:39 00:03:31 01:44:58 00:02:44 01:17:20
NC Alexandra Goñi Vindas 1964 CRC 1442 03:26:14 00:00:00 00:03:57 01:21:08 00:02:24 01:04:39
NC Marie Chretien 1965 AUS 1432 03:30:30 00:00:00 00:04:22 01:20:56 00:02:27 01:05:14
DSQ Maria Isabel Badilla Garrido 1962 CRC 1444 DSQ 00:41:14 00:04:21 01:24:01 00:03:14 00:32:47
DNF Michele Harvey-Blankenship 1966 CAN 1440 DNF 00:35:01 00:03:14 01:15:24 00:02:09 00:00:00
DNF Alex Le Bek 1963 GBR 1445 DNF 00:35:09 00:03:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Felix Molina/MEX. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer/CAN, Bill Walker/AUS, Gerardo Zetina/MEX. Water temperature 28.5ºC. Air Temperature 28ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 1250 m (1 lap) Bike 40 km (1 lap) Run 10 km (2 laps).