Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Grzegorz Zgliczynski 1966 POL 1552 02:04:03 00:18:54 00:02:19 01:01:01 00:01:08 00:40:40
2 Ricardo Probert Maldonado 1966 MEX 1478 02:05:53 00:19:18 00:02:20 01:00:24 00:00:58 00:42:52
3 Thomas Emerick 1965 USA 1553 02:07:18 00:18:56 00:03:30 00:59:30 00:01:18 00:44:03
4 Kenneth Younts 1966 USA 1492 02:07:28 00:18:55 00:02:56 01:00:12 00:01:13 00:44:10
5 Gustavo Poblete 1962 MEX 1468 02:07:40 00:21:02 00:02:50 01:00:10 00:01:06 00:42:30
6 Adrian Mackay 1965 USA 1486 02:09:01 00:18:41 00:02:22 01:01:12 00:00:57 00:45:46
7 Michael Bock 1965 GER 1550 02:09:30 00:19:15 00:02:49 00:59:59 00:01:11 00:46:14
8 Twain Mein 1966 USA 1496 02:09:32 00:20:58 00:03:04 00:59:57 00:01:26 00:44:06
9 Mark Hauser 1966 USA 1494 02:11:33 00:17:43 00:02:15 01:01:58 00:00:56 00:48:38
10 Kirk Miller 1962 USA 1493 02:11:37 00:20:48 00:02:17 01:01:38 00:01:09 00:45:41
11 Dennis Colburn 1966 CAN 1518 02:12:17 00:23:56 00:02:26 01:04:01 00:01:21 00:40:31
12 Stephen Farrell 1962 NZL 1481 02:13:36 00:21:41 00:02:41 01:03:04 00:01:18 00:44:50
13 Peter Black 1966 AUS 1506 02:14:16 00:21:56 00:02:25 01:03:03 00:01:04 00:45:46
14 Humberto Aguilar Lopez 1966 MEX 1469 02:14:46 00:23:36 00:02:24 01:01:21 00:01:28 00:45:54
15 Andrew Swanson 1966 USA 1487 02:15:04 00:23:21 00:02:39 01:01:19 00:01:27 00:46:16
16 Clint Dowd 1963 USA 1489 02:16:25 00:25:46 00:03:10 01:01:25 00:01:07 00:44:55
17 Craig Zelent 1962 USA 1490 02:16:25 00:24:09 00:03:24 01:05:15 00:01:17 00:42:19
18 Stuart Veen 1962 GBR 1548 02:16:53 00:23:17 00:02:49 01:04:51 00:01:21 00:44:32
19 Brian Gilvary 1962 GBR 1536 02:17:07 00:22:51 00:02:53 01:03:04 00:01:41 00:46:37
20 Alexandre Souza Campos 1964 BRA 1514 02:17:19 00:22:54 00:02:26 01:06:23 00:01:01 00:44:33
21 Gustavo Alfonso Lezama Gonzalez 1966 MEX 1467 02:17:28 00:22:07 00:03:06 01:02:11 00:01:35 00:48:27
22 Juan Pablo Benitez 1965 MEX 1473 02:17:39 00:19:23 00:02:46 01:04:33 00:01:11 00:49:44
23 Paul Carter 1964 NZL 1480 02:17:48 00:26:16 00:02:30 01:05:36 00:00:59 00:42:25
24 Markus Hecker 1965 GER 1549 02:17:52 00:24:19 00:02:46 01:01:51 00:01:17 00:47:36
25 Sean Wells 1965 GBR 1547 02:18:05 00:22:43 00:03:10 01:03:18 00:01:16 00:47:35
26 Jean-Stephane Lamontagne 1962 CAN 1520 02:18:11 00:22:49 00:02:47 01:01:47 00:01:38 00:49:08
27 Paul Chesworth 1966 GBR 1543 02:19:04 00:23:52 00:02:36 01:04:20 00:01:27 00:46:47
28 Dean Ratcliffe 1966 GBR 1540 02:19:09 00:20:17 00:03:02 01:01:14 00:01:13 00:53:22
29 Jose Manuel Alvarez Jaramillo 1962 MEX 1472 02:20:52 00:20:29 00:02:29 01:08:02 00:01:35 00:48:15
30 Clive Tucker 1963 AUS 1499 02:20:59 00:24:28 00:02:31 01:02:48 00:01:18 00:49:53
31 Jen-René Hamel 1965 CAN 1522 02:21:38 00:23:07 00:02:42 01:03:57 00:01:11 00:50:40
32 Clive Thorley 1963 GBR 1538 02:21:58 00:25:22 00:02:47 01:05:41 00:01:05 00:47:01
33 Adriano Rosa 1964 BRA 1513 02:22:01 00:22:46 00:03:01 01:01:45 00:01:27 00:53:00
34 David Scott 1962 NZL 1479 02:23:03 00:23:27 00:02:35 01:09:56 00:01:31 00:45:32
35 Enrique Jaramillo 1964 COL 1528 02:23:08 00:23:33 00:03:15 01:03:32 00:01:22 00:51:23
36 Antonio Navarro Navarro 1962 MEX 1465 02:23:46 00:23:21 00:02:53 01:08:00 00:01:17 00:48:13
37 Michael Dixon 1962 AUS 1505 02:24:06 00:21:58 00:02:20 01:03:13 00:02:14 00:54:20
38 Gilles Corby 1964 FRA 1534 02:24:26 00:28:02 00:02:36 01:03:46 00:01:13 00:48:46
39 Angus Greenwood 1965 GBR 1535 02:24:39 00:22:18 00:03:11 01:03:23 00:01:36 00:54:10
40 Reginaldo Maciel Belarmino 1966 BRA 1517 02:25:03 00:28:46 00:02:40 01:06:07 00:01:33 00:45:56
41 Andre Franco De Moraes 1965 BRA 1515 02:25:07 00:23:59 00:02:58 01:07:18 00:01:23 00:49:28
42 Trevor Millen 1965 NZL 1482 02:25:52 00:23:24 00:03:11 01:07:39 00:01:17 00:50:20
43 Mal Balmer 1964 GBR 1542 02:27:03 00:24:28 00:02:48 01:06:51 00:01:17 00:51:38
44 Yves Martel 1962 CAN 1526 02:27:30 00:23:55 00:02:48 01:06:01 00:01:27 00:53:16
45 Jose Arreguin 1965 MEX 1471 02:27:32 00:23:11 00:02:29 01:01:50 00:01:24 00:58:36
46 Gord Mcinnes 1966 CAN 1519 02:28:04 00:28:08 00:02:46 01:04:07 00:01:22 00:51:39
47 Henrique Merlino 1964 BRA 1516 02:29:27 00:29:09 00:02:43 01:10:03 00:01:25 00:46:05
48 Paul Sparks 1966 GBR 1544 02:30:33 00:26:56 00:03:01 01:06:57 00:01:08 00:52:28
49 Philippe Chabot 1965 CAN 1525 02:30:36 00:23:53 00:03:08 01:08:20 00:01:46 00:53:28
50 Carlos Peña Lartigue 1963 MEX 1466 02:31:17 00:25:45 00:02:51 01:05:15 00:01:50 00:55:35
51 Julius Landell Mills 1965 CRC 628 02:31:22 00:28:18 00:03:14 01:07:53 00:02:04 00:49:50
52 Stephane Butty 1965 SUI 1484 02:31:25 00:31:26 00:02:46 01:08:00 00:01:34 00:47:38
53 Mark Emerton 1962 AUS 1502 02:31:44 00:22:21 00:03:43 01:03:54 00:02:25 00:59:19
54 Stephen Crerar 1962 COK 1527 02:32:36 00:29:33 00:03:07 01:06:42 00:01:34 00:51:38
55 Ignacio Herrero Knhor 1966 CRC 1529 02:33:22 00:22:35 00:03:22 01:09:49 00:01:59 00:55:35
56 Mark Fisher 1966 AUS 1503 02:35:17 00:22:44 00:02:54 01:05:19 00:02:25 01:01:55
57 Peter White 1962 GBR 1546 02:35:35 00:32:06 00:02:46 01:04:10 00:01:26 00:55:03
58 Ian Williams 1965 GBR 1541 02:35:53 00:31:23 00:03:20 01:04:41 00:01:29 00:54:58
59 Kelly Kramp 1962 BAH 1512 02:36:11 00:31:04 00:02:41 01:03:24 00:01:04 00:57:56
60 Pablo Ochoa Briseño 1963 MEX 1477 02:39:12 00:25:40 00:02:53 01:12:03 00:01:27 00:57:06
61 Werner Konrath 1966 SUI 1485 02:40:51 00:27:16 00:03:34 01:06:22 00:01:23 01:02:14
62 Peter Murphy 1966 GBR 1545 02:41:19 00:30:56 00:03:05 01:08:28 00:01:20 00:57:28
63 Laurent Giannesini 1964 AUS 1501 02:41:47 00:28:35 00:03:11 01:07:45 00:01:40 01:00:34
64 David Stockwell 1963 GBR 1539 02:43:05 00:32:25 00:02:59 01:11:03 00:01:37 00:54:59
65 Steven Mackintosh 1963 AUS 1510 02:43:10 00:28:03 00:02:59 01:09:40 00:01:22 01:01:04
66 Carl Ward 1964 GBR 1537 02:43:52 00:26:26 00:02:51 01:14:44 00:01:24 00:58:24
67 Jaime Garcia 1966 MEX 1470 02:45:39 00:34:40 00:03:53 01:09:32 00:01:46 00:55:47
68 Jeff Shmoorkoff 1963 CAN 1521 02:51:38 00:36:02 00:03:36 01:09:39 00:01:47 01:00:32
69 Ronald Villaflor 1964 AUS 1508 02:53:47 00:29:28 00:03:17 01:12:00 00:02:24 01:06:36
70 Miguel Carrasco 1965 MEX 1475 02:54:46 00:29:03 00:03:31 01:20:30 00:01:50 00:59:50
71 Kevin Searle 1962 CAN 1524 02:55:09 00:34:30 00:04:53 01:16:06 00:03:09 00:56:29
72 Anthony Faahan-Smith 1964 AUS 1498 02:59:32 00:36:41 00:03:27 01:14:23 00:01:40 01:03:19
73 Phillip Hoare 1965 AUS 1507 03:00:10 00:37:43 00:03:21 01:09:18 00:01:55 01:07:51
74 Mark Iles 1966 AUS 1504 03:05:41 00:51:48 00:03:44 01:09:19 00:02:30 00:58:18
75 Simon Thiessen 1964 AUS 1509 03:07:02 00:33:07 00:04:00 01:18:37 00:02:34 01:08:42
76 Luis Javier Villegas Calderon 1962 CRC 1531 03:10:07 00:50:13 00:03:54 01:17:05 00:02:18 00:56:36
77 Juan De Dios Henriquez 1966 PAN 1483 03:10:52 00:29:02 00:03:35 01:14:32 00:01:57 01:21:44
78 Eric Jansen 1965 AUS 1500 03:14:06 00:52:13 00:04:10 01:18:48 00:01:53 00:57:00
DSQ Jaromir Horak 1966 CZE 1532 DSQ 00:20:20 00:02:59 01:05:36 00:01:18 00:26:08
DNF Satoru Tanaka 1964 JPN 1551 DNF 00:39:13 00:05:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Felix Molina/MEX. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer/CAN, Bill Walker/AUS, Gerardo Zetina/MEX. Water temperature 28.5ºC. Air Temperature 28ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 1250 m (1 lap) Bike 40 km (1 lap) Run 10 km (2 laps).