Results: 2016 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel | 55-59 Female AG
Cozumel, Mexico • 18 Sep, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Caroline Whittaker 1961 GBR 1304 02:25:36 00:25:25 00:02:42 01:08:30 00:01:16 00:47:41
2 Ellen Hart 1958 USA 1286 02:32:17 00:35:33 00:02:54 01:05:56 00:01:28 00:46:24
3 Allison Sherwood 1958 USA 1281 02:33:10 00:24:56 00:03:04 01:09:46 00:01:24 00:53:57
4 Julie Billingsley 1958 USA 1288 02:37:39 00:26:23 00:03:37 01:11:44 00:01:41 00:54:12
5 Valerie Place 1960 GBR 1308 02:37:57 00:35:37 00:02:58 01:06:03 00:01:31 00:51:45
6 Angela Davie 1960 AUS 1295 02:39:17 00:35:41 00:02:58 01:08:22 00:01:24 00:50:51
7 Pippa Michaels 1961 USA 1291 02:39:42 00:35:01 00:03:08 01:09:09 00:01:12 00:51:11
8 Denise Rhodes 1961 USA 1284 02:40:51 00:31:50 00:03:17 01:08:08 00:01:46 00:55:49
9 Donna Smyers 1957 USA 1285 02:41:32 00:33:50 00:03:10 01:07:44 00:01:30 00:55:17
10 Mary Catherine Malin 1959 USA 1290 02:43:24 00:34:32 00:03:30 01:12:06 00:01:22 00:51:53
11 Lisa Leonard 1959 USA 1289 02:44:12 00:24:57 00:03:30 01:12:30 00:01:52 01:01:21
12 Beverley Childs 1957 GBR 1303 02:46:03 00:34:01 00:03:05 01:10:08 00:01:11 00:57:36
13 Charlotte Victoria Margarita Jassan Von Rossen 1961 MEX 1272 02:47:21 00:34:03 00:03:15 01:13:35 00:01:53 00:54:34
14 Catherine Frye 1961 USA 1283 02:48:55 00:25:43 00:03:19 01:12:10 00:01:58 01:05:44
15 Deborah Lloyd 1961 GBR 1305 02:49:27 00:43:20 00:03:12 01:05:50 00:01:25 00:55:38
16 Jennifer Leichter 1960 USA 1287 02:52:22 00:36:24 00:03:08 01:14:14 00:01:50 00:56:43
17 Carol Currie 1959 CAN 1299 02:52:57 00:40:22 00:03:53 01:10:19 00:02:25 00:55:56
18 Catherine Alderton 1961 NZL 1277 02:53:03 00:43:35 00:03:06 01:12:08 00:01:38 00:52:34
19 Rona Pasternak 1960 USA 1293 02:55:07 00:48:49 00:03:06 01:11:46 00:02:17 00:49:07
20 Linda Biaggi 1959 USA 1280 02:55:17 00:45:30 00:03:39 01:12:58 00:01:32 00:51:36
21 June Mcminn 1958 IRL 1310 02:55:20 00:50:44 00:03:01 01:09:19 00:01:11 00:51:03
22 Andrea Nightingale 1961 GBR 1302 02:55:45 00:42:38 00:03:01 01:05:57 00:02:24 01:01:42
23 Robyn Jankoski 1961 USA 1292 02:56:39 00:38:41 00:03:40 01:11:04 00:01:40 01:01:32
24 Jill Carlin 1961 GBR 1306 02:58:26 00:45:28 00:03:28 01:12:31 00:01:43 00:55:14
25 Margery Smith 1961 AUS 1296 03:00:09 00:39:01 00:04:01 01:12:37 00:02:17 01:02:11
26 Sheila Power 1958 IRL 1311 03:00:31 00:51:42 00:03:29 01:10:41 00:01:40 00:52:57
27 Tomiko Takahashi 1960 JPN 1314 03:08:04 00:45:03 00:03:42 01:18:27 00:01:20 00:59:30
28 Nadine Fougeron 1961 CAN 1301 03:10:45 00:46:39 00:03:47 01:15:05 00:02:06 01:03:05
29 Elizabeth O'Connor 1961 IRL 518 03:10:50 00:54:53 00:02:53 01:12:49 00:01:48 00:58:26
30 Celia Pienaar 1960 RSA 1278 03:11:49 00:48:26 00:03:28 01:15:43 00:02:20 01:01:50
31 Liz Clegg 1958 GBR 1307 03:13:05 00:50:24 00:03:49 01:17:29 00:01:42 00:59:39
32 Gabriela Patron Gonzalez 1961 MEX 1273 03:14:48 00:40:59 00:03:46 01:18:34 00:01:34 01:09:54
33 Mayumi Fujii 1960 JPN 1312 03:15:35 00:40:09 00:04:26 01:24:18 00:02:49 01:03:51
34 Sonia Franco Dos Santos 1959 BRA 1298 03:21:47 00:59:30 00:03:22 01:20:05 00:02:19 00:56:30
35 Maria Isabel Bouffier 1958 MEX 1275 03:22:45 00:45:37 00:05:06 01:16:51 00:02:09 01:12:59
36 Ma Del Rosario Gonzalez 1961 MEX 1274 03:24:49 00:45:46 00:04:54 01:24:05 00:01:56 01:08:07
37 Barbara West 1958 NZL 1276 03:30:19 00:42:56 00:03:38 01:21:40 00:02:39 01:19:24
38 Helen Robertson 1959 CAN 1300 03:35:02 00:57:34 00:03:47 01:22:21 00:02:14 01:09:05
39 Marina Bate 1957 AUS 1297 03:49:20 00:54:44 00:05:01 01:22:59 00:03:36 01:22:58
NC Noriko Asaka 1959 JPN 1313 03:08:43 00:00:00 00:05:17 01:26:33 00:01:55 00:30:50
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Felix Molina/MEX. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer/CAN, Bill Walker/AUS, Gerardo Zetina/MEX. Water temperature 28.5ºC. Air Temperature 28ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 1250 m (1 lap) Bike 40 km (1 lap) Run 10 km (2 laps).