Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kyle Welch 1961 USA 1348 02:13:38 00:21:18 00:02:32 01:03:35 00:01:09 00:45:02
2 Jose Ricardo Gonzalez Davila 1960 MEX 1330 02:15:42 00:21:57 00:02:49 01:04:34 00:01:33 00:44:47
3 Michael Smith 1961 USA 1349 02:16:47 00:28:39 00:03:03 01:00:41 00:01:22 00:43:00
4 Ralf Laermann 1958 GER 1384 02:18:51 00:29:27 00:02:21 01:00:24 00:01:19 00:45:18
5 Masakatsu Kawamura 1960 JPN 1386 02:18:55 00:30:20 00:02:31 01:01:58 00:01:04 00:43:00
6 Andy Bourne 1961 GBR 1373 02:19:11 00:21:36 00:02:54 01:06:18 00:01:15 00:47:06
7 Iain Campbell 1961 USA 1347 02:19:44 00:29:25 00:02:40 01:02:42 00:01:14 00:43:43
8 Paul Burrows 1961 NZL 1338 02:21:33 00:27:13 00:02:45 01:04:10 00:01:17 00:46:07
9 P.j. Arling 1960 USA 1350 02:22:07 00:26:37 00:03:18 01:02:37 00:01:18 00:48:15
10 Richard Cooper 1958 GBR 1380 02:26:40 00:31:45 00:02:53 01:02:57 00:01:14 00:47:49
11 Alexander Graham Whyte 1958 GBR 1372 02:26:41 00:30:07 00:03:08 01:01:40 00:01:31 00:50:14
12 Gary Sauer 1959 USA 1345 02:27:57 00:31:05 00:02:47 01:05:27 00:01:55 00:46:40
13 Jorge Arturo Cornejo Lafuente 1960 MEX 1329 02:28:51 00:30:17 00:02:44 01:05:24 00:01:19 00:49:06
14 Sean Thompson 1959 USA 1351 02:29:14 00:26:47 00:02:52 01:02:35 00:01:26 00:55:32
15 Bruce Lander 1959 USA 1341 02:30:01 00:27:06 00:03:46 01:06:36 00:01:50 00:50:41
16 Kruno Ivancic 1958 NZL 1337 02:30:15 00:30:32 00:03:12 01:05:01 00:01:33 00:49:55
17 Mario Roldan 1957 MEX 1332 02:30:45 00:33:24 00:03:27 01:04:52 00:01:33 00:47:27
18 John Griffin 1961 GBR 1376 02:31:19 00:28:08 00:02:51 01:04:50 00:01:23 00:54:06
19 Roger Spice 1961 NZL 1340 02:32:28 00:32:41 00:02:53 01:07:09 00:01:16 00:48:27
20 Louis Brassard 1961 CAN 1366 02:32:57 00:29:50 00:02:37 01:05:41 00:01:12 00:53:36
21 David Morrison-Jones 1959 NZL 1335 02:33:18 00:30:14 00:02:52 01:06:08 00:01:12 00:52:50
22 Paul Dunn 1960 GBR 1379 02:33:38 00:34:26 00:03:04 01:05:58 00:01:18 00:48:49
23 Simon Meade 1961 GBR 1381 02:33:44 00:32:56 00:02:57 01:02:38 00:01:24 00:53:46
24 Ralf Jaenicke 1961 COL 1371 02:33:56 00:21:14 00:03:09 01:09:58 00:01:55 00:57:39
25 Darryl Cuda 1958 USA 1343 02:34:11 00:29:25 00:03:03 01:05:46 00:01:51 00:54:04
26 Christopher Gollings 1961 GBR 1375 02:34:31 00:30:15 00:02:49 01:06:49 00:01:22 00:53:15
27 Paul Kelly 1960 AUS 1359 02:35:09 00:33:07 00:02:53 01:06:09 00:01:43 00:51:15
28 Geoff Stoddart 1957 COK 1370 02:36:03 00:33:02 00:03:09 01:02:55 00:01:29 00:55:27
29 Howard Iseri 1959 USA 1346 02:36:06 00:36:06 00:03:28 01:05:09 00:01:53 00:49:27
30 Bernardo A. Huesca Hernandez 1959 MEX 1324 02:36:36 00:24:03 00:03:07 01:06:38 00:02:23 01:00:23
31 Philip Cullen 1961 IRL 1385 02:37:10 00:29:57 00:03:14 01:07:20 00:01:43 00:54:55
32 Brad Smith 1960 CAN 1363 02:37:19 00:34:19 00:02:34 01:05:52 00:01:27 00:53:06
33 Mark Critchley 1957 CAN 1368 02:37:22 00:31:30 00:03:01 01:06:33 00:01:23 00:54:54
34 Harry Neuhaus 1960 MEX 1326 02:38:18 00:34:53 00:03:27 01:07:57 00:02:00 00:49:59
35 Simon Pauffley 1961 GBR 1382 02:38:23 00:31:20 00:03:10 01:08:37 00:01:33 00:53:42
36 Peter Kane 1959 NZL 1339 02:39:03 00:41:46 00:02:48 01:00:18 00:01:22 00:52:48
37 Grant Utteridge 1961 NZL 1336 02:40:03 00:31:01 00:03:33 01:09:41 00:01:38 00:54:08
38 Dereck Daymond 1958 AUS 1356 02:41:45 00:34:59 00:03:03 01:03:26 00:01:29 00:58:45
39 Stuart Nash 1961 GBR 1383 02:43:23 00:38:35 00:03:17 01:04:54 00:01:21 00:55:13
40 John Flynn 1958 MEX 1328 02:44:39 00:28:15 00:03:13 01:08:31 00:02:10 01:02:28
41 Claudio Dante Sciardis 1959 ARG 1354 02:48:21 00:33:45 00:03:54 01:09:25 00:01:28 00:59:47
42 Gustavo Gonzalez Benassini 1957 MEX 1325 02:49:56 00:33:27 00:03:12 01:11:25 00:01:57 00:59:53
43 Raul Alejandro Castañeda Andrade 1960 MEX 1333 02:51:13 00:34:27 00:03:22 01:10:05 00:02:16 01:01:01
44 Barry Lipp 1958 AUS 1355 02:51:17 00:32:49 00:03:10 01:11:59 00:01:45 01:01:32
45 Adolfo Luis Mulleady 1960 ARG 1353 02:51:39 00:43:13 00:02:34 01:11:26 00:01:32 00:52:53
46 Andy Redman 1960 GBR 1374 02:52:16 00:29:52 00:02:40 01:25:09 00:01:35 00:52:58
47 Marc Highton 1960 GBR 1377 02:52:32 00:31:13 00:03:26 01:08:28 00:02:20 01:07:03
48 Malcolm Stinson 1960 CAN 1367 02:54:29 00:38:14 00:02:53 01:10:37 00:01:28 01:01:15
49 Javier Casillas 1961 MEX 1327 02:55:17 00:37:30 00:03:35 01:17:31 00:01:37 00:55:02
50 Bill Preshing 1960 CAN 1362 02:58:23 00:39:14 00:04:41 01:14:44 00:01:46 00:57:56
51 Raymundo Jose Lombera Laguna 1959 MEX 1334 03:06:40 00:42:26 00:03:37 01:17:05 00:02:29 01:01:01
52 Graeme Beattie 1958 AUS 1357 03:10:30 00:31:07 00:03:20 01:25:33 00:02:27 01:08:01
53 Daniel Rhéaume 1958 CAN 1365 03:26:46 00:56:56 00:04:25 01:20:57 00:02:39 01:01:46
54 Reinaldo Campos Damiano 1957 BRA 1360 03:37:33 00:52:15 00:04:57 01:24:06 00:03:07 01:13:05
55 Howard Portrate 1958 AUS 1358 03:52:50 00:43:03 00:04:40 01:37:06 00:02:48 01:25:11
DNF Bruce Pickering 1960 USA 1342 DNF 00:24:13 00:02:55 01:05:17 00:01:49 00:00:00
DNF Richard Bissonnette 1961 CAN 1369 DNF 00:31:08 00:03:38 01:03:53 00:01:14 00:00:00
DNF Michael Battersby 1958 GBR 1378 DNF 00:27:10 00:02:57 01:09:01 00:01:34 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Felix Molina/MEX. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer/CAN, Bill Walker/AUS, Gerardo Zetina/MEX. Water temperature 28.5ºC. Air Temperature 28ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 1250 m (1 lap) Bike 40 km (1 lap) Run 10 km (2 laps).