Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mike Wien 1951 USA 1089 02:32:32 00:27:41 00:04:36 01:10:30 00:02:11 00:47:32
2 José Antonio Martínez 1951 MEX 1080 02:33:28 00:24:14 00:03:12 01:14:41 00:01:39 00:49:40
3 Yutaka Iba 1950 JPN 1104 02:35:25 00:28:17 00:03:29 01:10:24 00:01:59 00:51:13
4 Steve Bell 1950 USA 1091 02:38:40 00:30:30 00:03:49 01:10:13 00:01:48 00:52:17
5 Kim Munro 1951 NZL 1083 02:39:47 00:28:11 00:02:54 01:09:55 00:01:29 00:57:16
6 David Lauckner 1949 GBR 1095 02:40:48 00:27:55 00:03:39 01:12:16 00:01:47 00:55:10
7 Robert Rossbach 1951 USA 1090 02:43:52 00:28:34 00:03:23 01:11:39 00:01:57 00:58:18
8 John Towart 1950 USA 1087 02:47:22 00:23:44 00:03:46 01:11:50 00:02:26 01:05:35
9 Daniel Molloy 1951 USA 1085 02:49:56 00:30:02 00:03:28 01:13:03 00:02:03 01:01:17
10 Stephen Walton 1949 GBR 1101 02:51:12 00:29:30 00:04:13 01:07:10 00:01:51 01:08:25
11 Michael Dwyer 1949 USA 1088 02:55:06 00:30:11 00:03:03 01:16:42 00:02:08 01:03:01
12 Paul Fletcher 1951 GBR 1100 03:01:42 00:40:07 00:03:31 01:12:22 00:01:22 01:04:18
13 Steve Collins 1948 USA 1092 03:03:25 00:35:03 00:02:59 01:12:26 00:01:23 01:11:32
14 Luis Guzman Estrada 1950 MEX 1082 03:07:54 00:53:41 00:03:24 01:17:07 00:01:43 00:51:57
15 Grayhame Fish 1949 GBR 1096 03:11:24 00:30:18 00:04:40 01:19:21 00:03:10 01:13:53
16 Keith Walker 1947 GBR 1098 03:14:59 00:53:51 00:04:05 01:14:35 00:02:53 00:59:33
17 Yasuoki Nakashima 1949 JPN 1103 03:18:07 00:32:50 00:04:09 01:26:46 00:02:12 01:12:09
18 Patrick Foster 1951 GBR 1099 03:18:14 00:33:40 00:04:41 01:23:36 00:01:42 01:14:33
19 Bob Wojcik 1951 USA 1084 03:19:49 00:54:21 00:03:47 01:10:53 00:01:43 01:09:04
20 John Allen 1951 GBR 1097 03:23:54 01:01:27 00:04:42 01:11:49 00:02:11 01:03:42
21 Mal Finch 1950 CAN 1093 03:31:51 01:06:57 00:05:00 01:15:12 00:02:03 01:02:37
22 Juan Felix Rodriguez 1949 MEX 1081 03:34:47 00:56:34 00:04:01 01:18:35 00:02:15 01:13:20
NC Fernando Gonzalez 1947 MEX 1079 03:37:10 00:00:00 00:04:00 01:24:49 00:02:54 01:19:52
NC Alejandro Ignacio Samperio Leon 1947 MEX 1078 03:49:35 00:00:00 00:05:05 01:24:18 00:04:22 00:57:05
NC Albaro Virgilio Montes Ramos 1948 MEX 1077 03:54:37 00:00:00 00:05:03 01:24:57 00:02:48 00:59:07
DNF Desmond Mchenry 1947 IRL 1102 DNF 00:40:21 00:03:23 01:19:16 00:02:55 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze/CAN. Race Referee: Felix Molina/MEX. Competition Jury: Scott Weinheimer/CAN, Bill Walker/AUS, Gerardo Zetina/MEX. Water temperature 28.5ºC. Air Temperature 28ºC. Wetsuits not allowed. Distances: Swim 1250 m (1 lap) Bike 40 km (1 lap) Run 10 km (2 laps).