Results: 2016 ITU World Triathlon Leeds | Elite Women
Leeds, Great Britain • 12 Jun, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
41.765km
T2 Run
10km
1 Gwen Jorgensen 1986 USA 3 02:00:33 00:18:41 00:01:03 01:06:47 00:00:34 00:33:29
2 Flora Duffy 1987 BER 1 02:01:24 00:18:33 00:01:08 01:05:18 00:00:32 00:35:53
3 Vicky Holland 1986 GBR 15 02:01:57 00:18:41 00:01:10 01:06:39 00:00:34 00:34:56
4 Jodie Stimpson 1989 GBR 2 02:02:04 00:19:22 00:01:08 01:05:58 00:00:35 00:35:03
5 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 24 02:02:15 00:19:44 00:01:12 01:06:08 00:00:37 00:34:36
6 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 4 02:02:18 00:19:17 00:01:08 01:06:04 00:00:34 00:35:17
7 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 10 02:02:24 00:19:23 00:01:12 01:05:55 00:00:33 00:35:23
8 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 5 02:02:30 00:19:45 00:01:07 01:06:11 00:00:35 00:34:54
9 Non Stanford 1989 GBR 8 02:02:37 00:19:53 00:01:13 01:05:58 00:00:37 00:34:58
10 Jessica Learmonth 1988 GBR 32 02:03:01 00:18:31 00:01:12 01:05:16 00:00:35 00:37:27
11 Emma Moffatt 1984 AUS 7 02:03:09 00:18:39 00:01:12 01:06:40 00:00:33 00:36:07
12 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 29 02:03:19 00:18:43 00:01:11 01:06:35 00:00:33 00:36:19
13 Lucy Hall 1992 GBR 30 02:03:22 00:18:32 00:01:09 01:05:19 00:00:36 00:37:48
14 Rebecca Robisch 1988 GER 18 02:03:45 00:19:24 00:01:07 01:05:59 00:00:36 00:36:41
15 Sarah True 1981 USA 14 02:03:49 00:18:36 00:01:20 01:06:37 00:00:40 00:36:38
16 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 6 02:03:57 00:19:35 00:01:15 01:06:14 00:00:35 00:36:19
17 Aileen Reid 1982 IRL 27 02:04:09 00:19:19 00:01:13 01:05:57 00:00:36 00:37:05
18 Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 28 02:04:13 00:19:35 00:01:15 01:06:15 00:00:36 00:36:33
19 Yurie Matsuda 1987 JPN 16 02:04:20 00:19:22 00:01:08 01:06:35 00:00:36 00:36:41
20 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 20 02:04:44 00:19:44 00:01:15 01:06:05 00:00:34 00:37:06
21 Sophia Saller 1994 GER 21 02:05:11 00:19:36 00:01:10 01:06:20 00:00:37 00:37:30
22 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 ESP 25 02:05:22 00:19:17 00:01:11 01:06:37 00:00:39 00:37:40
23 Rebecca Spence 1988 NZL 12 02:06:20 00:19:52 00:01:12 01:06:02 00:00:36 00:38:39
24 Anja Knapp 1988 GER 22 02:06:39 00:19:20 00:01:10 01:06:00 00:00:34 00:39:38
25 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 26 02:07:13 00:19:53 00:01:10 01:08:12 00:00:40 00:37:19
26 Aoi Kuramoto 1988 JPN 23 02:10:20 00:19:31 00:01:10 01:09:25 00:00:40 00:39:36
27 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 34 02:12:49 00:18:39 00:01:13 01:11:47 00:00:41 00:40:30
LAP Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 ITA 17 LAP 00:19:46 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Lisa Berger 1993 SUI 33 LAP 00:19:52 00:01:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hanna Philippin 1992 GER 9 DNF 00:19:52 00:01:15 01:05:57 00:00:38 00:00:00
DNF Gillian Backhouse 1991 AUS 19 DNF 00:20:26 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anneke Jenkins 1989 NZL 31 DNF 00:19:25 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  18.9°C |  18.5°C (wetsuit)
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Stefane Mauris/SUI. Race Referee: Howard Vine/GBR. Competition Jury: Stegfane Mauris/SUI, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Helen Wyeth/GBR. Distances: Swin 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 41.765 km (13.8 km + 7 laps of 3.95 km) Run 10 km (4 laps). Water temperature 18.5ºC. Air Temperature 18.9ºC. Wetsuit swim.