Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 David Mendoza 1992 MEX 2 00:57:24 00:09:46 00:02:02 00:29:42 00:00:21 00:15:33
2 Aram Michell Peñaflor Moysen 1999 MEX 39 00:57:31 00:09:47 00:02:01 00:29:46 00:00:24 00:15:33
3 David Nuñez 1992 MEX 9 00:57:59 00:09:57 00:02:01 00:29:38 00:00:20 00:16:03
4 Abraham Rodriguez Moreno 1999 MEX 26 00:58:18 00:09:45 00:02:00 00:29:47 00:00:22 00:16:24
5 Eder Mejia Muñoz 1987 MEX 1 00:58:23 00:09:45 00:02:02 00:29:43 00:00:21 00:16:32
6 Ricardo Cardenas 1994 MEX 8 00:58:37 00:09:57 00:02:04 00:29:31 00:00:19 00:16:46
7 Miguel Angel Márquez Alemán 1991 MEX 12 00:58:41 00:09:51 00:02:05 00:29:36 00:00:20 00:16:49
8 Edson Gomez Ruiz 1993 MEX 4 00:58:43 00:09:47 00:02:06 00:29:41 00:00:21 00:16:48
9 Diego Alejandro Lopez Acosta 1997 MEX 20 00:58:45 00:09:47 00:02:05 00:29:40 00:00:24 00:16:49
10 Vinicio Ibarra 1992 MEX 14 00:58:46 00:09:58 00:02:02 00:29:33 00:00:21 00:16:52
11 Guerzon M Hernandez MEX 29 00:58:57 00:09:54 00:02:06 00:30:03 00:00:24 00:16:30
12 Luis Octavio Oliveros Gamez 1992 MEX 6 00:59:07 00:09:56 00:02:05 00:29:33 00:00:23 00:17:10
13 Arturo Garza 1977 MEX 17 00:59:13 00:10:19 00:02:10 00:29:01 00:00:20 00:17:23
14 Daniel Moron Rodriguez 1999 MEX 51 00:59:15 00:09:49 00:02:05 00:29:39 00:00:28 00:17:14
15 Gonzalo Tavera Perez 1995 MEX 15 00:59:53 00:09:56 00:02:09 00:30:01 00:00:21 00:17:26
16 Erik Daniel Perez Anaya 1997 MEX 46 00:59:54 00:10:04 00:02:06 00:29:53 00:00:22 00:17:29
17 Diego Baca 1996 MEX 10 00:59:55 00:09:48 00:02:05 00:29:39 00:00:20 00:18:03
18 Jorge Luis Fuentes 1983 MEX 21 01:00:08 00:10:11 00:02:16 00:29:08 00:00:26 00:18:07
19 Carlos Lesser 1990 MEX 41 01:00:16 00:09:57 00:02:10 00:29:57 00:00:27 00:17:45
20 Eduardo Moreno Castañeda 1994 MEX 5 01:00:30 00:10:08 00:02:07 00:29:46 00:00:22 00:18:07
21 Brennen Smith 1997 CAN 11 01:00:40 00:10:06 00:02:11 00:29:45 00:00:25 00:18:13
22 Diego Arellano Arias 1996 MEX 18 01:00:50 00:09:51 00:02:07 00:29:20 00:00:22 00:19:10
23 Eduardo Padilla Vargas 1995 MEX 54 01:00:56 00:10:20 00:02:16 00:30:54 00:00:25 00:17:01
24 Jorge Alarcon 1969 MEX 36 01:01:07 00:09:53 00:02:12 00:30:00 00:00:26 00:18:36
25 Oliver Gonzalez MEX 32 01:01:10 00:10:20 00:02:15 00:31:07 00:00:24 00:17:04
26 Diego Alfredo Perez Flores 1995 MEX 7 01:01:20 00:09:57 00:02:16 00:29:49 00:00:21 00:18:57
27 Ivan Eduardo Castro Garcia 1995 MEX 56 01:01:23 00:10:06 00:02:12 00:31:26 00:00:27 00:17:12
28 Leonardo Daniel Ramírez López 1994 MEX 19 01:01:55 00:10:21 00:02:06 00:31:09 00:00:24 00:17:55
29 Renze Postma 1996 ARU 23 01:02:01 00:09:47 00:02:15 00:30:04 00:00:28 00:19:27
30 Andrew Roos 1985 USA 35 01:02:06 00:10:05 00:02:20 00:31:14 00:00:25 00:18:02
31 Andres Valerio Gutierrez 1992 MEX 30 01:02:07 00:10:26 00:02:13 00:30:59 00:00:26 00:18:03
32 David Alexander Estrada Otero 1999 MEX 37 01:02:08 00:10:18 00:02:08 00:31:14 00:00:25 00:18:03
33 Jose Luis Ilich Martinez Morales 2000 MEX 28 01:02:28 00:10:03 00:02:16 00:31:20 00:00:30 00:18:19
34 Jose Javier Sanchez Cornejo 1995 MEX 45 01:02:29 00:10:26 00:02:16 00:30:56 00:00:23 00:18:28
35 Brad Miles USA 52 01:02:39 00:11:27 00:02:14 00:31:45 00:00:22 00:16:51
36 Alfonso Magaña Mondragón 1988 MEX 53 01:02:40 00:10:27 00:02:20 00:30:50 00:00:24 00:18:39
37 Bruno Larios Solis 1997 MEX 42 01:03:18 00:10:06 00:02:24 00:31:10 00:00:26 00:19:12
38 Hector Morales Ramirez 2000 MEX 34 01:03:23 00:10:08 00:02:26 00:31:06 00:00:27 00:19:16
39 Jose Isaac Valencia Villaverde 1992 MEX 57 01:03:37 00:10:55 00:02:05 00:32:02 00:00:26 00:18:09
40 Arturo Rodriguez Moreno 2000 MEX 31 01:04:23 00:09:53 00:02:10 00:30:05 00:00:27 00:21:48
41 Leonardo Sanchez Ramirez 1994 MEX 40 01:04:35 00:10:33 00:02:18 00:32:13 00:00:25 00:19:06
42 Casey Bateman 1990 ITU 33 01:04:53 00:10:40 00:02:20 00:32:30 00:00:24 00:18:59
43 Emilio Adrian Adame Garcia 1996 MEX 47 01:05:06 00:10:30 00:02:09 00:30:53 00:00:24 00:21:10
44 Jose Luis Partida Del Toro 1996 MEX 58 01:05:22 00:09:43 00:02:28 00:32:50 00:00:30 00:19:51
45 José Abraham Estrada Sierra 1995 MEX 44 01:05:23 00:10:27 00:02:21 00:32:14 00:00:28 00:19:53
46 Diego A Gonzalez Arvizu 1998 MEX 50 01:06:44 00:11:10 00:02:22 00:32:00 00:00:23 00:20:49
47 Hegel Maldonado Custodio 2000 MEX 24 01:06:45 00:10:18 00:02:20 00:32:52 00:00:22 00:20:53
48 Ryan Bailey 1989 USA 38 01:08:02 00:11:22 00:02:35 00:33:33 00:00:25 00:20:07
DSQ Jorge Fernando Alejandre 1996 MEX 16 DSQ 00:09:48 00:02:04 00:29:47 00:00:20 00:17:33
DSQ Victor Zambrano Gonzalez 1999 MEX 55 DSQ 00:10:32 00:02:09 00:30:59 00:00:28 00:16:52
DNF Eduardo Israel Lamas Hernández 1995 MEX 22 DNF 00:09:52 00:02:07 01:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jaime González Buganza 1994 MEX 27 DNF 00:09:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Diego Fernandez Rodriguez 1993 MEX 43 DNF 00:09:48 00:02:11 00:30:06 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Luis Angel Fregoso Jauregui 1999 MEX 48 DNF 00:09:53 00:02:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Kelly Mahoney/CAN, Race Referee: Felix Molina/MEX, Competition Jury: Kelly Mahoney/CAN, Ricardo Gonzalez/MEX, Nelly Becerra/MEX.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); bike 20km (1 lap); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 24.5ºC. Air temperature 28ºC. No wetsuit swim