Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Erin Dolan 1990 USA 62 01:05:25 00:10:47 00:02:24 00:33:33 00:00:25 00:18:16
2 Cecilia Perez 1991 MEX 61 01:05:41 00:10:55 00:02:22 00:33:25 00:00:26 00:18:33
3 Adriana Isaura Carreño 1996 MEX 65 01:06:13 00:10:59 00:02:20 00:33:25 00:00:24 00:19:05
4 Lizeth Rueda Santos 1994 MEX 63 01:06:17 00:10:33 00:02:29 00:33:39 00:00:26 00:19:10
5 Sarah Alexander 1987 USA 66 01:06:35 00:11:16 00:02:18 00:33:09 00:00:25 00:19:27
6 Kyleigh Spearing 1998 USA 69 01:07:09 00:10:55 00:02:26 00:33:24 00:00:28 00:19:56
7 Carolina Rodriguez Robles 1998 MEX 79 01:07:41 00:10:57 00:02:25 00:33:22 00:00:23 00:20:34
8 Leslie Amat Alvarez 1992 CUB 64 01:07:51 00:10:58 00:02:29 00:33:18 00:00:26 00:20:40
9 Sara Roel 1996 MEX 81 01:08:31 00:11:22 00:02:28 00:34:29 00:00:34 00:19:38
10 Paola Castañeda 1991 MEX 68 01:08:43 00:11:17 00:02:24 00:34:36 00:00:26 00:20:00
11 Amanda Felder 1982 USA 82 01:08:56 00:11:27 00:02:24 00:34:24 00:00:24 00:20:17
12 Abril M Sandoval Bernal 2000 MEX 86 01:09:11 00:11:50 00:02:26 00:34:04 00:00:33 00:20:18
13 Daniela Torres Sanchez 1997 MEX 85 01:09:21 00:11:12 00:02:27 00:34:39 00:00:29 00:20:34
14 Raquel Solis Guerrero 1998 CRC 77 01:09:24 00:11:49 00:02:26 00:34:05 00:00:27 00:20:37
15 Andrea Berenice Gutierrez Gonzalez 1994 MEX 67 01:10:06 00:10:57 00:02:24 00:34:57 00:00:25 00:21:23
16 Abril Gomez Arteaga 2000 MEX 87 01:10:43 00:11:27 00:02:35 00:34:20 00:00:29 00:21:52
17 Andrea Diaz 1992 MEX 71 01:10:49 00:11:14 00:02:29 00:34:34 00:00:29 00:22:03
18 Jessica Romero Tinoco 1998 MEX 74 01:10:53 00:10:58 00:02:35 00:34:48 00:00:36 00:21:56
19 Valeria Avila 1995 CRC 75 01:11:18 00:11:25 00:02:44 00:34:08 00:00:25 00:22:36
20 Sofia Partida Del Toro 1995 MEX 89 01:11:27 00:12:36 00:02:21 00:36:18 00:00:28 00:19:44
21 Ivanna Cervantes Richards 1998 MEX 76 01:11:30 00:10:58 00:02:30 00:34:52 00:00:26 00:22:44
22 Amalia Isabel Sánchez Albo 1991 MEX 70 01:13:57 00:11:11 00:02:26 00:34:46 00:00:31 00:25:03
23 Lizeth Lopez 1997 MEX 88 01:16:20 00:12:51 00:02:42 00:37:25 00:00:29 00:22:53
24 Nicole Wood Niella 1993 PAR 80 01:17:22 00:12:54 00:02:59 00:37:09 00:00:32 00:23:48
25 Ana Catalina Barahona 1997 CRC 83 01:20:37 00:11:30 00:02:48 00:40:29 00:00:26 00:25:24
DNF Leanna Lee 1985 CAN 72 DNF 00:11:52 00:02:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ingrid Ameyalli Carrillo Castro 1999 MEX 78 DNF 00:13:20 00:31:16 00:04:50 00:07:19 00:10:51
DNF Andrea Loza Arreola 2000 MEX 84 DNF 00:11:26 00:02:42 00:41:39 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Paola Diaz 1992 MEX 90 DNF 00:10:55 00:02:38 00:34:51 00:00:27 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Kelly Mahoney/CAN. Race Referee: Felix Molina/MEX. Competition Jury: Kelly Mahoney/CAN, Ricardo Gonzalez/MEX, Nelly Becerra/MEX. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), bike 20km (1 lap), Run 5 km (2 laps). Water temperature 24.5ºC. Air Temperature 28ºC. No Wetsuit swim.