Results: 2016 Kalkar ETU Duathlon European Championships | 45-49 Male AG Sprint
Kalkar, Germany • 16 Apr, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Richard Hancock 1967 GBR 561 00:58:25 00:18:27 00:00:42 00:28:37 00:00:56 00:09:43
2 Harry Walker 1968 GBR 556 00:59:22 00:18:32 00:00:42 00:29:31 00:00:55 00:09:42
3 Michael Buchallet 1971 GBR 543 00:59:38 00:17:54 00:00:40 00:30:33 00:00:50 00:09:42
4 Jan Goddaer 1969 BEL 541 01:00:15 00:18:23 00:00:48 00:29:41 00:00:58 00:10:25
5 Winni Penno 1969 GER 536 01:01:11 00:18:23 00:00:47 00:31:11 00:00:59 00:09:51
6 Michael Rix 1970 GBR 550 01:01:25 00:17:38 00:00:44 00:31:55 00:01:02 00:10:07
7 Bernd Uebersezig 1967 GER 538 01:01:30 00:18:44 00:00:41 00:30:59 00:00:57 00:10:09
8 Philip Smith 1962 IRL 540 01:02:21 00:17:40 00:00:52 00:32:47 00:01:04 00:09:58
9 Mark Hanby 1969 GBR 551 01:03:06 00:19:31 00:00:46 00:31:05 00:00:56 00:10:48
10 Tim Baggs 1969 GBR 552 01:03:11 00:18:47 00:00:48 00:32:44 00:00:52 00:10:01
11 Simon Myers 1971 GBR 546 01:03:46 00:19:00 00:00:55 00:32:58 00:00:55 00:09:58
12 David Matthew GBR 554 01:03:56 00:18:48 00:00:52 00:33:05 00:00:59 00:10:12
13 Robin Harris 1967 GBR 559 01:04:10 00:19:24 00:00:47 00:32:40 00:00:55 00:10:24
14 Darren Ford 1971 GBR 542 01:04:40 00:18:53 00:00:52 00:33:37 00:01:00 00:10:18
15 Paul Guest GBR 548 01:05:21 00:20:40 00:01:11 00:31:15 00:01:18 00:10:56
16 Ian Micklethwaite 1970 GBR 549 01:05:46 00:19:23 00:00:46 00:34:06 00:01:06 00:10:26
17 Michael Waring 1967 GBR 558 01:07:22 00:19:43 00:01:02 00:34:21 00:01:10 00:11:06
18 Terry Lightfoot 1967 GBR 560 01:07:27 00:21:19 00:00:57 00:32:53 00:01:05 00:11:14
19 Gareth Evans 1968 GBR 555 01:08:01 00:21:33 00:00:47 00:33:20 00:01:01 00:11:20
20 Jason Doherty GBR 553 01:08:51 00:20:43 00:00:52 00:34:57 00:01:00 00:11:19
21 Andrew Lessiter GBR 545 01:08:59 00:19:25 00:01:03 00:36:37 00:00:59 00:10:55
22 Nils Peter 1968 GER 537 01:10:54 00:22:02 00:00:54 00:34:40 00:01:07 00:12:11
23 Paul Ridley 1967 GBR 557 01:13:06 00:21:32 00:01:15 00:36:08 00:01:28 00:12:44
24 Enda Lonergan 1970 IRL 539 01:17:57 00:25:17 00:00:54 00:37:14 00:01:05 00:13:27
DSQ Brendan Anglim 1971 GBR 544 DSQ 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stuart Mcleod 1970 GBR 547 DNF 00:18:36 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Michiel Van Niekerk/NED. Race Referee: Helmut Menger/GER. Competition Jury: Michiel Van Niekerk/NED, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Detlev Ingenwerth/GER. Distances: Run 5km (2 laps), Bike 19.6 km (2 laps) Run 2.5 km (1 lap). Air Temperature 12ºC.