Results: 2016 Kalkar ETU Duathlon European Championships | 50-54 Male AG Sprint
Kalkar, Germany • 16 Apr, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Wayne Aylesbury 1964 GBR 584 00:59:28 00:18:01 00:00:54 00:29:47 00:01:00 00:09:46
2 Christian Siedlitzki 1965 AUT 574 01:00:05 00:17:41 00:00:49 00:30:50 00:00:59 00:09:46
3 David Bagge 1966 GBR 579 01:01:15 00:18:11 00:00:56 00:31:13 00:00:58 00:09:57
4 Robin Vauth 1966 GER 565 01:01:33 00:19:08 00:01:03 00:30:20 00:01:05 00:09:58
5 Philip Shaw 1966 GBR 576 01:01:53 00:18:50 00:00:51 00:31:13 00:01:00 00:09:59
6 Karl Hiner GBR 575 01:02:13 00:19:09 00:01:06 00:30:28 00:01:13 00:10:16
7 Tony Gilbert 1964 GBR 588 01:02:43 00:18:59 00:00:55 00:31:47 00:00:56 00:10:06
8 Michael Passinger 1962 GER 569 01:03:35 00:19:37 00:00:51 00:31:11 00:01:06 00:10:49
9 Wolfgang Grotelüschen 1966 GER 566 01:03:44 00:18:58 00:00:54 00:32:38 00:00:54 00:10:20
10 Ian Cardy 1963 GBR 590 01:03:54 00:18:55 00:00:56 00:32:40 00:01:01 00:10:21
11 Paul Spowage 1963 GBR 592 01:04:15 00:18:34 00:01:28 00:32:51 00:01:18 00:10:04
12 Heiko Wein GER 567 01:04:28 00:19:47 00:01:05 00:31:32 00:01:19 00:10:46
13 Dan Foster 1966 GBR 577 01:04:47 00:20:03 00:00:51 00:32:25 00:00:48 00:10:41
14 Andy Keetley 1962 GBR 593 01:05:24 00:21:06 00:00:55 00:31:15 00:01:02 00:11:06
15 Harry McDermott 1965 IRL 573 01:05:24 00:19:04 00:01:01 00:34:01 00:01:04 00:10:15
16 Mark Taplin 1964 GBR 583 01:05:30 00:18:49 00:01:19 00:34:12 00:00:56 00:10:14
17 Simon Burrell 1964 GBR 585 01:06:01 00:20:32 00:33:25 00:01:47 03:59:18 00:10:58
18 Günter Rothmayer 1963 GER 570 01:06:16 00:20:29 00:00:55 00:32:42 00:01:05 00:11:05
19 Stuart Penny 1962 GBR 594 01:06:47 00:19:19 00:01:15 00:34:56 00:01:07 00:10:10
20 Alan Humphreys GBR 589 01:07:25 00:20:53 00:00:42 00:33:04 00:01:14 00:11:31
21 Andrew Bowler 1966 GBR 582 01:07:29 00:20:43 00:01:00 00:33:46 00:01:07 00:10:54
22 Werner Beitz GER 568 01:08:19 00:21:05 00:02:01 00:32:24 00:01:18 00:11:31
23 Michael Gill 1966 GBR 581 01:08:37 00:20:37 00:01:13 00:33:38 00:01:11 00:11:59
24 Franky Wright 1964 IRL 571 01:08:42 00:20:03 00:00:57 00:35:58 00:00:59 00:10:46
25 Seamus Allison 1962 IRL 572 01:08:48 00:20:28 00:00:57 00:35:16 00:00:59 00:11:08
26 Dave Nichols GBR 580 01:08:52 00:20:16 00:01:08 00:35:07 00:01:04 00:11:18
27 Daryl Herridge 1964 GBR 586 01:09:43 00:21:09 00:01:06 00:34:57 00:01:09 00:11:21
28 Peter Kellam GBR 578 01:10:34 00:22:03 00:01:05 00:33:48 00:01:13 00:12:25
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Michiel Van Niekerk/NED. Race Referee: Helmut Menger/GER. Competition Jury: Michiel Van Niekerk/NED, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Detlev Ingenwerth/GER. Distances: Run 5km (2 laps), Bike 19.6 km (2 laps) Run 2.5 km (1 lap). Air Temperature 12ºC.