Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Hubi Brand 1966 GER 255 01:58:54 00:36:15 00:00:46 01:00:20 00:00:59 00:20:33
2 Edwin Ophof 1964 NED 269 02:00:10 00:37:51 00:00:43 00:59:36 00:01:19 00:20:41
3 Jörg Haarmann GER 263 02:00:47 00:36:12 00:01:06 01:02:36 00:01:14 00:19:38
4 Mark York 1966 GBR 273 02:01:39 00:38:21 00:00:50 01:01:23 00:00:54 00:20:11
5 Thomas Heider 1966 GER 257 02:02:00 00:37:56 00:00:47 01:00:56 00:01:21 00:21:01
6 Uwe Röpstorf GER 264 02:03:12 00:38:49 00:00:46 01:02:06 00:01:02 00:20:30
7 Didier Vandenbosch BEL 272 02:05:46 00:37:19 00:00:59 01:06:31 00:01:13 00:19:45
8 Tim Miley GBR 283 02:06:32 00:38:23 00:00:56 01:05:29 00:01:16 00:20:29
9 Ulrich Christmann GER 258 02:08:06 00:35:48 00:01:12 01:08:47 00:01:25 00:20:53
10 Tiziano Favaron 1964 ITA 268 02:09:03 00:39:33 00:01:26 01:05:12 00:01:53 00:20:59
11 Carl Ward 1964 GBR 277 02:10:14 00:41:20 00:00:50 01:05:25 00:01:13 00:21:26
12 Alfred Spieker 1965 GER 259 02:10:46 00:40:36 00:01:00 01:06:21 00:01:24 00:21:26
13 Ian Mitchell 1966 GBR 274 02:10:59 00:40:11 00:01:12 01:06:42 00:01:21 00:21:33
14 Johan Steenbergen NED 271 02:11:03 00:38:57 00:00:53 01:05:34 00:01:48 00:23:50
15 Mike Wirtz GER 261 02:11:35 00:39:10 00:00:58 01:08:34 00:01:09 00:21:43
16 Robert Kennard 1965 GBR 275 02:12:14 00:43:53 00:00:55 01:03:15 00:01:03 00:23:08
17 Simon John Reynolds 1964 GBR 278 02:13:26 00:43:04 00:01:04 01:03:15 00:01:30 00:24:33
18 Christian Wolf 1963 GER 265 02:13:34 00:43:49 00:01:16 01:02:47 00:01:31 00:24:10
19 Owen Barron 1962 IRL 266 02:14:51 00:39:28 00:00:52 01:11:22 00:01:10 00:21:58
20 Graham Atkins 1962 GBR 281 02:19:53 00:42:09 00:00:53 01:12:04 00:01:09 00:23:38
21 Kevin Hancock 1963 GBR 276 02:20:46 00:42:56 00:01:16 01:11:54 00:01:21 00:23:18
22 Neil Whitehouse 1962 GBR 282 02:21:50 00:42:16 00:01:07 01:13:22 00:02:02 00:23:02
23 Nigel Waterhouse GBR 280 02:22:21 00:44:54 00:00:59 01:11:25 00:01:14 00:23:50
24 Kevin Ayre GBR 279 02:24:21 00:43:02 00:00:54 01:16:47 00:01:24 00:22:13
25 Tim Robinson 1962 IRL 267 02:28:16 00:44:51 00:01:07 01:17:39 00:01:22 00:23:16
26 Thomas Thamm 1965 GER 260 02:33:25 00:49:27 00:01:15 01:15:52 00:01:43 00:25:08
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Michiel Van Niekerk/NED. Race Referee: Helmut Menger/GER. Competition Jury: Michiel Van Niekerk/NED, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Detlev Ingenwerth/GER. Distances: Run 10km (4 laps), Bike 39.2 km (4 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps). Air Temperature 12ºC.