Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 GBR 1 01:50:34 00:18:28 00:00:24 00:58:51 00:00:22 00:32:27
2 Anthony Pujades 1991 FRA 7 01:54:54 00:18:27 00:00:26 00:59:29 00:00:22 00:36:08
3 Simon Viain 1993 FRA 2 01:55:12 00:19:39 00:00:26 01:00:46 00:00:23 00:33:55
4 Menno Koolhaas 1995 NED 15 01:55:59 00:19:23 00:00:24 01:02:20 00:00:26 00:33:24
5 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 5 01:56:15 00:19:22 00:00:29 01:02:00 00:00:22 00:34:00
6 Gregory Barnaby 1991 ITA 9 01:56:38 00:19:24 00:00:26 01:02:04 00:00:25 00:34:18
7 Drew Box 1989 AUS 3 01:57:10 00:19:16 00:00:30 01:02:10 00:00:25 00:34:48
8 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 BEL 21 01:57:49 00:19:44 00:00:24 01:02:00 00:00:22 00:35:17
9 Ian Manthey 1993 ITU 26 01:58:11 00:19:34 00:00:30 01:02:08 00:00:24 00:35:32
10 Linus Stimmel 1996 GER 33 01:58:20 00:19:29 00:00:28 01:02:19 00:00:32 00:35:30
11 James Teagle 1996 GBR 40 01:58:25 00:19:31 00:00:27 01:02:19 00:00:24 00:35:42
12 Maxime Hueber-Moosbrugger 1996 FRA 32 01:58:40 00:20:07 00:00:25 01:04:17 00:00:24 00:33:25
13 Frantisek Linduska 1994 CZE 37 01:58:58 00:19:26 00:00:28 01:02:19 00:00:27 00:36:17
14 Filipe Azevedo 1993 POR 20 01:59:07 00:19:25 00:00:30 01:02:23 00:00:26 00:36:21
15 Frantisek Kubinek 1988 CZE 28 01:59:38 00:19:41 00:00:25 01:02:04 00:00:26 00:36:59
16 Uli Hagmann 1994 GER 25 01:59:49 00:19:40 00:00:26 01:02:03 00:00:23 00:37:15
17 Christopher Perham 1995 GBR 19 02:00:19 00:19:16 00:00:29 01:02:33 00:00:26 00:37:32
18 Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 27 02:00:46 00:19:30 00:00:28 01:02:15 00:00:29 00:38:02
19 Constantine Doherty 1995 IRL 16 02:00:49 00:20:05 00:00:26 01:01:23 00:00:24 00:38:29
20 Kacper Stepniak 1994 POL 38 02:00:59 00:19:51 00:00:29 01:04:37 00:00:26 00:35:35
21 Jan Volar 1992 CZE 23 02:01:10 00:19:33 00:00:27 01:02:11 00:00:39 00:38:17
22 Amitai Yonah 1994 ISR 14 02:03:19 00:20:05 00:00:32 01:04:24 00:00:27 00:37:49
23 Sylwester Kuster 1985 POL 39 02:03:58 00:19:43 00:00:27 01:04:45 00:00:30 00:38:31
24 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 34 02:04:05 00:19:21 00:00:27 01:02:36 00:00:31 00:41:08
25 Max Studer 1996 SUI 24 02:11:09 00:19:45 00:00:26 01:04:47 00:00:31 00:45:38
LAP Raoul Shaw 1990 FRA 8 LAP 00:18:25 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Kenji Nener 1993 AUS 10 LAP 00:19:29 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Christian Wilson 1996 AUS 17 LAP 00:19:37 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Gabriel Legault 1993 CAN 22 LAP 00:20:18 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Morgan Davies 1994 GBR 30 LAP 00:19:46 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Cooper Rand 1993 NZL 36 LAP 00:20:09 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Jakub Powada 1993 CZE 41 LAP 00:19:38 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Lukas Jasensky 1992 CZE 42 LAP 00:21:49 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Marco Dalla Venezia 1994 ITA 43 LAP 00:19:24 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Lukas Cervenka 1995 CZE 44 LAP 00:19:18 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Frederik Henes 1997 GER 45 LAP 00:20:20 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Robert Wilkowiecki POL 46 LAP 00:20:08 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Theo Charre 1995 FRA 48 LAP 00:20:00 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Daniele Toro 1997 ITA 50 LAP 00:24:06 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Filip Vaclavik 1995 CZE 51 LAP 00:19:42 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP George Goodwin 1996 GBR 52 LAP 00:20:43 00:00:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Tadeas Fazekas 1996 SVK 53 LAP 00:21:57 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stefan Zachäus 1990 LUX 4 DNF 00:19:18 00:00:28 01:01:07 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Valentin Wernz 1995 GER 18 DNF 00:19:32 00:00:27 01:02:14 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 6 DNF 00:19:23 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pietro Felice Di Silvio ITA 47 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yegor Martynenko 1987 UKR 11 DNF 00:19:41 00:00:31 01:04:40 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Oleksiy Syutkin 1985 UKR 12 DNF 00:19:36 00:00:30 01:04:14 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Jacek Krawczyk 1996 POL 35 LAP 00:20:04 00:00:27 01:03:51 00:00:28 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Fritz Schwarz/AUT. Race Referee: Oliver Laaber/AUT. Competition Jury: Fritz Schwarz/AUT, Denis Jaeger/FRA, Lenka Kovarova/CZE. Distances: Swim 1.500 m (3 laps), Bike 37.2 km (4 laps) approach (lake–city) of 5 km + 7 laps of 4.6 km, Run 10 km (4 laps). Air Temperature 32.4ºC. Water temperature 23.5ºC. Non Wetsuit swim. Athletes #7 Pujades/FRA and #16 Doherty/IRL served a 15 seconds time penalty during the run segment. Athlete #1 Brownlee/GBR served a 30 seconds time penalty during the run segment.