Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ryan Fisher 1991 AUS 3 01:01:24 00:09:54 00:00:17 00:35:05 00:00:23 00:15:46
2 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 1 01:01:36 00:09:56 00:00:18 00:35:26 00:00:23 00:15:34
3 Sam Ward 1994 NZL 8 01:01:41 00:09:54 00:00:19 00:35:29 00:00:24 00:15:36
4 Constantine Doherty 1995 IRL 20 01:01:58 00:10:08 00:00:18 00:35:14 00:00:27 00:15:52
5 Ron Darmon 1992 ISR 4 01:02:11 00:09:53 00:00:19 00:35:29 00:00:25 00:16:06
6 Sam Osborne 1991 NZL 11 01:02:26 00:09:56 00:00:18 00:35:26 00:00:25 00:16:22
7 Andrew Lloyd 1991 NZL 18 01:03:13 00:10:05 00:00:16 00:35:17 00:00:28 00:17:08
8 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 JPN 5 01:03:25 00:09:56 00:00:20 00:35:01 00:00:24 00:17:45
9 Franz Loeschke 1989 GER 9 01:03:40 00:09:57 00:00:20 00:37:18 00:00:26 00:15:40
10 Liam Ward 1997 NZL 21 01:04:58 00:09:58 00:00:17 00:36:57 00:00:28 00:17:19
11 Braden Currie 1986 NZL 34 01:05:03 00:10:04 00:00:20 00:36:49 00:00:29 00:17:22
12 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 6 01:05:05 00:09:56 00:00:16 00:37:44 00:00:23 00:16:47
13 Michael Lori 1991 CAN 7 01:05:22 00:09:58 00:00:20 00:37:43 00:00:25 00:16:57
14 Trent Thorpe 1996 NZL 28 01:06:06 00:09:53 00:00:20 00:37:45 00:00:26 00:17:43
15 Trent Dodds 1999 NZL 31 01:06:10 00:10:21 00:00:16 00:37:26 00:00:24 00:17:44
16 Edward Rawles 1991 NZL 37 01:06:39 00:10:09 00:00:18 00:37:33 00:00:27 00:18:13
17 Zac Barber 1994 NZL 23 01:06:52 00:10:11 00:00:21 00:37:27 00:00:28 00:18:26
18 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 2 01:06:57 00:09:45 00:00:20 00:39:51 00:00:31 00:16:31
19 Cooper Rand 1993 NZL 19 01:08:27 00:10:07 00:00:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:58:02
20 Jack Finlay 1997 NZL 25 01:08:46 00:10:35 00:00:21 00:40:06 00:00:27 00:17:18
21 Hayden Squance 1998 NZL 30 01:09:16 00:10:04 00:00:19 00:39:27 00:00:29 00:18:58
22 Christopher Owens 1990 AUS 29 01:09:19 00:10:36 00:00:21 00:41:05 00:00:23 00:16:55
23 David Martin 1998 NZL 36 01:09:22 00:09:57 00:00:18 00:37:46 00:00:25 00:20:57
24 Sam Lade 1995 AUS 15 01:10:44 00:10:12 00:00:18 00:42:23 00:00:32 00:17:20
25 Jonah Belk 1991 NZL 32 01:10:54 00:11:06 00:00:28 00:41:07 00:00:30 00:17:44
26 Fynn Thompson 1996 NZL 12 01:11:13 00:09:55 00:00:19 00:35:28 00:00:29 00:25:03
27 Quinn Wallwork 1997 NZL 24 01:11:38 00:10:18 00:00:19 00:39:22 00:00:29 00:21:11
28 Tom Duncan 1992 NZL 39 01:11:58 00:11:06 00:00:31 00:40:51 00:00:27 00:19:04
29 Lorenz Kissling 1995 NZL 22 01:12:08 00:10:50 00:00:17 00:41:48 00:00:27 00:18:47
30 Christian Davey 1997 NZL 26 01:13:19 00:12:11 00:00:19 00:40:18 00:00:29 00:20:03
31 Sam Kettle 1993 NZL 33 01:13:38 00:10:46 00:00:19 00:42:49 00:00:27 00:19:18
DNF Kohei Shimomura 1985 JPN 10 DNF 00:10:19 00:00:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jay Wallwork 1995 NZL 14 DNF 00:09:57 00:00:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kyle Smith 1997 NZL 16 DNF 00:10:03 00:00:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nick Rennie 1990 NZL 17 DNF 00:10:11 00:00:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bradley Cullen 1999 NZL 27 DNF 00:10:13 00:00:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 20Km (5 laps); Run 5Km ( laps)
Water temperature 22.3ºC
Air temperature 27.9ºC
No wetsuit swim.
Technical Delegate: Georgina Workman/NZL
Race Referee: Brent Hussey/NZL
Competition Jury: Georgina Workman/NZL, Graham Perks/NZL, Ross Capill/NZL.