Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Maxime Hueber-Moosbrugger 1996 FRA 7 00:53:21 00:08:25 00:01:18 00:28:33 00:00:19 00:14:49
2 Jordi García Gracia 1992 ESP 3 00:53:26 00:08:20 00:01:39 00:29:04 00:00:21 00:14:54
3 Tim Van Hemel 1990 BEL 30 00:53:31 00:08:08 00:01:39 00:28:28 00:00:25 00:14:53
4 Iestyn Harrett 1993 GBR 11 00:53:36 00:08:31 00:01:50 00:28:54 00:00:18 00:15:04
5 Duarte Brás 1998 POR 28 00:53:45 00:08:04 00:01:36 00:28:35 00:00:20 00:15:12
6 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 ESP 2 00:53:47 00:08:10 00:01:27 00:28:36 00:00:21 00:15:16
7 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 BEL 1 00:53:50 00:08:31 00:01:44 00:29:16 00:00:19 00:15:02
8 Jérémy Quindos 1991 FRA 19 00:53:59 00:08:33 00:01:42 00:29:03 00:00:22 00:15:23
9 Camilo Puertas Fernandez 1994 ESP 14 00:54:11 00:08:35 00:01:48 00:29:01 00:00:22 00:15:31
10 Arthur De Jaegher 1994 BEL 18 00:54:14 00:08:37 00:01:49 00:28:47 00:00:19 00:15:44
11 Noah Servais 1997 BEL 16 00:54:16 00:08:15 00:01:17 00:28:47 00:00:20 00:15:39
12 Ander García Rendo 1997 ESP 36 00:54:18 00:08:18 00:01:29 00:28:39 00:00:22 00:15:37
13 Itamar Alster 1995 ISR 12 00:54:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Bruno Raso 1991 ESP 20 00:54:36 00:08:31 00:01:43 00:29:03 00:00:21 00:16:00
15 Jonas Breinlinger 1994 GER 6 00:54:44 00:08:00 00:01:14 00:28:42 00:00:25 00:16:10
16 Nathan Grayel 1995 FRA 8 00:54:44 00:08:11 00:01:26 00:28:38 00:00:19 00:16:30
17 Dries Matthys 1997 BEL 22 00:55:02 00:08:08 00:01:22 00:28:43 00:00:19 00:16:32
18 Lukas Gstaltner 1998 AUT 25 00:55:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Victor Benages 1998 ESP 44 00:55:06 00:08:00 00:01:11 00:29:43 00:00:23 00:16:25
20 Miguel Tiago Silva 1998 POR 40 00:55:25 00:08:31 01:01:20 01:29:48 00:00:19 00:16:52
21 Thomas Jurgens 1992 BEL 27 00:55:32 00:08:20 00:01:47 00:28:38 00:00:21 00:17:00
22 Nan Oliveras 1993 ESP 5 00:55:40 00:08:23 00:01:47 00:30:31 00:00:19 00:15:05
23 Arnau Montiel Moreno 1997 ESP 45 00:55:42 00:08:10 00:01:49 00:29:01 00:00:22 00:17:01
24 Aleix Domenech 1995 ESP 15 00:55:46 00:08:20 00:01:33 00:28:53 00:00:21 00:17:11
25 Jimmy Kershaw 1996 GBR 10 00:55:54 00:08:05 00:01:33 00:28:36 00:00:24 00:17:13
26 Urko Herran Aguilar 1995 ESP 35 00:56:03 00:08:15 00:01:46 00:30:19 00:00:23 00:15:23
27 Oskar Djarv 1990 SWE 24 00:56:04 00:08:17 00:01:31 00:28:29 00:00:29 00:17:19
28 João Pedro Ferreira Pereira 1996 POR 38 00:56:07 00:08:21 00:01:33 00:30:20 00:00:21 00:15:33
29 Milosz Sowinski 1995 POL 26 00:56:15 00:08:12 00:01:32 00:28:33 00:00:22 00:17:38
30 Guillermo Cuchillo Bermejo 1990 ESP 23 00:56:59 00:08:16 00:01:32 00:30:29 00:00:24 00:16:21
31 Philip Pertl 1998 AUT 39 00:57:18 00:08:19 00:01:32 00:30:25 00:00:20 00:16:44
32 Federico Spinazzé 1998 ITA 31 00:57:54 00:08:18 00:01:31 00:30:29 00:00:21 00:17:17
33 Pim Lebouille 1997 NED 43 00:58:31 00:08:18 00:01:27 00:30:31 00:00:21 00:17:56
34 Ruben Pereira 1994 ESP 29 00:59:11 00:08:01 00:01:34 00:30:49 00:00:37 00:18:11
35 Neal Van Vaerenbergh 1996 BEL 32 00:59:48 00:08:18 00:01:49 00:31:04 00:00:20 00:18:20
36 Mikel Ugarte Ramos 1993 ESP 42 00:59:55 00:08:35 00:01:49 00:31:59 00:00:22 00:17:28
37 Colin Wyss 1995 SUI 46 01:00:08 00:08:03 00:02:00 00:32:03 00:00:21 00:17:43
38 Yoann Nuber 1993 SUI 37 01:00:31 00:08:19 00:01:50 00:33:03 00:00:24 00:18:01
39 Guillem Montiel Moreno 1999 ESP 21 01:01:45 00:08:56 00:01:38 00:32:31 00:00:22 00:19:19
40 Alfonso Bastos Garcia 1997 ESP 34 01:04:19 00:08:16 00:01:34 00:32:20 00:00:44 00:21:28
LAP Hssiki Zakaria 1995 MAR 41 LAP 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ludwig Fleetwood 1993 SWE 17 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jeremy Obrand 1996 CAN 9 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tiago Fonseca 1999 POR 33 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dario Chitti 1993 ITA 4 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Juan Jose Juste/ESP. Race Referee: Rachid Bakour/MAR. Competition Jury: Juan Jose Juste/ESP, Nezha Bidouane/MAR, Abdelmajid Yebari/MAR.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap); Bike 20 km(6 laps); Run 5 km (4 laps)
Water Temperature 17,1ºC. Air Temperature 26ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athletes #7 Hueber-Moosbrugger/FRA and #31 Spinazze/ITA served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment