Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Cassandre Beaugrand 1997 FRA 1 01:02:42 00:09:32 00:01:36 00:34:05 00:00:31 00:16:56
2 Lisa Tertsch 1998 GER 7 01:02:54 00:09:44 00:01:39 00:33:45 00:00:31 00:17:13
3 Lena Meißner 1998 GER 5 01:03:14 00:09:30 00:01:41 00:33:56 00:00:32 00:17:32
4 Ines Santiago Moron 1997 ESP 53 01:03:26 00:09:35 00:01:36 00:34:01 00:00:35 00:17:37
5 Emilie Morier 1997 FRA 2 01:03:51 00:09:41 00:01:40 00:33:51 00:00:39 00:17:59
6 Alberte Kjær Pedersen 1998 DEN 3 01:04:01 00:09:48 00:01:37 00:33:44 00:00:35 00:18:15
7 Sian Rainsley 1997 GBR 31 01:04:08 00:09:40 00:01:47 00:33:43 00:00:33 00:18:23
8 Cecilia Santamaria Surroca 1997 ESP 9 01:04:12 00:09:35 00:01:44 00:33:49 00:00:33 00:18:29
9 Eva Skaza 1997 SLO 4 01:04:15 00:09:37 00:01:43 00:33:53 00:00:35 00:18:25
10 Carmen Gomez Cortes 1997 ESP 15 01:04:22 00:09:46 00:01:39 00:33:49 00:00:42 00:18:24
11 Elizaveta Zhizhina 1998 RUS 27 01:04:30 00:09:49 00:01:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:48
12 Lina Völker 1998 GER 42 01:04:37 00:09:39 00:01:44 00:33:44 00:00:31 00:18:57
13 Dorka Putnóczki 1999 HUN 32 01:04:45 00:09:30 00:01:48 00:33:52 00:00:38 00:18:55
14 Olivia Mathias 1998 GBR 29 01:04:56 00:09:35 00:01:44 00:33:50 00:00:36 00:19:10
15 Lena Neuburg 1999 GER 43 01:05:00 00:09:51 00:01:40 00:34:09 00:00:33 00:18:46
16 Kirsten Nuyes 1997 NED 6 01:05:04 00:09:45 00:01:42 00:33:41 00:00:31 00:19:22
17 Therese Feuersinger 1998 AUT 16 01:05:05 00:09:40 00:01:44 00:33:47 00:00:35 00:19:17
18 Ekaterina Matiukh 1998 RUS 10 01:05:15 00:09:34 00:02:01 00:34:04 00:00:35 00:18:59
19 Elisabeth Hood 1998 GBR 33 01:05:38 00:09:22 00:01:46 00:34:03 00:00:33 00:19:52
20 Anne Holm 1999 DEN 26 01:05:42 00:09:48 00:01:42 00:34:11 00:00:33 00:19:25
21 Jasmin Weber 1998 SUI 34 01:05:44 00:09:52 00:01:49 00:34:40 00:00:32 00:18:50
22 Carlotta Missaglia 1999 ITA 38 01:06:10 00:09:42 00:01:48 00:34:10 00:00:35 00:19:53
23 Sofiya Pryyma 1998 UKR 14 01:06:14 00:09:49 00:01:56 00:34:30 00:00:36 00:19:22
24 Gal Rubanenko 1998 ISR 11 01:06:15 00:10:14 00:01:43 00:34:24 00:00:32 00:19:20
25 Rianne De Croock 1998 NED 50 01:06:23 00:09:40 00:01:48 00:34:13 00:00:31 00:20:08
26 Quinty Schoens 1999 NED 25 01:06:32 00:10:22 00:01:51 00:34:10 00:00:33 00:19:35
27 Tjasa Vrtacic 2000 SLO 45 01:06:35 00:10:14 00:01:45 00:34:19 00:00:36 00:19:38
28 Simona Simunkova 1997 CZE 18 01:06:35 00:09:34 00:01:39 00:34:00 00:00:33 00:20:47
29 Daryna Moskalenko 1997 AZE 47 01:06:38 00:09:43 00:01:40 00:35:01 00:00:36 00:19:36
30 Gabriela Ribeiro 2000 POR 21 01:06:51 00:09:30 00:01:41 00:34:02 00:00:36 00:21:00
31 Dorthea Jørgensen 1998 DEN 44 01:07:08 00:10:18 00:01:53 00:34:12 00:00:37 00:20:06
32 Rani Skrabanja 1998 NED 37 01:07:14 00:09:38 00:01:50 00:34:32 00:00:35 00:20:37
33 Maria Bibicheva 1997 RUS 8 01:07:25 00:09:36 00:01:50 00:35:01 00:00:37 00:20:19
34 Anne Struijk 1999 AUT 56 01:07:44 00:10:15 00:01:45 00:34:20 00:00:31 00:20:52
35 Henrika Parviainen 1997 FIN 54 01:08:02 00:09:42 00:01:47 00:34:56 00:00:37 00:20:58
36 Dorottya Petrov 1999 HUN 24 01:08:11 00:09:45 00:01:42 00:36:40 00:00:35 00:19:27
37 Valentina Riasova 1998 RUS 30 01:08:17 00:09:56 00:01:46 00:37:06 00:00:35 00:18:52
38 Flóra Bicsák 1997 HUN 17 01:08:24 00:10:03 00:01:50 00:37:19 00:00:34 00:18:35
39 Emma Varga 1997 SWE 35 01:08:27 00:09:48 00:01:48 00:34:43 00:00:37 00:21:29
40 Vera Vilaca 1998 POR 28 01:08:33 00:09:52 00:01:47 00:34:37 00:00:34 00:21:40
41 Michela Pozzuoli 1997 ITA 20 01:09:11 00:09:42 00:01:49 00:34:51 00:00:35 00:22:12
42 Raz Poradosu 1999 ISR 41 01:09:51 00:09:47 00:02:02 00:36:56 00:00:41 00:20:23
43 Adi Aryas 1999 ISR 49 01:10:58 00:10:13 00:01:48 00:37:13 00:00:35 00:21:07
44 Rita Fardilha 1999 POR 39 01:11:18 00:10:14 00:01:51 00:37:11 00:00:41 00:21:21
45 Mafalda Luis Costa 1998 POR 23 01:11:54 00:09:52 00:01:53 00:37:30 00:00:35 00:22:03
46 Karen Magnussen 1998 NOR 52 01:11:59 00:10:23 00:01:48 00:38:18 00:00:41 00:20:47
47 Alzbeta Hruskova 2000 CZE 46 01:12:40 00:09:40 00:01:48 00:39:09 00:00:39 00:21:22
48 Lia Federbusch 1999 ISR 48 01:13:00 00:10:23 00:01:53 00:39:46 00:00:36 00:20:21
49 Carolina Serra 1999 POR 51 01:13:05 00:10:33 00:01:45 00:39:43 00:00:35 00:20:28
DSQ Klaudia Petters 1999 POL 36 DSQ 00:10:15 00:01:54 00:37:06 00:00:37 00:21:35
DNF Kate Waugh 1999 GBR 19 DNF 00:09:44 00:01:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Madalena Amaral Almeida 1998 POR 22 DNF 00:09:45 00:01:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrea Teodora Balan 1997 ROU 40 DNF 00:09:35 00:02:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Klaudia Sebők 1997 HUN 55 DNF 00:10:16 00:01:41 00:37:13 00:00:34 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Lorand Kalotai/HUN, Miguel Fernandez/ESP. Race Referee: Vicente Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Miguel Fernandez/ESP, Denis Jaeger/FRA, Fernando Feijao/POR. Water temperature: 18.1ºC. Air Temperature:16.9ºC. Wetsuit swim. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps). Athlete #36 Petters/POLwas disqualified because she did not stop at the penalty box.