Results: 2016 Lisbon ETU Triathlon European Championships | 20-24 Male AG Sprint
Lisbon, Portugal • 27 May, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Morten Hansen 1995 NOR 1070 01:00:07 00:09:36 00:00:47 00:33:06 00:00:00 00:16:37
2 James Phillips 1993 GBR 1062 01:00:58 00:10:19 00:00:54 00:33:25 00:00:00 00:16:19
3 Tautvydas Kopustas 1995 LTU 1068 01:02:08 00:10:13 00:00:55 00:33:51 00:00:00 00:17:07
4 Brett Halliwell 1993 GBR 1061 01:02:13 00:10:06 00:01:11 00:34:46 00:00:00 00:16:08
5 Luke Voss 1996 GBR 1055 01:02:15 00:09:42 00:01:01 00:34:05 00:00:00 00:17:26
6 Afonso Silvestre Garcia 1995 POR 1045 01:02:26 00:09:03 00:00:50 00:35:38 00:00:00 00:16:53
7 Ben Cockburn 1992 GBR 1064 01:02:35 00:11:18 00:01:14 00:33:33 00:00:00 00:16:29
8 Yoann Nuber 1993 SUI 1047 01:02:54 00:10:02 00:01:04 00:34:02 00:00:00 00:17:44
9 James Hodgson 1994 GBR 1059 01:03:24 00:10:17 00:01:13 00:34:41 00:00:00 00:17:11
10 Luis Lopes 1996 POR 1043 01:03:27 00:09:04 00:00:57 00:35:39 00:00:00 00:17:45
11 Tom Stead 1996 GBR 1053 01:04:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:04:21
12 José Cabeça 1996 POR 1040 01:04:22 00:09:29 00:00:58 00:36:31 00:00:00 00:17:24
13 Tom Cook 1993 GBR 1063 01:05:08 00:11:00 00:01:20 00:33:53 00:00:00 00:18:54
14 Henry Morton 1995 GBR 1057 01:05:10 00:10:39 00:01:11 00:35:21 00:00:00 00:17:58
15 André Fernandes 1995 POR 1044 01:05:48 00:09:09 00:00:57 00:37:10 00:00:00 00:18:31
16 Michael Singer 1995 AUT 1049 01:05:51 00:11:11 00:00:56 00:35:52 00:00:00 00:17:49
17 Nicolai Billenstein 1996 DEN 1051 01:06:04 00:10:10 00:01:21 00:34:56 00:00:00 00:19:35
18 Christoph Weigl 1995 AUT 1050 01:06:14 00:09:57 00:01:09 00:36:17 00:00:00 00:18:50
19 Neil Markham 1995 MLT 1069 01:06:47 00:10:49 00:01:12 00:36:23 00:00:00 00:18:21
20 Louis Thompson 1995 GBR 1056 01:07:03 00:11:48 00:01:12 00:35:49 00:00:00 00:18:13
21 Niall Foley 1996 IRL 1066 01:07:33 00:12:01 00:01:04 00:36:10 00:00:00 00:18:17
22 Jonathan Milton 1994 GBR 1058 01:08:24 00:12:14 00:01:05 00:35:58 00:00:00 00:19:05
23 Will Bloomer 1996 GBR 1054 01:08:28 00:11:17 00:01:20 00:36:39 00:00:00 00:19:10
24 Sávio Silva 1996 POR 1042 01:09:15 00:10:37 00:00:57 00:38:36 00:00:00 00:19:03
25 Samu Hanhela 1996 FIN 1052 01:09:32 00:10:15 00:01:06 00:36:50 00:00:00 00:21:19
26 Ciaran Forde 1993 GBR 1060 01:10:18 00:13:29 00:00:55 00:38:23 00:00:00 00:17:31
27 Scott Thomson 1996 GBR 1065 01:10:34 00:11:23 00:01:06 00:38:13 00:00:00 00:19:51
28 Bernardo Guerra 1995 POR 1041 01:10:35 00:10:28 00:01:01 00:40:17 00:00:00 00:18:48
29 Diogo Silva 1995 POR 1046 01:10:45 00:09:07 00:01:04 00:43:12 00:00:00 00:17:22
30 Jack Molloy 1995 IRL 1067 01:17:34 00:12:40 00:00:59 00:42:44 00:00:00 00:21:10
31 Markus Kaufmann 1996 AUT 1048 01:19:25 00:13:39 00:02:29 00:43:54 00:00:00 00:19:21
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Lorand Kalotai/HUN, Miguel Fernandez/ESP. Race Referee: Vicente Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Miguel Fernandez/ESP, Ian Howard/GBR, Fernando Feijao/POR. Water temperature: 18.5ºC. Air Temperature:19.8ºC. Wetsuit swim. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (1 lap), Run 5 km (2 laps).