Results: 2016 Lisbon ETU Triathlon European Championships | 35-39 Female AG Sprint
Lisbon, Portugal • 27 May, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Elizabeth Bullivant 1977 GBR 1556 01:08:38 00:10:05 00:01:01 00:37:51 00:00:50 00:18:49
2 Lisa Webb 1981 GBR 1545 01:09:40 00:11:47 00:01:04 00:37:11 00:00:47 00:18:48
3 Rachel Beck 1980 SUI 1540 01:10:31 00:11:00 00:01:20 00:38:06 00:00:52 00:19:12
4 Danica Bonello Spiteri 1981 MLT 1565 01:10:57 00:10:59 00:01:16 00:38:12 00:00:46 00:19:42
5 Michelle Vella Wood 1981 MLT 1564 01:12:35 00:13:35 00:01:06 00:37:31 00:01:09 00:19:13
6 Kelly Weall 1978 GBR 1552 01:13:14 00:12:35 00:01:21 00:39:25 00:00:50 00:19:01
7 Hayley Hawes 1980 GBR 1547 01:14:04 00:11:37 00:01:12 00:40:33 00:01:00 00:19:39
8 Ana Lopes 1977 POR 1539 01:15:11 00:12:51 00:01:08 00:39:53 00:00:56 00:20:22
9 Jen Lande 1977 GBR 1558 01:15:17 00:12:09 00:01:17 00:40:35 00:01:02 00:20:11
10 Charlotte Addicott 1979 GBR 1550 01:15:51 00:13:11 00:01:15 00:39:39 00:01:10 00:20:34
11 Becky Coughlan 1981 IRL 1561 01:15:55 00:12:48 00:01:34 00:39:38 00:01:03 00:20:50
12 Caz Kay 1978 GBR 1553 01:16:05 00:12:48 00:01:18 00:41:07 00:00:46 00:20:05
13 Victoria Emmett 1981 GBR 1544 01:16:30 00:13:25 00:01:24 00:38:50 00:01:00 00:21:49
14 Jodie Smith 1979 GBR 1551 01:17:04 00:13:05 00:01:07 00:42:06 00:00:58 00:19:47
15 Victoria Abberton 1977 GBR 1555 01:17:34 00:13:33 00:01:19 00:40:18 00:01:02 00:21:20
16 Claire Manson 1981 GBR 1543 01:17:46 00:12:47 00:01:08 00:40:50 00:00:47 00:22:13
17 Louise Rawlinson 1977 GBR 1560 01:17:48 00:13:16 00:01:07 00:41:49 00:01:02 00:20:31
18 Donna Mchugh 1977 GBR 1554 01:17:49 00:12:49 00:01:12 00:43:49 00:01:15 00:18:42
19 Caroline Rakowitz 1981 AUT 1541 01:18:03 00:11:57 00:01:19 00:42:12 00:00:59 00:21:35
20 Kelly Anne Towns 1977 GBR 1559 01:18:31 00:12:55 00:01:57 00:41:03 00:01:10 00:21:26
21 Celine Mc Phillips 1977 IRL 1563 01:18:43 00:13:03 00:01:10 00:41:36 00:00:58 00:21:54
22 Claire Lloyd 1977 GBR 1557 01:19:32 00:13:06 00:01:34 00:42:12 00:01:04 00:21:33
23 Larissa Clay 1980 GBR 1548 01:19:44 00:12:51 00:01:34 00:41:27 00:00:58 00:22:51
24 Birgit Rossmann 1979 AUT 1542 01:20:01 00:13:43 00:01:27 00:42:07 00:00:58 00:21:43
25 Marijke Beltman 1979 IRL 1562 01:22:18 00:13:27 00:01:38 00:43:14 00:01:13 00:22:44
26 Verity Miles 1979 GBR 1549 01:22:20 00:15:35 00:01:38 00:41:01 00:01:01 00:23:03
27 Suzanne Golder 1980 GBR 1546 01:22:59 00:14:59 00:01:10 00:42:14 00:01:03 00:23:31
28 Rita Correia 1979 POR 1566 01:24:26 00:12:36 00:01:13 00:48:17 00:01:01 00:21:17
29 Ana Amaro 1978 POR 1538 01:35:54 00:19:32 00:02:00 00:49:16 00:01:26 00:23:39
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Lorand Kalotai/HUN, Miguel Fernandez/ESP. Race Referee: Vicente Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Miguel Fernandez/ESP, Ian Howard/GBR, Fernando Feijao/POR. Water temperature: 18.5ºC. Air Temperature:19.8ºC. Wetsuit swim. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (1 lap), Run 5 km (2 laps).