Results: 2016 Lisbon ETU Triathlon European Championships | 40-44 Male AG Sprint
Lisbon, Portugal • 27 May, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 1690 01:02:27 00:09:23 00:00:52 00:35:31 00:00:43 00:15:55
2 Finbar Mcgrady 1974 IRL 1693 01:03:16 00:11:03 00:00:59 00:33:47 00:00:41 00:16:45
3 Alois Innerhofer 1972 AUT 1663 01:03:33 00:10:45 00:01:15 00:33:33 00:00:47 00:17:11
4 Andrew Martin 1975 GBR 1673 01:03:49 00:09:22 00:00:56 00:34:33 00:00:43 00:18:13
5 John Howlett 1976 IRL 1692 01:04:28 00:10:33 00:01:08 00:34:04 00:00:41 00:18:00
6 Chris Stuart 1974 GBR 1679 01:04:34 00:09:58 00:01:01 00:34:57 00:00:47 00:17:50
7 Adrian Williams 1975 GBR 1676 01:05:06 00:11:49 00:01:25 00:34:32 00:00:49 00:16:29
8 Rui Firmino 1974 POR 1653 01:05:10 00:11:13 00:01:10 00:34:20 00:00:47 00:17:37
9 Simon Theobald 1974 GBR 1682 01:05:35 00:10:32 00:01:13 00:34:57 00:18:52
10 Garry Walker 1976 GBR 1672 01:05:46 00:11:00 00:01:03 00:35:25 00:00:50 00:17:27
11 Matteo Caridi 1975 ITA 1698 01:05:48 00:10:37 00:01:04 00:36:00 00:00:50 00:17:14
12 Jurgen Claassen 1974 NED 1700 01:05:55 00:10:31 00:01:02 00:36:14 00:00:44 00:17:22
13 Jason Cutler 1976 GBR 1669 01:06:04 00:11:10 00:01:09 00:35:25 00:00:53 00:17:25
14 Gareth Sylvester Bradley 1976 GBR 1671 01:06:08 00:10:42 00:01:10 00:35:05 00:00:53 00:18:15
15 Carlos Cruz 1972 POR 1658 01:06:15 00:10:23 00:01:16 00:35:50 00:01:00 00:17:45
16 Steven Carragher 1973 GBR 1685 01:06:25 00:10:49 00:01:07 00:37:19 00:00:41 00:16:27
17 Marco Sousa 1975 POR 1648 01:06:30 00:11:16 00:00:59 00:37:23 00:00:44 00:16:06
18 Jason Lamb 1975 GBR 1674 01:06:43 00:11:22 00:01:17 00:34:47 00:00:45 00:18:29
19 Mauro Garavaglia 1972 ITA 1699 01:06:54 00:10:17 00:01:10 00:36:10 00:00:47 00:18:28
20 Gavin Thompson 1972 GBR 1687 01:07:34 00:11:04 00:01:09 00:35:04 00:00:47 00:19:27
21 Paulo Sequeira 1972 POR 1656 01:08:21 00:11:43 00:01:05 00:36:41 00:00:45 00:18:05
22 Nuno Laurentino 1975 POR 1651 01:08:24 00:09:15 00:01:05 00:38:09 00:00:58 00:18:55
23 Tony Rendall 1975 GBR 1678 01:08:28 00:11:54 00:01:10 00:36:32 00:00:41 00:18:09
24 Richard Price 1973 GBR 1686 01:08:42 00:12:08 00:01:19 00:36:30 00:01:06 00:17:38
25 Chris Wood 1975 GBR 1675 01:08:58 00:10:41 00:01:09 00:38:15 00:01:00 00:17:51
26 Paul Mccarthy 1972 GBR 1688 01:09:46 00:12:13 00:01:10 00:37:56 00:00:44 00:17:40
27 Ger Power 1976 IRL 1691 01:09:47 00:12:18 00:01:20 00:36:21 00:01:03 00:18:44
28 Jörg Fink 1973 AUT 1661 01:09:51 00:12:05 00:01:23 00:36:31 00:00:54 00:18:55
29 Karl Hunt 1974 GBR 1681 01:10:12 00:12:42 00:01:08 00:35:21 00:00:49 00:20:10
30 Lee Spoor 1976 GBR 1670 01:10:15 00:12:30 00:01:17 00:36:39 00:00:56 00:18:51
31 Brett Fletcher 1974 GBR 1680 01:11:07 00:10:27 00:01:12 00:38:24 00:00:49 00:20:11
32 Padraig Owens 1974 IRL 1694 01:11:15 00:13:15 00:01:03 00:37:45 00:00:54 00:18:17
33 Victor Thompson 1973 IRL 1696 01:11:17 00:11:09 00:01:10 00:39:00 00:00:55 00:19:01
34 Andrew Darby 1973 GBR 1683 01:11:26 00:12:36 00:01:19 00:35:57 00:00:56 00:20:36
35 Christoph Pickl 1974 AUT 1662 01:12:15 00:13:23 00:01:28 00:36:04 00:00:54 00:20:24
36 Michael Tumilty 1973 IRL 1695 01:13:31 00:13:30 00:01:02 00:38:52 00:01:06 00:18:58
37 Scott Loughran 1973 GBR 1684 01:14:14 00:11:17 00:01:05 00:40:07 00:00:50 00:20:53
38 Luis Cipriano 1973 POR 1655 01:16:09 00:14:57 00:01:22 00:40:01 00:00:48 00:18:59
39 Rodrigo Cordeiro 1972 POR 1657 01:16:22 00:12:54 00:02:13 00:40:18 00:00:59 00:19:56
40 Mario Couto 1975 POR 1643 01:16:32 00:14:56 00:01:35 00:40:07 00:01:33 00:18:19
41 Marco Carmo 1975 POR 1650 01:17:54 00:13:19 00:01:34 00:41:30 00:01:01 00:20:28
42 Javier Jimenez 1976 ESP 1665 01:18:41 00:12:27 00:01:29 00:42:36 00:01:01 00:21:06
43 Pedro Silva 1966 POR 1652 01:18:54 00:13:00 00:01:23 00:42:08 00:00:57 00:21:25
44 Conal Markey 1972 IRL 1697 01:19:52 00:15:55 00:01:30 00:40:09 00:00:56 00:21:19
45 Guillaume Poujade 1973 FRA 1668 01:21:36 00:13:38 00:01:42 00:43:43 00:01:40 00:20:51
46 Heiko Rey 1972 GER 1689 01:22:04 00:13:01 00:01:48 00:42:37 00:01:11 00:23:26
47 Bruno Vitorino 1976 POR 1646 01:22:05 00:13:47 00:01:18 00:45:23 00:00:58 00:20:37
48 Dov Cacoub 1974 FRA 1667 01:22:20 00:13:05 00:01:25 00:44:38 00:01:15 00:21:54
49 José Freitas 1976 POR 1647 01:30:53 00:22:03 00:01:44 00:43:41 00:01:14 00:22:09
50 Ulisses Lopes 1974 POR 1654 01:35:03 00:15:27 00:01:38 00:47:44 00:01:24 00:28:49
51 Arto Kivimäki 1975 FIN 1666 01:46:56 00:22:13 00:02:38 00:51:58 00:02:19 00:27:47
DNF Gavin Richardson 1975 GBR 1677 DNF 00:11:44 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Lorand Kalotai/HUN, Miguel Fernandez/ESP. Race Referee: Vicente Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Miguel Fernandez/ESP, Ian Howard/GBR, Fernando Feijao/POR. Water temperature: 18.5ºC. Air Temperature:19.8ºC. Wetsuit swim. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (1 lap), Run 5 km (2 laps).