Results: 2016 Lisbon ETU Triathlon European Championships | 50-54 Female AG Sprint
Lisbon, Portugal • 27 May, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sara Northover 1965 GBR 1394 01:15:04 00:11:39 00:01:45 00:40:28 00:00:00 00:21:11
2 Claire Bloom 1963 GBR 1401 01:15:36 00:12:12 00:01:10 00:40:33 00:00:00 00:21:40
3 Sharon Hill 1964 GBR 1397 01:16:34 00:12:15 00:01:12 00:41:27 00:00:00 00:21:38
4 Sabine Greipel 1964 AUT 1384 01:17:31 00:11:42 00:01:20 00:42:05 00:00:00 00:22:23
5 Jan Scott 1965 GBR 1392 01:18:02 00:11:53 00:01:32 00:41:30 00:00:00 00:23:06
6 Niobe Menendez Lynch 1966 ESP 1388 01:18:11 00:13:11 00:01:20 00:43:22 00:00:00 00:20:16
7 Bee Furber 1964 GBR 1400 01:19:40 00:12:05 00:01:33 00:41:17 00:00:00 00:24:44
8 Silvia Rode 1965 GER 1404 01:20:02 00:14:06 00:01:41 00:41:43 00:00:00 00:22:30
9 Carol Francis 1966 GBR 1390 01:20:09 00:12:22 00:01:29 00:43:28 00:00:00 00:22:49
10 Maria Lima 1965 POR 1381 01:20:52 00:14:00 00:01:13 00:41:49 00:00:00 00:23:48
11 Haley Suttle 1964 GBR 1398 01:20:57 00:13:47 00:01:35 00:43:18 00:00:00 00:22:17
12 Ann Marie Mcgilvray 1965 GBR 1393 01:21:01 00:15:58 00:01:37 00:41:28 00:00:00 00:21:57
13 Birthe Mortensen 1965 DEN 1413 01:21:07 00:14:55 00:01:23 00:41:07 00:00:00 00:23:40
14 Myka Heard 1966 GBR 1389 01:22:23 00:13:35 00:01:33 00:43:31 00:00:00 00:23:41
15 Nicola Dick 1962 GBR 1403 01:22:54 00:13:34 00:01:11 00:45:10 00:00:00 00:22:58
16 Marsha El-Hage 1965 GBR 1395 01:23:11 00:14:25 00:01:22 00:41:42 00:00:00 00:25:42
17 Christa Hraby 1963 AUT 1385 01:23:47 00:16:23 00:02:06 00:42:05 00:00:00 00:23:11
18 Monica Neesgaard 1966 DEN 1386 01:24:24 00:16:02 00:01:30 00:43:21 00:00:00 00:23:29
19 Laura Flynn 1965 IRL 1407 01:24:29 00:16:34 00:01:43 00:42:09 00:00:00 00:24:02
20 Pippa Turley 1964 GBR 1396 01:24:36 00:13:32 00:01:24 00:47:30 00:01:00 00:21:09
21 Kathrin Liebmann 1962 GER 1405 01:28:13 00:14:46 00:01:59 00:44:44 00:01:06 00:25:36
22 Linda Hones 1962 GBR 1402 01:28:15 00:14:29 00:01:43 00:43:16 00:00:00 00:28:45
23 Helen Holohan 1966 IRL 1406 01:28:30 00:16:00 00:01:52 00:45:38 00:01:02 00:23:56
24 Heidi Kleeli 1964 SUI 1383 01:33:02 00:20:27 00:02:04 00:45:36 00:01:15 00:23:37
25 Wanda Gião 1962 POR 1382 01:44:38 00:16:09 00:02:02 00:57:57 00:01:38 00:26:51
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Lorand Kalotai/HUN and Miguel Fernandez/ESP. Race Referee: Vicente Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Miguel Fernandez/ESP; Ian Howard/GBR; Fernando Feijao/POR.
Water temperature: 18.5º; Air temperature:19.8º. Wetsuit swim.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (1 lap); Run 5 km (2 laps)