Results: 2016 Lisbon ETU Triathlon European Championships | 50-54 Male AG Sprint
Lisbon, Portugal • 27 May, 2016
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Andrew Bentley 1966 GBR 1792 01:04:58 00:10:35 00:01:02 00:34:58 00:00:45 00:17:36
2 Michael Bock 1965 GER 1812 01:05:10 00:10:24 00:01:04 00:34:59 00:00:42 00:17:58
3 Miguel Fragoso 1965 POR 1765 01:05:46 00:11:10 00:01:11 00:35:37 00:00:49 00:16:58
4 Fabrice Bossion 1965 FRA 1787 01:05:51 00:11:02 00:00:57 00:35:09 00:00:56 00:17:45
5 Martin Rogers 1966 GBR 1791 01:06:16 00:11:24 00:01:14 00:35:21 00:00:53 00:17:23
6 Thomas Hackner 1965 AUT 1778 01:06:26 00:11:13 00:01:23 00:35:05 00:00:58 00:17:45
7 Flemming Hebsgaard 1963 DEN 1784 01:06:57 00:11:09 00:01:05 00:35:40 00:00:56 00:18:06
8 Colin Hinsley 1966 GBR 1794 01:07:40 00:11:45 00:01:03 00:35:36 00:00:44 00:18:30
9 John Wallnutt 1964 IRL 1822 01:07:50 00:11:28 00:00:57 00:35:49 00:00:55 00:18:40
10 Greg Lewis 1963 GBR 1806 01:07:57 00:11:34 00:01:15 00:37:10 00:00:50 00:17:06
11 Martin Duthie 1962 GBR 1811 01:08:16 00:11:36 00:01:08 00:36:39 00:01:00 00:17:52
12 Manfred Widmann 1964 AUT 1780 01:08:43 00:12:12 00:01:14 00:34:26 00:00:51 00:19:58
13 Michel Kandel 1965 SUI 1776 01:09:02 00:11:30 00:01:28 00:34:59 00:01:08 00:19:55
14 Darren Jones 1966 GBR 1796 01:09:33 00:11:43 00:01:13 00:37:18 00:00:57 00:18:20
15 Stephen Searby 1963 GBR 1808 01:09:35 00:13:00 00:01:17 00:35:19 00:00:58 00:18:58
16 Martin Dümlein 1965 GER 1814 01:09:42 00:10:54 00:01:22 00:37:09 00:00:54 00:19:21
17 Mark Scott 1964 GBR 1801 01:09:50 00:10:40 00:01:09 00:37:25 00:01:05 00:19:29
18 Mads Freund 1964 DEN 1782 01:09:52 00:13:02 00:01:15 00:36:13 00:00:46 00:18:34
19 Ioannis Psaropoulos 1962 GRE 1819 01:10:08 00:11:58 00:01:29 00:35:38 00:01:36 00:19:25
20 Anders Oll 1965 DEN 1781 01:10:10 00:12:23 00:01:13 00:36:31 00:00:59 00:19:03
21 Sam Cordner 1965 IRL 1821 01:10:18 00:12:50 00:01:34 00:35:51 00:01:02 00:19:00
22 Gary Peters 1966 GBR 1797 01:10:21 00:10:56 00:01:26 00:37:44 00:01:00 00:19:13
23 Alan Coleysmith 1963 GBR 1803 01:10:45 00:11:38 00:01:08 00:37:13 00:00:49 00:19:55
24 Graham Starmer 1965 GBR 1798 01:10:50 00:13:02 00:01:06 00:35:54 00:00:51 00:19:55
25 Kenneth Blom 1963 NOR 1827 01:10:51 00:11:11 00:01:31 00:38:13 00:01:03 00:18:51
26 Paul Mannion 1964 GBR 1802 01:11:00 00:12:20 00:01:08 00:37:25 00:00:47 00:19:17
27 Clive Thorley 1963 GBR 1810 01:11:09 00:12:41 00:01:12 00:36:25 00:00:51 00:19:57
28 Garry Banks 1963 GBR 1805 01:11:13 00:12:34 00:01:13 00:37:09 00:00:53 00:19:21
29 Günter Rothmayer 1963 GER 1817 01:11:14 00:12:50 00:01:16 00:36:44 00:00:57 00:19:25
30 Christoph Südfeld 1964 GER 1816 01:11:15 00:11:48 00:01:12 00:37:55 00:00:58 00:19:21
31 Andrew Burnett 1963 GBR 1807 01:11:21 00:12:51 00:01:18 00:36:42 00:00:46 00:19:42
32 Jose Antonio Valencia Aparicio 1964 ESP 1785 01:11:37 00:12:27 00:01:23 00:38:10 00:00:51 00:18:44
33 Don Whiley 1963 GBR 1804 01:11:37 00:11:48 00:01:29 00:37:44 00:01:07 00:19:27
34 Mathew Atkins 1965 GBR 1799 01:11:51 00:11:49 00:01:06 00:38:03 00:00:50 00:20:01
35 Gilles Corby 1964 FRA 1788 01:12:08 00:12:57 00:01:37 00:37:14 00:00:52 00:19:26
36 Jean-Marc Belloc 1962 FRA 1790 01:12:39 00:11:22 00:01:07 00:38:26 00:00:55 00:20:48
37 Richard Walters 1966 GBR 1793 01:12:49 00:13:31 00:01:08 00:38:37 00:00:50 00:18:41
38 Francesco Paolo Caruso 1963 ITA 1825 01:12:53 00:12:04 00:01:25 00:37:28 00:01:12 00:20:43
39 Hans-Jörg Trnka 1964 AUT 1779 01:13:30 00:13:25 00:01:35 00:37:03 00:00:58 00:20:26
40 John Longmuir 1964 GBR 1800 01:13:30 00:12:54 00:01:12 00:38:46 00:01:00 00:19:36
41 Stuart Turner 1966 GBR 1795 01:14:24 00:13:27 00:01:18 00:38:08 00:01:06 00:20:23
42 Ian Steele 1965 IRL 1820 01:14:30 00:14:41 00:01:19 00:38:12 00:01:09 00:19:07
43 Wolfgang Ruttscheidt 1962 GER 1818 01:14:39 00:12:52 00:01:26 00:37:00 00:01:08 00:22:11
44 Hans Van Langen 1963 NED 1826 01:14:44 00:13:50 00:01:40 00:38:52 00:01:03 00:19:18
45 Kai Dittrich 1965 GER 1813 01:15:36 00:12:47 00:01:26 00:39:17 00:01:01 00:21:02
46 Markus Strebel 1963 SUI 1777 01:17:24 00:13:30 00:01:28 00:40:04 00:00:56 00:21:23
47 Peter Leinweber 1964 GER 1815 01:17:54 00:13:25 00:01:13 00:40:46 00:00:49 00:21:40
48 Owen Barron 1962 IRL 1823 01:18:20 00:15:21 00:01:45 00:41:53 00:00:49 00:18:29
49 Filipe Jose Conceicao 1966 POR 1764 01:19:46 00:14:16 00:01:33 00:43:07 00:00:52 00:19:57
50 João Silva 1963 POR 1772 01:22:38 00:11:18 00:01:43 00:46:13 00:01:15 00:22:08
51 Paulo Marques 1965 POR 1766 01:24:19 00:14:57 00:02:12 00:44:16 00:01:11 00:21:41
52 Carlos Fernandes 1964 POR 1769 01:24:32 00:13:04 00:01:43 00:48:29 00:00:53 00:20:20
53 Arnaldo Fraguela Paz 1962 FRA 1789 01:28:00 00:11:57 00:02:11 00:46:54 00:01:25 00:25:31
54 Filipe Horta 1964 POR 1768 01:29:25 00:12:07 00:01:59 00:48:02 00:01:06 00:26:11
55 Jan Laub 1965 SUI 1775 01:32:14 00:15:20 00:02:15 00:44:11 00:01:36 00:28:50
56 António Seixas 1963 POR 1770 01:33:49 00:15:36 00:02:02 00:51:33 00:01:28 00:23:08
57 Carlos Gomes 1965 POR 1767 01:35:23 00:14:58 00:02:10 00:52:34 00:03:55 00:24:19
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Lorand Kalotai/HUN, Miguel Fernandez/ESP. Race Referee: Vicente Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Miguel Fernandez/ESP, Ian Howard/GBR, Fernando Feijao/POR. Water temperature: 18.5ºC. Air Temperature:19.8ºC. Wetsuit swim. Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (1 lap), Run 5 km (2 laps).