Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Danica Bonello Spiteri 1981 MLT 2222 02:12:57 00:21:58 00:00:59 01:11:04 00:00:49 00:38:05
2 Charlotte Kunz 1979 NOR 2224 02:14:38 00:22:54 00:01:18 01:12:05 00:00:56 00:37:23
3 Rachel Beck 1980 SUI 2195 02:14:56 00:21:57 00:01:19 01:12:05 00:00:54 00:38:41
4 Alys Mathew 1978 GBR 2211 02:15:37 00:25:32 00:01:09 01:09:42 00:00:49 00:38:22
5 Dominique Lothaller 1980 AUT 2198 02:17:14 00:24:05 00:01:30 01:12:41 00:01:04 00:37:53
6 Monica Wold 1981 NOR 2223 02:18:06 00:24:07 00:01:12 01:12:36 00:00:49 00:39:21
7 Helen Marshall 1979 GBR 2209 02:21:35 00:21:44 00:01:21 01:14:47 00:01:07 00:42:35
8 Michelle Vella Wood 1981 MLT 2226 02:21:47 00:26:25 00:01:47 01:11:15 00:01:13 00:41:06
9 Lucy Hurn 1977 GBR 2217 02:21:57 00:28:19 00:01:17 01:11:43 00:01:00 00:39:36
10 Samantha Sugden 1980 GBR 2206 02:22:18 00:24:12 00:01:07 01:14:22 00:00:50 00:41:45
11 Lara Newell 1979 GBR 2208 02:22:40 00:28:22 00:01:46 01:11:43 00:01:03 00:39:44
12 Ruth Woodbridge 1981 GBR 2200 02:22:49 00:25:18 00:01:31 01:14:36 00:00:52 00:40:30
13 Lauren Morris 1977 GBR 2213 02:24:23 00:26:11 00:01:11 01:13:03 00:01:06 00:42:51
14 Ana Lopes 1977 POR 2194 02:24:32 00:27:39 00:01:06 01:14:25 00:00:48 00:40:32
15 Marianne Tarnowskij 1977 AUT 2199 02:24:38 00:26:32 00:01:24 01:14:35 00:01:02 00:41:03
16 Rachel Whitwell 1980 GBR 2205 02:24:46 00:22:03 00:01:31 01:13:55 00:01:13 00:46:03
17 Deborah Pratley 1977 GBR 2215 02:24:57 00:24:45 00:01:06 01:15:44 00:01:01 00:42:20
18 Judit Leszkovich 1980 GBR 2202 02:25:05 00:26:17 00:01:23 01:13:31 00:00:54 00:42:58
19 Nicola Kaye 1978 GBR 2210 02:25:45 00:27:46 00:01:31 01:11:23 00:01:18 00:43:45
20 Deborah Hope 1977 GBR 2216 02:26:40 00:26:20 00:01:08 01:16:34 00:00:50 00:41:47
21 Samantha Howard 1977 GBR 2218 02:26:57 00:24:41 00:01:16 01:12:25 00:01:02 00:47:31
22 Katie Hooper 1980 GBR 2204 02:27:57 00:26:51 00:01:27 01:17:47 00:01:13 00:40:37
23 Jo Wilkie 1978 GBR 2212 02:29:48 00:29:16 00:01:18 01:16:35 00:00:56 00:41:41
24 Emma Robinson 1980 GBR 2203 02:32:35 00:28:03 00:01:31 01:22:06 00:00:58 00:39:55
25 Fiona Clark 1981 GBR 2201 02:33:28 00:28:09 00:01:28 01:18:33 00:00:57 00:44:19
26 Nicola Fleming 1977 GBR 2214 02:34:08 00:25:56 00:01:23 01:19:58 00:01:01 00:45:48
27 Marijke Beltman 1979 IRL 2219 02:39:23 00:28:18 00:01:45 01:23:44 00:01:18 00:44:16
28 Veronica Andersson 1978 SWE 2196 02:43:19 00:23:52 00:01:43 01:27:53 00:01:16 00:48:33
29 Judith Gabriel 1980 AUT 2197 02:49:00 00:33:51 00:01:47 01:22:47 00:01:20 00:49:13
30 Jacqui Dunphy 1978 IRL 2220 02:53:13 00:28:55 00:01:56 01:27:44 00:01:21 00:53:15
31 Lenia Gamito 1977 POR 2193 02:54:38 00:31:43 00:02:31 01:32:26 00:01:17 00:46:38
32 Pernille Dørstad 1979 NOR 2225 03:02:43 00:46:32 00:03:26 01:24:42 00:01:26 00:46:35
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Lorand Kalotai/HUN, Miguel Fernandez/ESP. Race Referee: Vicente Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Michael Masters/GBR, Eugene Kraus/LUX, Fernando Feijao/POR. Water temperature: 18.8ºC. Air Temperature:16.3ºC. Wetsuit swim. Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 40km (2 laps), Run 10km (4 laps).