Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Igor Sysoev 1980 RUS 2311 01:58:49 00:19:11 00:01:08 01:05:08 00:00:46 00:32:34
2 Donald Brooks 1977 GBR 2335 02:00:27 00:20:22 00:00:54 01:04:23 00:00:42 00:34:04
3 Rodrigo Baltazar 1979 POR 2304 02:00:50 00:21:02 00:00:54 01:04:37 00:00:41 00:33:34
4 Martijn Keijsers 1978 NED 2346 02:01:30 00:21:46 00:00:57 01:05:21 00:00:56 00:32:28
5 Valdo Neves 1978 POR 2293 02:02:23 00:22:43 00:01:06 01:05:33 00:00:54 00:32:06
6 Tom Williams 1979 GBR 2324 02:02:43 00:21:38 00:01:02 01:05:42 00:00:46 00:33:33
7 Daniel Künzi 1979 SUI 2313 02:02:58 00:20:41 00:01:00 01:04:54 00:00:48 00:35:33
8 Martin Gore 1981 GBR 2322 02:03:36 00:21:52 00:00:57 01:07:15 00:00:44 00:32:46
9 Dwight Senduk 1977 NED 2347 02:04:04 00:20:30 00:01:18 01:04:47 00:01:03 00:36:24
10 Stefan Leitner 1980 AUT 2314 02:04:22 00:22:45 00:01:07 01:05:15 00:00:51 00:34:22
11 Kurt Hatwell 1981 GBR 2319 02:04:23 00:23:15 00:01:17 01:02:40 00:00:47 00:36:22
12 Alistair Cooke 1977 GBR 2336 02:05:05 00:22:40 00:01:13 01:04:55 00:00:51 00:35:24
13 Ermanno Ciarrocchi 1979 ITA 2344 02:05:06 00:20:51 00:01:06 01:05:30 00:00:51 00:36:47
14 Pete Shuttleworth 1979 GBR 2326 02:05:23 00:20:43 00:01:03 01:07:31 00:00:48 00:35:16
15 Luca Renzi 1981 ITA 2341 02:05:49 00:22:51 00:00:59 01:06:54 00:00:49 00:34:14
16 Paul Edmonds 1981 GBR 2320 02:05:49 00:22:04 00:01:12 01:06:17 00:00:45 00:35:30
17 Tom Budden 1979 GBR 2327 02:06:15 00:23:10 00:01:11 01:04:44 00:00:56 00:36:11
18 Nelson Mestre 1980 POR 2291 02:06:40 00:22:44 00:00:54 01:07:25 00:00:40 00:34:54
19 Matthew Lewis 1978 GBR 2330 02:07:29 00:23:21 00:01:10 01:09:14 00:01:00 00:32:42
20 Alastair Henning 1979 GBR 2328 02:07:36 00:24:11 00:00:57 01:05:50 00:00:40 00:35:56
21 Gregory Berge 1978 FRA 2352 02:08:22 00:21:50 00:00:56 01:07:35 00:00:46 00:37:12
22 Steven Beaney 1981 GBR 2321 02:08:41 00:23:59 00:01:15 01:06:34 00:00:46 00:36:04
23 Tiago Lobo 1978 POR 2294 02:08:46 00:22:29 00:01:16 01:09:10 00:00:51 00:34:59
24 James Kitching 1978 GBR 2331 02:09:01 00:24:35 00:01:25 01:06:03 00:00:52 00:36:05
25 Ricardo Correia 1980 POR 2305 02:09:57 00:20:33 00:01:03 01:11:40 00:00:45 00:35:55
26 Sean Callow 1980 GBR 2323 02:10:31 00:20:50 00:01:11 01:09:13 00:00:51 00:38:24
27 Simon Needle 1981 GBR 2318 02:10:42 00:23:22 00:01:03 01:07:47 00:00:50 00:37:39
28 Alessandro Zangheri 1980 ITA 2343 02:10:59 00:24:19 00:01:16 01:07:54 00:00:59 00:36:27
29 Thomas Garner 1979 GBR 2325 02:11:27 00:22:50 00:01:11 01:09:00 00:00:50 00:37:34
30 Juan Miguel Arribas Barroso 1978 ESP 2317 02:11:50 00:23:38 00:01:04 01:10:22 00:01:00 00:35:44
31 Martin Schütt 1979 GER 2337 02:12:37 00:24:49 00:01:17 01:08:04 00:00:54 00:37:31
32 Sam Knight 1978 GBR 2329 02:12:40 00:26:12 00:01:52 01:08:08 00:01:13 00:35:14
33 Ronny Nordal 1977 NOR 2350 02:14:07 00:27:15 00:01:35 01:08:39 00:01:19 00:35:17
34 Matt Kerry 1977 GBR 2334 02:14:57 00:26:59 00:02:09 01:08:17 00:00:48 00:36:42
35 David Adams 1978 IRL 2340 02:15:30 00:25:17 00:01:02 01:13:21 00:00:40 00:35:09
36 Richard Johnson 1978 GBR 2332 02:15:30 00:24:04 00:01:14 01:09:33 00:00:49 00:39:48
37 Seamus O'Connor 1981 IRL 2338 02:16:23 00:24:51 00:01:12 01:10:29 00:01:07 00:38:42
38 Luca Luzi 1980 ITA 2342 02:16:34 00:24:37 00:01:05 01:11:42 00:00:59 00:38:09
39 Ricardo Lanceiro 1977 POR 2308 02:18:23 00:26:36 00:01:13 01:14:33 00:01:05 00:34:55
40 Cesar Andrade 1981 POR 2290 02:19:39 00:24:52 00:01:16 01:14:01 00:00:53 00:38:35
41 Joao Pedro Antunes 1977 POR 2295 02:19:46 00:27:27 00:01:21 01:13:37 00:01:00 00:36:20
42 Boris Lachat 1981 SUI 2312 02:20:56 00:23:13 00:01:30 01:16:08 00:01:03 00:38:59
43 Wesley Trigg 1978 GBR 2333 02:21:00 00:27:53 00:01:49 01:14:08 00:01:06 00:36:02
44 Wolfgang Rohrleitner 1977 AUT 2315 02:21:01 00:27:58 00:01:33 01:11:40 00:00:46 00:39:03
45 Luis Da Silva 1977 POR 2297 02:21:59 00:27:42 00:01:38 01:13:50 00:00:58 00:37:49
46 Pedro Reis 1977 POR 2298 02:23:11 00:30:23 00:01:27 01:13:59 00:00:54 00:36:26
47 Carlos Antunes POR 2299 02:27:44 00:23:49 00:01:46 01:21:14 00:01:13 00:39:40
48 Hugo Silva Da Fonseca 1977 POR 2296 02:30:16 00:28:02 00:01:07 01:19:11 00:00:51 00:41:03
49 John Erik Nordbø 1979 NOR 2349 02:32:50 00:33:42 00:01:53 01:15:19 00:01:17 00:40:38
50 Pedro Cunha 1977 POR 2303 02:33:20 00:30:32 00:01:21 01:18:02 00:01:27 00:41:56
51 Marco Cerruti POR 2302 02:33:37 00:26:53 00:01:26 01:16:26 00:01:44 00:47:06
52 Salavat Khairoulline 1978 RUS 2310 02:33:50 00:28:48 00:01:36 01:19:14 00:01:24 00:42:46
53 Bruno Fonseca 1980 POR 2306 02:36:31 00:39:40 00:01:41 01:15:37 00:01:06 00:38:25
54 Erik Krohn-Hansen 1981 NOR 2348 02:36:52 00:27:16 00:02:07 01:19:29 00:01:41 00:46:17
55 David Byrne 1980 IRL 2339 02:44:02 00:36:08 00:02:39 01:24:14 00:01:03 00:39:58
56 Alexandru Seltea 1981 ROU 2309 02:49:05 00:33:12 00:02:11 01:23:54 00:01:34 00:48:11
57 David Portugal 1981 POR 2307 03:02:58 00:33:44 00:02:41 01:30:46 00:01:45 00:54:01
DNF Manuel Plantier 1978 POR 2292 DNF 00:26:19 00:01:15 01:07:41 00:01:29 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Lorand Kalotai/HUN, Miguel Fernandez/ESP. Race Referee: Vicente Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Michael Masters/GBR, Eugene Kraus/LUX, Fernando Feijao/POR. Water temperature: 18.8ºC. Air Temperature:16.3ºC. Wetsuit swim. Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 40km (2 laps), Run 10km (4 laps).