Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jo Phillips 1972 GBR 2622 02:19:47 00:24:31 00:01:25 01:12:25 00:01:01 00:40:22
2 Corinne Moss 1974 GBR 2614 02:22:07 00:25:03 00:01:27 01:12:36 00:00:53 00:42:07
3 Karen Lennox 1976 GBR 2605 02:22:54 00:25:11 00:01:02 01:15:58 00:00:56 00:39:45
4 Louise Gubb 1975 GBR 2610 02:25:01 00:26:22 00:01:14 01:14:39 00:00:52 00:41:52
5 Melanie Barlow Graham 1974 GBR 2613 02:26:09 00:29:52 00:01:24 01:13:46 00:01:09 00:39:56
6 Sarah Darch 1976 GBR 2606 02:26:23 00:29:11 00:01:47 01:12:22 00:01:10 00:41:51
7 Elke Schönhardt 1974 GER 2624 02:27:39 00:26:39 00:01:21 01:14:11 00:01:06 00:44:21
8 Andri De Wit 1975 GBR 2611 02:29:20 00:26:11 00:01:11 01:19:04 00:00:46 00:42:07
9 Judith Hagger 1973 GBR 2617 02:29:24 00:25:21 00:01:31 01:16:46 00:01:03 00:44:41
10 Ruth Hetherington 1975 GBR 2609 02:29:42 00:24:39 00:01:32 01:23:52 00:01:23 00:38:14
11 Clair East 1974 GBR 2612 02:30:00 00:26:38 00:01:33 01:18:48 00:01:15 00:41:44
12 Sarah Sutton 1972 GBR 2623 02:30:24 00:27:20 00:01:34 01:16:37 00:00:59 00:43:53
13 Lavana Chamney 1973 IRL 2625 02:30:44 00:28:28 00:01:30 01:14:23 00:01:29 00:44:53
14 Sarah Burns 1976 GBR 2608 02:34:02 00:28:50 00:01:36 01:16:50 00:01:13 00:45:31
15 Linda Roberts 1974 GBR 2615 02:34:35 00:26:13 00:01:48 01:20:05 00:01:12 00:45:15
16 Liz Fleuty 1973 GBR 2619 02:34:36 00:26:44 00:01:29 01:20:21 00:00:54 00:45:06
17 Fiona Bradshaw 1972 GBR 2621 02:35:29 00:28:23 00:01:13 01:17:15 00:00:56 00:47:41
18 Randeja Merli 1975 EST 2604 02:35:34 00:30:26 00:01:30 01:12:57 00:01:03 00:49:36
19 Berenice Curtis 1972 GBR 2620 02:36:16 00:24:37 00:01:40 01:20:46 00:01:10 00:48:01
20 Charlotte Berner 1972 DEN 2603 02:38:56 00:21:19 00:01:48 01:18:23 00:01:15 00:56:09
21 Ana Pereira 1973 POR 2601 02:39:57 00:30:15 00:01:40 01:23:15 00:01:02 00:43:43
22 Sonja Schedlbauer 1973 AUT 2602 02:42:52 00:30:30 00:01:59 01:23:02 00:01:28 00:45:51
23 Andrea Rodgers 1973 GBR 2616 02:44:02 00:31:56 00:02:13 01:22:26 00:01:34 00:45:53
24 Sara Ferreira 1974 POR 2599 02:47:57 00:27:34 00:01:40 01:30:39 00:01:06 00:46:56
25 Fernanda Santinha 1972 POR 2600 02:49:06 00:28:24 00:02:38 01:37:08 00:01:03 00:39:51
26 Alice Haugland 1972 NOR 2626 02:50:20 00:29:16 00:02:06 01:19:31 00:01:08 00:58:16
27 Stephanie Seddon-Brown 1975 POR 2598 02:51:15 00:29:58 00:01:46 01:28:37 00:01:15 00:49:36
28 Marta Andrade 1975 POR 2597 02:55:40 00:31:42 00:01:38 01:36:22 00:01:18 00:44:38
29 Kelly Fogden 1976 GBR 2607 02:59:58 00:36:39 00:01:18 01:33:08 00:01:17 00:47:35
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Lorand Kalotai/HUN, Miguel Fernandez/ESP. Race Referee: Vicente Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Michael Masters/GBR, Eugene Kraus/LUX, Fernando Feijao/POR. Water temperature: 18.8ºC. Air Temperature:16.3ºC. Wetsuit swim. Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 40km (2 laps), Run 10km (4 laps).