Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Bruno Pasqualini 1973 ITA 2923 01:57:12 00:20:43 00:01:13 01:03:09 00:00:43 00:31:22
2 Mitja Mori 1974 SLO 2887 02:00:34 00:20:06 00:01:04 01:03:53 00:00:43 00:34:46
3 Xavier Tupet 1975 FRA 2930 02:01:30 00:20:44 00:00:51 01:05:32 00:00:50 00:33:31
4 Finbar Mcgrady 1974 IRL 2919 02:03:38 00:22:35 00:00:58 01:04:48 00:00:41 00:34:35
5 Toby Garbett 1976 GBR 2898 02:04:00 00:20:47 00:01:14 01:05:48 00:01:08 00:35:03
6 David Caldeirao 1973 POR 2876 02:04:25 00:20:36 00:01:07 01:06:35 00:00:54 00:35:11
7 Neil Collins 1972 GBR 2913 02:04:51 00:22:14 00:01:01 01:07:06 00:00:42 00:33:46
8 Antonino Greco 1976 ITA 2922 02:06:10 00:20:41 00:01:19 01:08:19 00:00:48 00:35:01
9 Clark Schofield 1976 GBR 2900 02:06:34 00:21:48 00:00:58 01:06:46 00:00:42 00:36:18
10 Jurgen Claassen 1974 NED 2924 02:06:43 00:20:52 00:01:05 01:09:55 00:00:48 00:34:02
11 Lindsay Pearson 1974 GBR 2907 02:06:43 00:22:28 00:00:54 01:05:06 00:00:55 00:37:19
12 James Richards 1973 GBR 2911 02:07:09 00:22:53 00:01:20 01:08:00 00:00:50 00:34:04
13 Iain Darwood 1973 GBR 2909 02:07:51 00:21:49 00:01:19 01:07:32 00:01:02 00:36:07
14 Darren Mcbain 1974 GBR 2908 02:08:11 00:23:28 00:01:05 01:07:11 00:00:53 00:35:33
15 Mark Campionsmith 1976 GBR 2899 02:09:43 00:22:55 00:01:15 01:09:52 00:00:59 00:34:40
16 Paul Smith 1975 GBR 2914 02:09:45 00:20:54 00:01:05 01:10:39 00:00:51 00:36:15
17 Carlos Cruz 1972 POR 2879 02:09:56 00:20:51 00:01:08 01:08:53 00:00:56 00:38:05
18 Pedro Vieira POR 2849 02:10:04 00:24:04 00:01:13 01:09:33 00:01:04 00:34:06
19 Jorge Augusto 1973 POR 2864 02:10:17 00:23:42 00:01:12 01:09:12 00:00:56 00:35:14
20 Markus Rathmayr 1973 AUT 2892 02:11:03 00:24:02 00:01:13 01:06:28 00:00:57 00:38:22
21 Chris Maxwell 1973 GBR 2910 02:11:24 00:23:59 00:01:09 01:09:39 00:00:50 00:35:45
22 Rui Galinha 1972 POR 2872 02:11:44 00:23:54 00:01:10 01:08:51 00:00:48 00:36:59
23 Graeme Forrest 1972 GBR 2912 02:11:49 00:22:58 00:01:23 01:09:36 00:00:51 00:36:59
24 Paulo Sequeira 1972 POR 2868 02:12:25 00:23:34 00:00:58 01:10:19 00:00:44 00:36:48
25 Bruce Munro 1976 GBR 2901 02:12:27 00:22:48 00:01:14 01:09:13 00:01:03 00:38:08
26 Brian Payton 1975 GBR 2904 02:12:45 00:27:38 00:01:48 01:05:03 00:00:48 00:37:26
27 Marco Sousa 1975 POR 2853 02:12:52 00:23:48 00:00:58 01:13:08 00:01:06 00:33:50
28 Christian Sutter 1975 SUI 2888 02:12:56 00:22:51 00:01:31 01:07:50 00:00:53 00:39:48
29 Steven Barkess 1975 GBR 2903 02:13:29 00:23:31 00:01:20 01:11:53 00:00:53 00:35:50
30 Robert Stephan Eikheim 1974 NOR 2926 02:13:30 00:26:42 00:01:42 01:07:45 00:01:03 00:36:16
31 Declan O'Donoghue 1976 IRL 2916 02:14:53 00:23:32 00:01:15 01:11:03 00:00:51 00:38:10
32 Joe Smullen 1974 IRL 2918 02:16:30 00:24:55 00:01:26 01:12:03 00:00:57 00:37:06
33 Luis Valente 1972 POR 2870 02:16:47 00:24:23 00:01:45 01:10:19 00:01:16 00:39:01
34 Jürgen Knoll 1975 AUT 2891 02:16:47 00:24:55 00:01:15 01:09:20 00:00:57 00:40:18
35 Bruno Da Silva 1972 POR 2873 02:17:25 00:23:06 00:01:14 01:09:35 00:00:56 00:42:31
36 Markus Altenhofer 1972 AUT 2890 02:17:30 00:25:01 00:01:11 01:10:35 00:00:56 00:39:45
37 Luis Da Silva 1973 POR 2867 02:20:48 00:23:10 00:01:15 01:14:29 00:00:54 00:40:58
38 António Marques 1974 POR 2859 02:20:49 00:25:18 00:01:26 01:15:58 00:01:06 00:36:59
39 Ger Power 1976 IRL 2917 02:21:01 00:26:01 00:01:26 01:12:53 00:01:25 00:39:14
40 Miguel Menezes 1972 POR 2871 02:21:08 00:25:31 00:01:15 01:13:48 00:01:06 00:39:26
41 Paul Cubbins 1974 GBR 2906 02:21:23 00:26:08 00:01:14 01:12:01 00:01:05 00:40:52
42 David Collomb 1976 FRA 2896 02:21:39 00:25:16 00:01:22 01:17:33 00:00:55 00:36:30
43 Miguel David Garcia ESP 2895 02:21:40 00:24:03 00:01:35 01:15:50 00:01:02 00:39:09
44 Matt Blue 1975 GBR 2905 02:21:47 00:24:08 00:01:10 01:17:37 00:00:55 00:37:55
45 Stuart Keen 1975 GBR 2902 02:22:16 00:24:31 00:01:09 01:09:39 00:01:09 00:45:46
46 Pedro Bernardo 1975 POR 2856 02:22:47 00:26:03 00:01:22 01:14:55 00:00:58 00:39:27
47 Christopher Knudsen 1976 NOR 2925 02:24:02 00:27:27 00:01:40 01:11:06 00:01:16 00:42:31
48 Jorge Gaspar 1976 POR 2851 02:24:12 00:26:06 00:01:11 01:12:25 00:01:06 00:43:22
49 Paulo Silvestre 1975 POR 2854 02:24:52 00:26:53 00:01:11 01:18:05 00:01:04 00:37:37
50 Carlos Custódio 1973 POR 2865 02:25:09 00:24:53 00:01:14 01:18:08 00:00:52 00:40:01
51 Alf Erik Malm 1973 NOR 2927 02:25:16 00:27:09 00:01:53 01:13:33 00:01:17 00:41:23
52 Artur Miranda 1974 POR 2858 02:25:58 00:26:44 00:01:13 01:17:56 00:01:11 00:38:52
53 Nelson Alegre 1975 POR 2883 02:26:05 00:25:55 00:02:05 01:13:42 00:01:14 00:43:08
54 Pedro Antunes 1976 POR 2850 02:26:16 00:23:06 00:01:20 01:18:23 00:00:58 00:42:26
55 João Valente 1974 POR 2861 02:26:35 00:26:36 00:01:25 01:18:16 00:00:59 00:39:17
56 Rodrigo Cordeiro 1972 POR 2869 02:27:20 00:26:30 00:01:36 01:17:14 00:00:59 00:41:00
57 Michael Curran 1972 IRL 2920 02:28:18 00:33:26 00:01:27 01:13:48 00:00:59 00:38:35
58 Pedro Azenha 1975 POR 2855 02:28:38 00:25:05 00:01:43 01:20:09 00:01:00 00:40:39
59 Nuno Pereira 1974 POR 2880 02:28:56 00:25:38 00:01:14 01:22:12 00:00:52 00:38:58
60 Alexandru Ghica 1975 ROU 2885 02:29:01 00:24:51 00:01:07 01:14:43 00:01:08 00:47:10
61 Bruno Da Silva 1974 POR 2857 02:29:20 00:27:28 00:01:21 01:20:19 00:01:00 00:39:12
62 Pedro Lopes 1975 POR 2884 02:29:49 00:28:57 00:01:26 01:15:32 00:00:57 00:42:56
63 Werner Rapp 1972 AUT 2893 02:29:59 00:30:55 00:02:01 01:13:32 00:01:23 00:42:07
64 Mário Pires 1974 POR 2862 02:31:50 00:26:40 00:01:19 01:21:26 00:01:07 00:41:17
65 Mario Luis Penabad 1972 SUI 2889 02:35:07 00:26:11 00:01:54 01:15:12 00:01:07 00:50:41
66 Dmitri Blajenov 1976 RUS 2886 02:35:48 00:28:10 00:01:37 01:22:34 00:02:15 00:41:11
67 Andrew Boyle 1972 IRL 2921 02:36:09 00:31:09 00:01:25 01:20:47 00:01:00 00:41:47
68 Pedro Silva 1974 POR 2882 02:36:43 00:26:38 00:01:29 01:23:04 00:01:17 00:44:12
69 Guillaume Poujade 1973 FRA 2897 02:38:19 00:27:32 00:02:04 01:24:05 00:01:20 00:43:17
70 Heiko Rey 1972 GER 2915 02:38:47 00:25:56 00:01:48 01:20:12 00:01:16 00:49:33
71 Hugo Tomás POR 2877 02:43:22 00:32:13 00:01:52 01:27:03 00:01:08 00:41:04
72 Jorge Bernardo 1972 POR 2874 02:44:07 00:31:40 00:02:30 01:26:49 00:01:01 00:42:05
73 Hélder Ribeiro 1974 POR 2860 02:49:30 00:37:00 00:02:00 01:25:53 00:01:15 00:43:21
74 Jone Antonsen 1972 NOR 2928 02:55:55 00:30:54 00:02:03 01:28:42 00:01:27 00:52:47
75 Pedro Lopes 1972 POR 2878 03:00:17 00:35:07 00:01:27 01:32:14 00:00:50 00:50:36
76 Pedro Gil 1972 POR 2881 03:03:32 00:40:24 00:02:20 01:25:40 00:01:40 00:53:27
77 Olaf Svarstad Ellefsen 1972 NOR 2929 03:10:20 00:33:46 00:02:16 01:31:01 00:01:58 01:01:18
78 Luis Mota 1974 POR 2863 03:13:27 00:34:48 00:03:10 01:30:47 00:01:48 01:02:52
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Lorand Kalotai/HUN, Miguel Fernandez/ESP. Race Referee: Vicente Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Michael Masters/GBR, Eugene Kraus/LUX, Fernando Feijao/POR. Water temperature: 18.8ºC. Air Temperature:16.3ºC. Wetsuit swim. Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 40km (2 laps), Run 10km (4 laps).