Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alfi Caprez 1956 SUI 2511 02:14:01 00:21:43 00:01:10 01:08:09 00:00:55 00:42:02
2 John Hook 1954 GBR 2526 02:18:46 00:24:30 00:01:24 01:10:34 00:01:04 00:41:12
3 Carlos Cabrita 1954 POR 2510 02:19:10 00:28:43 00:01:04 01:10:21 00:00:54 00:38:05
4 Karl-Heinz Nottrodt 1952 GER 2537 02:19:16 00:21:52 00:01:45 01:13:00 00:01:09 00:41:29
5 Christopher Owens 1952 GBR 2531 02:20:20 00:24:28 00:01:12 01:14:05 00:01:06 00:39:27
6 Kari Aho 1956 SWE 2512 02:21:59 00:25:11 00:01:22 01:12:22 00:01:02 00:41:59
7 Andy Brittain 1956 GBR 2516 02:22:31 00:24:07 00:01:35 01:14:23 00:00:56 00:41:28
8 Patrick Finn 1956 GBR 2522 02:22:44 00:25:07 00:01:24 01:12:45 00:01:08 00:42:18
9 David Bell 1956 GBR 2519 02:25:45 00:25:18 00:01:58 01:13:45 00:01:14 00:43:29
10 Stig Nielsen 1955 DEN 2514 02:25:51 00:28:25 00:01:52 01:11:55 00:01:15 00:42:22
11 Roland Shaw 1956 GBR 2517 02:27:25 00:28:26 00:01:27 01:14:19 00:01:03 00:42:08
12 David Green 1952 GBR 2534 02:31:02 00:27:41 00:01:48 01:17:53 00:01:02 00:42:36
13 Hansjörg Hubner 1953 GER 2536 02:31:47 00:28:40 00:01:30 01:15:28 00:01:35 00:44:31
14 Michael Mckinnell 1953 GBR 2527 02:32:30 00:25:10 00:01:43 01:18:23 00:01:04 00:46:09
15 Christopher Sardo 1955 GBR 2524 02:32:51 00:33:30 00:01:24 01:13:14 00:00:50 00:43:51
16 Michael Bond 1956 GBR 2515 02:33:19 00:28:42 00:01:40 01:17:14 00:01:08 00:44:34
17 Steven Adams 1956 GBR 2521 02:33:45 00:28:59 00:01:24 01:17:11 00:01:29 00:44:41
18 William Rees 1952 IRL 2538 02:36:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Kurt Machinek 1956 AUT 2513 02:37:14 00:35:19 00:02:30 01:12:09 00:01:07 00:46:08
20 Michael Donovan 1955 GBR 2523 02:37:56 00:28:25 00:01:35 01:20:22 00:01:11 00:46:21
21 Jay Robertson 1952 GBR 2533 02:38:54 00:30:10 00:01:14 01:20:35 00:01:19 00:45:33
22 Stephen Dines 1956 GBR 2518 02:38:54 00:30:44 00:02:05 01:16:19 00:01:31 00:48:13
23 Jon Brook 1952 GBR 2530 02:39:14 00:27:43 00:01:29 01:23:11 00:01:03 00:45:45
24 Steve Lowe 1952 GBR 2532 02:43:01 00:29:48 00:02:13 01:27:39 00:01:44 00:41:34
25 Martin Epkenhans 1956 GER 2535 02:43:15 00:29:12 00:01:54 01:22:56 00:01:08 00:48:02
26 James Mcewan 1954 GBR 2525 02:49:40 00:26:16 00:01:29 01:21:15 00:01:00 00:59:38
27 Christopher Holland 1953 GBR 2529 02:56:30 00:28:05 00:01:30 01:20:51 00:00:56 01:05:05
28 Francisco Salgado 1954 POR 2507 02:58:04 00:32:24 00:02:10 01:28:14 00:01:45 00:53:28
29 Fernando Silva 1956 POR 2506 02:59:01 00:34:46 00:02:10 01:30:14 00:01:42 00:50:07
30 Henrique Gonçalves 1954 POR 2508 03:03:00 00:33:56 00:02:39 01:25:37 00:01:26 00:59:20
DNF Fernando Damas 1953 POR 2509 DNF 00:28:40 00:01:29 00:36:10 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Lorand Kalotai/HUN, Miguel Fernandez/ESP. Race Referee: Vicente Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Michael Masters/GBR, Eugene Kraus/LUX, Fernando Feijao/POR. Water temperature: 18.8ºC. Air Temperature:16.3ºC. Wetsuit swim. Distances: Swim 1500m (1 lap), Bike 40km (2 laps), Run 10km (4 laps).