Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Justus Nieschlag 1992 GER 3 00:56:02 00:09:13 00:00:42 00:30:27 00:00:27 00:15:15
2 Christophe De Keyser 1993 BEL 7 00:56:10 00:09:23 00:00:44 00:30:15 00:00:26 00:15:24
3 Gustav Iden 1996 NOR 4 00:56:17 00:09:50 00:00:47 00:29:44 00:00:27 00:15:32
4 Gabriel Sandör 1996 SWE 28 00:56:19 00:09:41 00:00:44 00:29:59 00:00:29 00:15:27
5 Lasse Lührs 1996 GER 17 00:56:21 00:09:31 00:00:46 00:30:07 00:00:27 00:15:32
6 Henrik Goesch 1994 FIN 8 00:56:28 00:09:39 00:00:48 00:29:56 00:00:29 00:15:39
7 Matthew Baker 1994 AUS 1 00:56:34 00:09:14 00:00:45 00:30:24 00:00:26 00:15:46
8 Casper Stornes 1997 NOR 46 00:56:40 00:09:27 00:00:47 00:30:14 00:00:35 00:15:40
9 Daniel Bækkegård 1996 DEN 40 00:56:44 00:09:31 00:00:45 00:30:13 00:00:31 00:15:47
10 Mathias Lyngsø Petersen 1995 DEN 34 00:56:48 00:09:44 00:00:47 00:29:52 00:00:34 00:15:54
11 Ian Manthey 1993 GER 44 00:56:51 00:09:32 00:00:48 00:30:14 00:00:30 00:15:48
12 Jan Stratmann 1995 GER 33 00:56:52 00:09:28 00:00:44 00:30:16 00:00:26 00:16:00
13 Vasco Vilaca 1999 POR 35 00:56:53 00:09:50 00:00:47 00:29:44 00:00:35 00:15:59
14 Michał Oliwa 1997 POL 70 00:56:57 00:09:01 00:00:47 00:30:38 00:00:26 00:16:07
15 Matevž Planko 1998 SLO 37 00:56:59 00:09:48 00:00:46 00:29:50 00:00:31 00:16:06
16 Joel Tobin White 1994 AUS 5 00:57:00 00:09:38 00:00:50 00:29:59 00:00:29 00:16:06
17 Dylan Sorensen 1990 USA 19 00:57:14 00:09:56 00:00:46 00:30:39 00:00:29 00:15:27
18 László Tarnai 1993 HUN 2 00:57:19 00:09:50 00:00:42 00:29:53 00:00:31 00:16:23
19 Moritz Horn 1999 GER 50 00:57:21 00:09:56 00:00:50 00:30:34 00:00:28 00:15:34
20 Joel Vikner 1991 SWE 29 00:57:33 00:09:47 00:00:41 00:29:53 00:00:28 00:16:45
21 Luke Penney 1995 GBR 39 00:57:37 00:09:43 00:00:41 00:30:01 00:00:28 00:16:46
22 Kamil Damentka 1998 POL 59 00:57:38 00:10:00 00:00:49 00:30:41 00:00:28 00:15:42
23 Anthony Haynes 1995 GBR 52 00:57:39 00:09:55 00:00:46 00:30:37 00:00:26 00:15:57
24 Christian Wilson 1996 AUS 10 00:57:43 00:10:03 00:00:43 00:30:30 00:00:27 00:16:01
25 Henrik Klemmesen 1993 DEN 31 00:57:49 00:09:57 00:00:43 00:30:49 00:00:28 00:15:54
26 Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 26 00:57:52 00:09:19 00:00:46 00:30:24 00:00:34 00:16:51
27 Sylwester Kuster 1985 POL 38 00:57:55 00:09:41 00:00:49 00:30:54 00:00:28 00:16:05
28 Maximilian Sperl 1994 GER 22 00:57:55 00:09:53 00:00:46 00:30:42 00:00:31 00:16:06
29 Max Neumann 1995 AUS 16 00:58:04 00:09:47 00:00:45 00:30:59 00:00:27 00:16:08
30 Casper Stenderup Korch 1994 DEN 15 00:58:09 00:09:28 00:00:47 00:31:08 00:00:29 00:16:19
31 Oliver Korfitsen 1990 DEN 72 00:58:10 00:09:38 00:00:51 00:30:06 00:00:35 00:17:02
32 Thomas Lohier 1997 FRA 75 00:58:12 00:10:15 00:00:43 00:30:30 00:00:33 00:16:13
33 Yohan Saby 1993 FRA 20 00:58:19 00:10:04 00:00:46 00:30:31 00:00:28 00:16:31
34 Eirik Ravnan 1989 NOR 32 00:58:22 00:09:10 00:00:48 00:30:22 00:00:33 00:17:30
35 Tyler Evans 1992 USA 65 00:58:25 00:10:16 00:00:45 00:30:28 00:00:30 00:16:28
36 Oskar Djarv 1990 SWE 49 00:58:30 00:10:11 00:00:43 00:30:13 00:00:38 00:16:47
37 Nicklas Nygaard 1996 DEN 71 00:58:31 00:10:23 00:00:51 00:30:11 00:00:33 00:16:35
38 Jack Van Stekelenburg 1997 AUS 18 00:58:34 00:09:27 00:00:46 00:30:14 00:00:34 00:17:35
39 Nicklas Røssner 1991 DEN 47 00:58:35 00:10:23 00:00:48 00:30:11 00:00:27 00:16:47
40 Audric Lambolez 1992 FRA 58 00:58:39 00:10:08 00:00:44 00:30:31 00:00:27 00:16:51
41 Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 21 00:58:48 00:09:29 00:00:43 00:30:21 00:00:33 00:17:43
42 Martin Sobey 1996 CAN 27 00:58:52 00:10:19 00:00:47 00:30:22 00:00:31 00:16:56
43 Kristian Broløs 1995 DEN 69 00:58:55 00:10:16 00:00:46 00:30:20 00:00:31 00:17:03
44 Jean Duchampt 1996 FRA 62 00:59:08 00:09:41 00:00:46 00:30:06 00:00:27 00:18:10
45 Henry Räppo 1998 EST 43 00:59:15 00:09:56 00:00:44 00:30:39 00:00:28 00:17:30
46 Arthur De Jaegher 1994 BEL 30 00:59:15 00:10:06 00:00:43 00:30:30 00:00:26 00:17:31
47 Alexey Kalistratov 1994 RUS 24 00:59:18 00:10:19 00:00:50 00:31:44 00:00:34 00:15:52
48 Mikita Bely 1995 BLR 42 00:59:26 00:10:09 00:00:48 00:31:55 00:00:33 00:16:02
49 Axel Ek 1996 SWE 67 00:59:35 00:09:57 00:00:49 00:30:36 00:00:31 00:17:44
50 Rickard Carlsson 1990 SWE 55 00:59:48 00:09:55 00:00:46 00:30:39 00:00:35 00:17:55
51 Sebastian Björklund SWE 56 00:59:59 00:11:45 00:00:45 00:30:23 00:00:27 00:16:42
52 Tadeas Fazekas 1996 SVK 64 01:00:00 00:10:18 00:00:45 00:31:48 00:00:24 00:16:46
53 Kevin Vabaorg 1998 EST 45 01:00:00 00:09:57 00:00:48 00:30:34 00:00:29 00:18:14
54 Jeffrey Reijnders 1995 NED 74 01:00:03 00:09:36 00:00:45 00:31:04 00:00:30 00:18:09
55 Marcel Pachteu 1995 AUT 66 01:00:24 00:10:18 00:00:47 00:31:46 00:00:28 00:17:06
56 Maxime Mennesson 1997 FRA 51 01:00:27 00:09:58 00:00:51 00:31:47 00:00:31 00:17:21
57 Walter Schafer 1991 USA 25 01:00:43 00:10:54 00:00:47 00:32:34 00:00:27 00:16:03
58 Henadzi Semashka 1995 BLR 68 01:01:02 00:09:49 00:00:53 00:32:09 00:00:29 00:17:44
59 Marc Trautmann 1997 GER 57 01:01:15 00:09:33 00:00:48 00:32:31 00:00:27 00:17:57
60 Nick Vandermolen 1993 USA 53 01:01:21 00:10:12 00:00:58 00:33:08 00:00:35 00:16:30
61 Natan Santos 1998 BRA 63 01:01:45 00:09:51 00:00:47 00:32:16 00:00:29 00:18:23
62 Rasmus Andersson 1994 SWE 48 01:01:47 00:11:12 00:00:47 00:30:54 00:00:26 00:18:29
63 Thomas Roos 1985 USA 60 01:01:50 00:10:22 00:00:54 00:32:58 00:00:28 00:17:10
DNF Sylvain Fridelance 1995 SUI 9 DNF 00:09:46 00:00:48 00:29:51 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Kristian Trier 1992 DEN 73 DNF 00:10:20 00:00:48 00:30:19 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Jonathan Wayaffe 1995 BEL 11 DNF 00:10:01 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Valentin Wernz 1995 GER 14 DNF 00:09:28 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ludwig Fleetwood 1993 SWE 23 DNF 00:09:53 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Miki Taagholt 1994 DEN 36 DNF 00:09:26 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mikita Katsianeu 1996 BLR 41 DNF 00:09:42 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Kalle Jensen/NOR. Race Referee: Pertti Tomminen/SWE. Competition Jury: Kalle Jensen/NOR, Nina Blakkisrud/NOR, Ola Silvdahl/SWE.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 20km (5 laps), Run 5km (3 laps).
Air temperature 19ºC.
Water temperature 20.8ºC.
Non wetsuit swim.