Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 1 01:45:40 00:17:06 00:01:23 00:55:26 00:00:50 00:30:55
2 David Mendoza 1992 MEX 10 01:45:41 00:17:09 00:01:24 00:55:23 00:00:50 00:30:55
3 David Nuñez 1992 MEX 36 01:45:51 00:17:41 00:01:31 00:54:44 00:00:50 00:31:05
4 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 9 01:46:01 00:17:11 00:01:28 00:55:16 00:00:46 00:31:20
5 Nick Karwoski 1988 USA 16 01:46:09 00:18:04 00:01:32 00:54:21 00:00:54 00:31:18
6 Cesar Saracho 1994 MEX 2 01:46:13 00:17:10 00:01:23 00:55:22 00:00:39 00:31:39
7 Sergio Sarmiento 1985 MEX 4 01:46:24 00:17:12 00:01:25 00:55:18 00:00:49 00:31:40
8 Sean Jefferson 1982 USA 5 01:46:41 00:17:49 00:01:29 00:54:38 00:00:47 00:31:58
9 Ricardo Cardenas 1994 MEX 17 01:46:56 00:21:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:25:56
10 Kohei Shimomura 1985 JPN 11 01:47:01 00:17:48 00:01:26 00:54:42 00:00:56 00:32:09
11 Jesus Gomar 1988 GEO 3 01:47:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:47:10
12 Ricardo Vega 1993 MEX 12 01:47:11 00:17:37 00:01:29 00:54:50 00:00:53 00:32:22
13 Eduardo Moreno Castañeda 1994 MEX 14 01:47:13 00:17:43 00:01:24 00:54:03 00:00:56 00:33:07
14 Edson Gomez Ruiz 1993 MEX 7 01:47:21 00:17:09 00:01:25 00:55:21 00:00:51 00:32:35
15 Lukas Verzbicas 1993 USA 18 01:47:29 00:17:47 00:01:34 00:53:52 00:01:10 00:33:06
16 Brian Moya 1993 COL 20 01:47:32 00:17:18 00:01:26 00:55:12 00:00:54 00:32:42
17 Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 MEX 19 01:47:41 00:17:49 00:01:22 00:54:52 00:00:51 00:32:47
18 Jorge Fernando Alejandre 1996 MEX 32 01:48:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:12:45 00:00:33 00:34:51
19 Diego Alfredo Perez Flores 1995 MEX 21 01:48:10 00:17:16 00:01:31 00:55:09 00:00:51 00:33:23
20 Juan Enrique Verdiguel Velázquez 1997 MEX 39 01:48:25 00:17:55 00:01:17 00:54:45 00:00:53 00:33:35
21 Miguel Angel Márquez Alemán 1991 MEX 26 01:48:36 00:17:15 00:01:29 00:54:27 00:00:56 00:34:29
22 David Guete 1991 COL 40 01:48:51 00:18:08 00:01:28 00:54:19 00:01:01 00:33:55
23 Diego Fernandez Rodriguez 1993 MEX 34 01:48:52 00:17:11 00:01:28 00:55:18 00:01:15 00:33:39
24 Jose Javier Sanchez Cornejo 1995 MEX 44 01:49:08 00:17:53 00:01:25 00:54:38 00:00:50 00:34:22
25 Jaime Gomez Garcia 1988 MEX 42 01:49:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:13:19 00:35:56
26 Carlos Lesser 1990 MEX 31 01:49:19 00:17:12 00:01:24 00:55:20 00:00:58 00:34:25
27 Leonardo Sanchez Ramirez 1994 MEX 43 01:49:28 00:17:50 00:01:23 00:54:46 00:00:59 00:34:30
28 Juan Alejandro Delgado Vallejo 1992 MEX 15 01:49:34 00:17:15 00:01:29 00:55:21 00:01:03 00:34:26
29 Sergio Abundis Naranjo 1996 MEX 49 01:49:51 00:17:52 00:01:30 00:54:34 00:00:59 00:34:56
30 Fabian Velazquez Rangel 1996 MEX 50 01:50:00 00:17:51 00:01:36 00:54:31 00:00:57 00:35:05
31 Eduardo Israel Lamas Hernández 1995 MEX 27 01:50:27 00:17:18 00:01:23 00:57:22 00:01:00 00:33:24
32 Diego Arellano Arias 1996 MEX 25 01:50:37 00:17:12 00:01:30 00:55:14 00:00:56 00:35:45
33 Leonardo Daniel Ramírez López 1994 MEX 24 01:50:56 00:17:50 00:01:29 00:54:36 00:00:48 00:36:13
34 Edgar Vega 1996 MEX 45 01:51:18 00:17:52 00:01:27 00:54:38 00:00:54 00:36:27
35 Diego Alejandro Lopez Acosta 1997 MEX 22 01:52:37 00:17:12 00:01:30 00:55:13 00:00:51 00:37:51
36 José Abraham Estrada Sierra 1995 MEX 33 01:53:20 00:17:54 00:01:33 00:54:31 00:01:08 00:38:14
37 César Cárdenas MEX 23 01:53:53 00:17:45 00:01:30 00:54:41 00:00:57 00:39:00
38 Diego Baca 1996 MEX 48 01:55:04 00:17:10 00:01:25 00:54:34 00:00:58 00:40:57
39 Eduardo Padilla Vargas 1995 MEX 46 01:55:26 00:17:57 00:01:40 00:54:18 00:01:02 00:40:29
40 Luis Alberto Aguilar Delgado 1992 VEN 29 01:55:40 00:17:13 00:01:38 00:55:07 00:00:56 00:40:46
41 Jose Isaac Valencia Villaverde 1992 MEX 30 01:58:49 00:19:40 00:01:37 01:01:04 00:00:59 00:35:29
42 Alfonso Magaña Mondragón 1988 MEX 47 01:58:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:12:45 00:00:33 00:45:40
43 Andres Valerio Gutierrez 1992 MEX 41 01:59:42 00:18:47 00:01:38 01:00:13 00:01:00 00:38:04
44 Ramses Cambray Rodriguez 1989 MEX 38 02:01:45 00:19:26 00:01:28 01:01:28 00:01:04 00:38:19
DNF Ivan Eduardo Castro Garcia 1995 MEX 28 DNF 00:18:01 00:01:32 01:02:50 00:01:36 00:00:00
Program notes:

Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap), Bike 37 Km (1 lap), Run 10 Km (4 laps). Water temperature 23.6ºC. Air Temperature 20ºC. Non Wetsuit swim. Technical Delegate: Dan Frost/USA. Race Referee: Esteban Benitez/MEX. Competition Jury: Dan Fros/USA, Antonio Alvarez/MEX, Felix Molina/MEX.